We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Wicca Craft: the Modern Witches Book of Herbs, Magick and Dreams
|
|
|
Citadel Press, 1991. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Cover wear otherwise No Markings, Clean Pages. ... more information
Offered by Books N Bears Media Sales (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 2) |
Wicca Craft - The Modern Witch's Book of Herbs, Magick, and Dreams
|
|
|
Citadel Press,, 1997 this copy has some highlighting, binding is tight. Trade Paper. Very Good. Occult / New Age. ... more information
Offered by Heroes Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 3) |
Wicca Craft: The Modern Witches Book of Herbs, Magick and Dreams (Library of the Mystic Arts)
|
|
|
Citadel, 2000-06-01. Paperback. Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING ... more information
Offered by textbook recycle (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.24
|
|
| 4) |
Wicca Craft: The Modern Witches Book of Herbs, Magick and Dreams
|
|
|
New York: Citadel Press, 1991. A very nice copy. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. First Edition. Quality Paperback. Near Fine (Book Condition). ... more information
Offered by Montreal Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
Wicca Craft: The Modern Witches Book of Herbs, Magick and Dreams (Library of the Mystic Arts)
|
|
|
Citadel Press Health, Mind & Body : Psychology & Counseling, May 1, 1991. Paperback.... more information
Offered by Pioneer Book (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.41
|
|
| 6) |
Wicca Craft: The Modern Witches Book of Herbs, Magick and Dreams (Library of the Mystic Arts)
|
|
|
Citadel, 2000. Paperback. Good+. 8.1 x 5.7 x 0.5. "Moderate general wear. 195 pages. . ISBN: 0806512385. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 7) |
Wicca Craft: The Modern Witch's Book of Herbs, Magick, and Dreams
|
|
|
Toronto, On: Carol Publishing Group, 1995. Light edgewear, small crease bottom front cover, no marks, square book. We are told the author is a practicing witch. The book traces the origins of this positive, nature-based religion, which preaches brotherly love and harmony with and respect for all life forms- beliefs very similiar to native American spirituality. It reveals the traditions, tools, and symbols of Wicca craft and offers step by step methods for performing wicca rituals.... Trade Paperback. Very ... more information
Offered by Farrellbooks (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 8) |
Wicca Craft: The Modern Witch's Book of Herbs, Magick, and Dreams
|
|
|
Citadel, 1991. Reprint Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
Wicca Craft: The Modern Witch's Book of Herbs, Magick, and Dreams
|
|
|
Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A.: Citadel Press, 1991 Very light edge wear and hinge crease - otherwise crisp, bright, and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information
Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 10) |
Wicca Craft
|
|
|
Secaucus, NJ: Citadel, 1991. pages clean. binding tight. edge wear with ink rubbing. corners dented. bottom corners creased and starting to split. general shelf wear.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 11) |
Wicca Craft: The Modern Witches Book Of Herbs, Magick And Dreams (library Of The Mystic Arts) (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Citadel, 01-May-1991. Paperback. NEW. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: K20091215122534G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.23
|
|
| 12) |
Wicca Craft: The Modern Witches Book of Herbs, Magick and Dreams
|
|
|
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Citadel Pr, 1997. Ninth printing. Shows you its a good one! This book looks like new. There is minor chipping on the bottom edges of the cover. No marks, underlines or highlighting. It looks like it has never even been read. From the back cover: This book "traces the origins of this positive, nature-based religion, which preaches brotherly love and harmony with and respect for all life forms-beliefs very similar to Native American spirituality. It reveals the tradi... more information
Offered by Astro Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 13) |
WICCA CRAFT
|
|
|
Citadel Press. Secondhand. 1111. Paperback. SubTitle/Content:Modern witch's bk of herbs, magic, dreams. This copy:Very good. . ... more information
Offered by The Inner Bookshop (Oxfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.46
($8.78)
|
|
| 14) |
WICCA CRAFT, THE MODERN WITCH'S BOOK OF HERBS, MAGICK, AND DREAMS
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: CAROL PUB GROUP, 1991 195 PAGES./MAROON SOFT COVERS. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. LATER PRINT. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. RELIGION. ... more information
Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 15) |
Wicca Craft: The Modern Witches Book Of Herbs, Magick And Dreams (library Of The Mystic Arts) (Quantity available: 5)
|
|
|
Citadel, 01-May-1991. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091217170028G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.03
|
|
| 16) |
WICCA CRAFT: THE MODERN WITCH'S BOOK OF HERBS, MAGICK, AND DREAMS
|
|
|
NEW YORK: CITADEL PRESS/KENSINGTON. VG IN WRAPS. COVER EDGEWORN. Pages: 195. . 1991. LATER PRINTING. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 17) |
Wicca Craft: The Modern Witches Book of Herbs, Magick and Dreams
|
|
|
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Citadel Pr, 1991 Trade Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by UnEarthly Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 18) |
Wicca Craft. The Modern Witch's Book of Herbs, Magick and Dreams
|
|
|
Secaucus, NJ: Carol Publishing Group., 1991 195pp, index. Bottom corner of front cover and approx 40 pages creased, otherwise only minor edge wear. Traces the origins of Wicca and reveals the traditions, tools, and symbols of Wicca craft, and offers step-by-step methods for performing Wiccan rituals. . Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good Plus. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Lawrence Jones (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $16.00
($14.19)
|
|
| 19) |
Wicca Craft: The Modern Witch's Book of Herbs, Magick, and Dreams
|
|
|
New York: Citadel Press, 1991. Book is near fine in brown glossy soft covers with color illustration of witch at work with yellow and green lettering...text is tight and clean...an unread copy...195+ pages, crisp with sharp edges and corners...very light shwelfwear to covers is only detraction from an otherwise fine rating...an exceptional find in this near pristine condition.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. 5 1/4" x 8 1/4". ... more information
Offered by Old Growth Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.75
|
|
| 20) |
WICCA CRAFT: THE MODERN WITCH'S BOOK OF HERBS, MAGICK, AND DREAMS
|
|
|
NY: Citadel Press. Fine with no dust jacket. 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 195 with index pages; Aproximate packaged weight of 1000 grams . ... more information
Offered by poor mans books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.49
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Fine or New (6)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (7)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (18)Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (5)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (16)Canada (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



