We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Adventures of the Negro Cowboys
|
|
|
Signet Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Book Castle (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 2) |
The adventures of the Negro cowboys
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead, 1966 Mass-market paperback. Poor. Poor. No dust jacket as issued. A tanned reading copy. xii, 143 p. illus., maps, ports. 21 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. Audience: Children/juvenile. Based on the authors' The Negro cowboys. From Bose Ikard and Cherokee Bill to Deadwood Dick.. ... more information
Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE ADVENTURES OF THE NEGRO COWBOYS
|
|
|
Unknown: BANTAM BOOKS. Mass Market PaperBack. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1969 BANTAM BOOKS Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1969. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.58
|
|
| 4) |
The Adventures of the Negro Cowboys
|
|
|
USA: Bantam, 1969. Minor edgewear and some yellowing of pages otherwise an excellent clean tight copy - from Bose Ikard and Cherokee Bill to Deadwood Dick, here is the real story of some of the finest men of the West/. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Turtle Creek Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 5) |
The adventures of the Negro cowboys,
|
|
|
Bantam. Used - Good. Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 6) |
THE ADVENTURES OF THE NEGRO COWBOYS
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books Inc., 1969. 120 pp.. 7th Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. Illus. by Photos. ... more information
Offered by Watkins Natural History Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Adventures of the Negro Cowboys
|
|
|
A Bantam Pathfinder Edition. Good. 1969. Paperback. Some underlining. Book is yellowed. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Adventures of the Negro Cowboys
|
|
|
Bantam Pathfinder, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Condition. SP4450. Nice book, light wear to edges; tight, clean book; square book. "From Bose Ikard and Cherokee Bill to Deadwood Dick--here is the real story of some of the finest men of the Old West." Photos. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 045892. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Adventures of the Negro Cowboys
|
|
|
Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A, 1969. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 120 pages, Index. Book invery nice condition with previous owner's name printed in marker on long page edge, store stamp, pages beginning to yellow, light spine creases, light shelf wear. 6th grade reading level. A history with photographs and index--patterned after the authors' more scholarly work called The Negro Cowboys. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children's Nonfiction NO Inventory No: 00037... more information
Offered by Fort Bend Book Co. (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Adventures of the Negro Cowboys
|
|
|
A Bantam Pathfinder Edition, 1969. Paperback. Good. This paperback book is in good condition. Shows the normal wear due to handling and being read. This book is in good condition but the cover is worn. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Adventures of the Negro Cowboys
|
|
|
Bantam A fine paperback. Former owners name stamped on inside front cover. Copyright 1966, 1969 edition.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
Adventures of the Negro Cowboys
|
|
|
Bantam Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1969. 5th printing. Softcover. B000248; 120 pages; 120 pp, inscription on front wrap & on front end page paperback, good contents & wraps; photos; prev. owner's . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 13) |
The Adventures of the Negro Cowboys
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead & Company, New York, 1966; . illustrated with b&w photos; 143pp; indexed; presumed First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD, solid condition; yellow cloth boards, no dust jacket. Foxing to page edges. . ... more information
Offered by ReBook (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Adventures of the Negro Cowboys
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead & Company, New York, 1966; . illustrated with b&w photos; 143pp; indexed; edition not indicated; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, front board marked 'discard', else hardcover in GOOD, solid condition; yellow cloth boards, no dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by ReBook (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Adventures of the Negro Cowboys
|
|
|
Dodd Mead. LC6620194 Ex Library With Usual Stamps, Old Tape/ Dust Jacket Soiled. Hardback, Book slanted, pages yellowing. . 1966. ... more information
Offered by Simmons & Simmons Fine Books LLC (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Adventures of the Negro Cowboy
|
|
|
Bantam Books. Good in Good dust jacket. 1969. Softcover. good condition with minor soiling; B000347 . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 17) |
The Adventures of Negro Cowboys
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1969. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition. some yellowing pages.. ... more information
Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.43
|
|
| 18) |
The Adventures of the Negro Cowboys
|
|
|
Covercraft. Pictorial Cover. Sound binding and clean pages. Light age tanning to back cover. . Very Good. 1976. ... more information
Offered by The Lost Library (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Adventures of the Negro Cowboys
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead & Company, 1966. Hard Cover. Good Minus Condition/Fair. 143 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, wear; some soiling to pages; still good solid reading copy. The jacket is creased and discolored; glued inside covers. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 060486. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Adventures of the Negro Cowboys
|
|
|
Dodd Mead & Company, 1966. Third printing. Ex-library copy in jacket. All the usual markings but a trouble-free and sturdy copy.. Hard Cover. Ex-Library/Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Roger Reus (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)Fine or New (8)
New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)Paperback (18)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (21)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (45)Canada (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


