Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by E. Laurence

Title: conservation (x) remove

Author: e laurence (x) remove



Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Fieldbook of mammals;: A unit in a series of aids to conservation (A Dutton nature fieldbook)
Palmer, E. Laurence

Dutton. B0006AV23I HARDBACK - GC - DJ has some surface wear, otherwise book pages in good condition inside.We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Ships within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. Expect imperfections. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.84
2) PALMER'S FIELDBOOK OF MAMMALS, A UNIT IN A SERIES OF AIDS TO CONSERVATION
PALMER, E LAURENCE

DUTTON, 1957, STATED FIRST EDITION, NEAR FINE BOOK IN VG JACKET ***** ISBN *** ... more information

Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) Palmer's Fieldbook of Mammals, A Unit in a Series of Aids to Conservation
E.Laurence Palmer

E. P. Dutton. Used - Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.58
4) Palmer's Fieldbook of Mammals, A Unit in a Series of Aids to Conservation
E.Laurence Palmer

E. P. Dutton, 1957. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover without DJ - This book is a stated First edition in Good condition! No DJ - The hardcovers show light soiling and wear from use. There is a name and date on the inside cover page. No markings in text. The edges of the pages are lightly soiled from use and age toned. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! ... more information

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
5) Palmer's Fieldbook of Mammals: A Unit in a Series of Aids to Conservation
Palmer, E. Laurence

NY: Dutton. 5th ptg. 1966. vg+/vg. Hard Cover. A Dutton Nature Fieldbk. 7.5" tall; 321pp; 300+ b/w ils; light green cover w/ black decoration & lettering; spine of dj slightly sunned; light wear to extrem s of dj; prev. owner's name first page . ... more information

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Palmer's Fieldbook of Mammals, A Unit in a Series of Aids to Conservation
E.Laurence Palmer

E. P. Dutton, 1957. Hardcover. Good. This is a nice hardcover ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Repaired binding is tight and square. All pages are clean and bright. Corners and edges rubbed and bumped. No DJ. Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.24
7) Palmer's Fieldbook of Mammals, A Unit in a Series of Aids to Conservation
Palmer, E.Laurence

Palmer's Fieldbook of Mammals, A Unit in a Series of Aids to Conservation
New York: E. P. Dutton. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1957. First Edition. Hardcover. This compact field guide "provides a weath of information in words, pictures and nature diagrams". In full green cloth covers with bright black inked lettering front & spine. Interior has bookplate front free endpaper, otherwise clean & unmarked. Dust wrapper chipped & scuffed but intact; bears orig $3.75 flap price and in removable mylar protector. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by Bluebird Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
8) CORNELL RURAL SCHOOL LEAFLET: Conservation, Volume xxix (29), January 1936, No. 3
Palmer, E. Laurence

Ithaca, New York:: New York State College of Agriculture at Cornell University,. 1936.. First edition thus. Pamphlet. Very Good. Octavo 9" tall, 32 pages, saddle stitched. A very good, clean, neat pamphlet with minor shelf wear, paper moderately yellowed. ... more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
9) Palmer's Fieldbook of Mammals: A Unit in a Series of Aids to Conservation
palmer, E. Laurence

New York: E. P. Dutton. Very Good/Good. 1957. Stated First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Jacket edges and corners bumped and rubbed. . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) Palmer's Fieldbook of Mammals: A Unit in a Series of Aids to Conservation
Palmer, E. Laurence

New York: E. P. Dutton. Good/Fair. 1957. Stated First Edition. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Several tears to jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (7)

Filter by country:
United States (10)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: