Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Books by EDWARD S

Title: edward s corwin (x) remove

Author: edward s (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 31
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Edward S. Corwin's Constitution and What It Means Today (Quantity available: 11)
Edward S. Corwin

Edward S. Corwin's Constitution and What It Means Today
Princeton University Press, 1978-10-01. 14. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Peltason Understanding the Constitution 12e by Corwin, Edward Samuel
Edward Samuel Corwin

Thomson Learning, 1991. Hardcover. Good. Excellent paperback copy given to professors, great text used as classroom edition, good for citizenship tests, has "free professional" on front, very nice I ship immediatley ... more information

Offered by Red Giant Productions (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.41
3) Corwin & Peltason's Understanding the Constitution by Corwin, Edward Samuel
Edward Samuel Corwin

Dryden Press, 1976. Unknown Binding. Good. well used book some underlining ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.79
4) Edward S. Corwin's The Constitution and what it means today
Corwin, Edward Samuel

Princeton University Press, 1974. Hardback.. Very good condition./No dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.98
5) Edward S. Corwin's The Constitution and what it means today
Edward Samuel Corwin

Princeton University Press. Used - Very Good. COVER SCUFFED RUBBED ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
6) EDWARD S. CORWIN'S THE CONSTITUTION AND WHAT IT MEANS TODAY
Corwin, Edward Samuel

Princeton University Press. Very Good. 1973. 13th Edition. Paperback. 0691027544 . Light spine creasing. Pages are clean, unmarked, tight, ivory. Moderate edge soiling. No ownership marks. 13th edition. ; 601 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Reading Well, Ltd (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) Edward S. Corwin's the Constitution and What It Means Today
Corwin, Edward Samuel

Princeton, N. J.: Princeton University Press, 1973. Some chipping along edge of dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) Edward S. Corwin's Constitution and What It Means Today
Edward S. Corwin; Editor-Harold W. Chase; Editor-Craig R. Ducat

Princeton University Press, 1978-10-01. Paperback. Good. Light creases on covers. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! ... more information

Offered by Great Prospects (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.81
9) Edward S. Corwin's Constitution and What It Means Today FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Edward S. Corwin

Princeton University Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
10) Maintaining Competition : Requisites of a Governmental Policy by Edwards, Corwin D
Edwards, Corwin D

McGraw-Hill USA. 1st thus edition. Tradepaper VG A nice, tight copy w nice text, tear on bottom spine, edgewear, ink mark on front wrap books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. . Fair. 1964. ... more information

Offered by CarpePMbooks, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.12
11) Maintaining Competition : Requisites of a Governmental Policy by Edwards, Corwin D
Edwards, Corwin D

McGraw-Hill USA. 1st thus edition. Tradepaper VG A nice, tight copy w nice text, slight wave, light edgewear books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. . Fair. 1964. ... more information

Offered by CarpePMbooks, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.12
12) EDWARD S. CORWIN'S THE CONSTITUTION AND WHAT IT MEANS TODAY
Corwin, Edward Samuel

Princeton University Press. Poor with no dust jacket. 1973. Paperback. 0691027544 . Covers worn, half-title ripped, Pen underlining and marginalia; Ex-Lib; 601 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) EDWARD S. CORWIN'S THE CONSTITUTION AND WHAT IT MEANS TODAY
Corwin, Edward Samuel

Princeton University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1974. Unknown Binding. 0691092281 . some highlighting; 654 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Edward S. Corwin's Constitution and What It Means Today
Corwin, Edward S

Princeton University Press. PAPERBACK. 0691027587 . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.93
15) Edward S. Corwin's The Constitution and what it means today FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Edward Samuel Corwin

Princeton University Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.73
16) Corwin's Constitution: Essays and Insights of Edward S. Corwin (Contributions in Legal Studies) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Edward Samuel Corwin

Greenwood Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.16
17) Edward S. Corwin's The Constitution and What It Means Today, Includes Supreme Court Decisions Through July 1974
Corwin, Edward Samuel; Chase, Harold W.; Ducat, Craig R

Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Princeton University Press, 1973 Good+, Trade Paper, water damage, rubbed, creases, 654 pages, clean,tight . Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) Edward S. Corwin's Constitution and What It Means Today
Edward S. Corwin; Editor-Harold W. Chase; Editor-Craig R. Ducat

Princeton University Press, 1978-10-01. Paperback. Like New. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.05
19) Edward S. Corwin's The Constitution and What It Means Today. (13th Edition)
Corwin, Edward S

Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Press, 1973 601 pp. . Minor, Lightly Bumped Top Corners . Cloth. No Markings in the Text. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Montana Book Company (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
20) Supplement to Edward S. Corwin's The Constitution and what it means today (1976 Edition)
Corwin, Edward S

Princeton University Press, 1976. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $10.30


Results 1 - 20 of 31
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)
Fine or New (7)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (15)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (9)

Filter by country:
United States (31)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: