Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Books by Dunwich Gerina

Title: the wiccan (x) remove

Author: dunwich gerina (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 41
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) The Wiccan's Dictionary Of Prophecy And Omens
Gerina Dunwich

Citadel. Used - Good. Slight water damage to text. Book is GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text ... more information

Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The Wiccan's Dictionary Of Prophecy And Omens
Dunwich, Gerina

Citadel, 2000-08-01. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
3) The Wiccan's Dictionary Of Prophecy And Omens (Quantity available: 3)
Dunwich, Gerina

Citadel. Paperback. 0806520671 little wear on cover . Fine. 8/1/2000. ... more information

Offered by bookbrothers.net (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
4) The Wiccan's Dictionary of Prophecy and Omens
Dunwich, Gerina

Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Citadel Pr, 2000 Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Remaindered.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
5) The Wiccan's Dictionary Of Prophecy And Omens (Quantity available: 2)
Gerina Dunwich

Citadel, 2000-08-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. ... more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.24
6) The Wiccan's Dictionary of Prophecy and Omens
Dunwich, Gerina

The Wiccan's Dictionary of Prophecy and Omens
Citadel Press, 2001. Paperback. Near fine/n/a. Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. ... more information

Offered by The Book Annex Limited (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $3.42
7) THE WICCAN'S DICTIONARY OF PROPHECY AND OMENS
Dunwich, Gerina

Citadel Press, 2001. 158pp. Soft covers. Fine ... more information

Offered by Magis Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.41 ($3.94)
8) The Wicca Spellbook: A Witch's Collection of Wiccan Spells, Potions, and Recipes
Dunwich, Gerina

The Wicca Spellbook: A Witch's Collection of Wiccan Spells, Potions, and Recipes
Stock photo.
Citadel Pr, 1996. Paperback. Good. paperback. 7th printing, 1996. has little highlighting. ... more information

Offered by BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) The Wiccan's Dictionary Of Prophecy And Omens FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gerina Dunwich

Citadel. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $4.10
10) The Wiccan's Dictionary Of Prophecy And Omens FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gerina Dunwich

Citadel. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $4.10
11) THE WICCAN'S DICTIONARY OF PROPHECY AND OMENS
Dunwich, Gerina

Citadel Press, 2001. 158pp. Soft covers. New ... more information

Offered by Magis Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.61 ($4.27)
12) The Wiccan's Dictionary of Prophecy and Omens
Gerina Dunwich

Citadel. Used - Like New. Like New Condition.. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $5.07
13) A Wiccan's Guide to Prophecy and Divination
Dunwich, Gerina

Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Citadel Pr, 1997 Some wear to the covers and light corner bumping.Otherwise in nice shape with a clean text.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information

Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
14) A Wiccan's Guide to Prophecy and Divination
Dunwich, Gerina

Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A.: Citadel Press. 1997. First Trade Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information

Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
15) The Wicca Spellbook: A Witch's Collection of Wiccan Spells, Potions, and Recipes
Dunwich, Gerina

The Wicca Spellbook: A Witch's Collection of Wiccan Spells, Potions, and Recipes
Stock photo.
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Citadel Pr. 1994. Later Printing. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. Light wear and creasing to wraps. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
16) The Wicca Spellbook: A Witch's Collection of Wiccan Spells, Potions, and Recipes
Dunwich, Gerina

The Wicca Spellbook: A Witch's Collection of Wiccan Spells, Potions, and Recipes
Stock photo.
Citadel Pr, 1994 Very-good+, clean condition. NO remainder marks or clippings. 192 pages. Covers are clean (NO tears). Tight spine, bright pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Synopsis The Wicca Spellbook is a grimoire of modern Wiccan magick for both novice and seasoned Witches, solitaries and coveners. Within the pages of this book you will find the secrets of spellcraft revealed through easy-to-follow, yet highly powerful, magickal formulas. You will discover how to use your own power... more information

Offered by Ginny6 Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
17) The Wiccan's Dictionary of Prophecy and Omens
Dunwich, Gerina

Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Citadel Press, 1999. BN6 - Book has remainder mark on the bottom, label on the back, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. The Wiccan's Dictionary of Prophecy and Omens details over two hundred methods of divination, from those used in antiquity to those in use today.. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) A WICCAN'S GUIDE TO PROPHECY AND DIVINATION
Dunwich, Gerina

Citadel Press, 1997. 158pp. Soft covers. Fine ... more information

Offered by Magis Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.70 ($6.06)
19) A WICCAN'S GUIDE TO PROPHECY AND DIVINATION
Dunwich, Gerina

Citadel Press, 1997. 158pp. Soft covers. New ... more information

Offered by Magis Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.96 ($6.48)
20) The Wicca Spellbook: A Witch's Collection of Wiccan Spells, Potions and Recipes
Gerina Dunwich

VERYGOOD. ... more information

Offered by World of Books Ltd (West Sussex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.98 ($6.51)


Results 1 - 20 of 41
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: