We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Dutton Bertha
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Page: 1
| 1) |
Navaho Weaving Today
|
|
|
Santa Fe, NM: Museum Of New Mexico, 1963. 3rd Edition. Paperback. Book is Good+, tiny peeled area top front cover. 8vo.... more information
Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 2) |
Navaho Weaving Today
|
|
|
Santa Fe, NM: Museum of New Mexico Press, 1970. Softcover. Slight age-toning on covers by spine, otherwise condition fine. Stapled card stock wraps, 39 pages, 2-page map, b/w illustrations.. 3rd Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo. NATIVE AMERICAN_NAVAJO INDIANS WEAVING BLANKETS RUGS SADDLE BLANKETS_ARIZONA_NEW MEXICO. ... more information
Offered by Jon Schaefer (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
Navaho Weaving Today
|
|
|
Museum of New Mexico Press, 1963. Original Wraps. NF/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Stapled pamphlet, nice clean copy. Third edition. D-9. . ... more information
Offered by Paradise Found Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
Navaho Weaving Today
|
|
|
Santa Fe, New Mexico: Museum of New Mexico Press, 1968. A brief history of Navaho weaving, with guidelines for identifying types, regions, and patterns, as well as tips for buying and recognizing quality work. Includes black & white photographs of Navaho blankets. A very good condition, lightly worn staplebound paperback. The interior is clean and sturdy with no writing, underlining or other marks. 39 pages.. Later Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Newton Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 5) |
Navaho Weaving Today
|
|
|
Museum of New Mexico. VG. B&W illustrations Soft Cover, 39 . Very Good. 1963. 3rd ed.. ... more information
Offered by Simmons & Simmons Fine Books LLC (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Navaho Weaving Today
|
|
|
Santa Fe: Museum of New Mexico Press, 1970. IN VERY GOOD ++ CONDITION. 39pp, stapled book, in original stiff wraps, with b/w photographs throughout. Binding tight, no labels, inscriptions, nor markings. Slightly musty, staples rusty. WITH DOUBLE PAGE MAP.. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Monroe Bridge Books, MARIAB Member (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Navaho Weaving Today
|
|
|
Museum of New Mexico Press,, 1962. Saddle-stitched (Stapled) binding. Very Good. Clean, tight booklet. Illustrated. References. 38pp. ... more information
Offered by Diatrope Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Navaho Weaving Today
|
|
|
Santa Fe NM: Museum of New Mexico Press. Very Good. 1963. 3rd Edition. Soft Cover. 8vo 3rd Edition 1973 printing, very good stapled wraps, 37 pgs. cover shows slight age discoloration, binding is firm, and pages are clean . ... more information
Offered by Glaeve Art & Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.90
|
|
| 9) |
Navaho weaving today by Dutton, Bertha Pauline
|
|
|
Museum of New Mexico Press, 1963. Very Good. Very good paperback with no marks or wear except owners bookplate pasted in. Expedited shipping is available. I will ship quickly and carefully with confirmation and free USPS delivery confirmation number. ... more information
Offered by TwiceBooked (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 10) |
NAVAHO WEAVING TODAY
|
|
|
Santa Fe: Museum of New Mexico Press. VG, covers very lightly tanned. 1970. Reprint. Paperback. Paperback. 39 pp. B&W photos, map, suggested reading . ... more information
Offered by Wickham Books South (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.40
|
|
| 11) |
Navaho Weaving Today
|
|
|
Santa Fe, NM: Museum of New Mexico Press, 1961. 39 pages. Short history of Navaho weaving, guidelines for identifying types and patterns, b&w reproductions of Navaho blankets. Previous owner name on fep. Pages are clean & free from markings. Binding is tight. We ship daily.. Third Edition. Staple Bound Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
Navaho Weaving Today -
|
|
|
Santa Fe, New Mexico: Museum of New Mexico, 1968 39 illustrated pages (in black & white) featuring not only maps, but a variety of Navaho weavings. History, buying suggestions, variety of rugs, locations, etc. are given.. Soft Cover. Very Good Condition. 5-1/2 x 8-1/2". out of Print. ... more information
Offered by BooksR4U (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.42
|
|
| 13) |
Navaho Weaving Today
|
|
|
Sante Fe, NM : Museum of New Mexico Press, 1973. An 8vo pamphlet of 37p. VG. "Printing of September, 1973" (Verso).. Soft cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Pamphleteer (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 14) |
Navaho Weaving Today
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Santa Fe, NM: Museum of New Mexico Press, 1970, third edition. Octavo (8.5 in. by 5.5 in.); 39pp.; very good softcover; staple-bound; lightly rubbed spine; erasure to front cover; name to verso of front cover; notations in pen to verso of rear cover.. ... more information
Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Navaho Weaving Today
|
|
|
Santa Fe, NM: Museum of New Mexico Press, 1963. 3rd Edition. Softbound. Near Fine. 37 Pages., Owner Name. ... more information
Offered by Michael McCarty Fine Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.76
|
|
| 16) |
Navaho Weaving Today (Quantity available: 3)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Santa Fe: Museum of New Mexico Press. Very Good; 5.5 x 8 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1961 (1963). Illustrated by 31 Black and White, Map; 0.5; 39 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
Navaho Weaving Today
|
|
|
Santa Fe, NM: Museum of New Mexico Press, 1968. 3rd. Softcover. Near Fine/None. Exhibition catalog. Yellow covers in good condition, some rubbing. Staple binding in great condition, tight. Pages clean and crisp with mostly text, but some b/w photographs of weaving. Previous owner's inscription to front fly leaf. 37 pages. Record # 807066 ... more information
Offered by Monroe Street Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Navaho Weaving Today
|
|
|
Museum of New Mexico Press 1963 Santa Fe, 1963 Very good issued in wrappers. 3d Wrappers Octavo 39p. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by The Book Collector (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (4)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (16)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (4)With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (18)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





