cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by ELLIS Chris

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: airfix magazine annual for x
Author: ellis chris x


Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) AIRFIX MAGAZINE ANNUAL FOR MODELLERS 1973
ELLIS, Chris (Ed)

PSL, 1972. 96pp, Ill. Very Good Pictorial boards, no jacket, as published.. First Edition. Laminated Pictorial Boards. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Derek Vanstone Aviation Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.25)
2) Airfix Magazine Annual for Modellers
(Editor) Ellis, Chris

UK: Patrick Stephensltd, 1971. . laminated bds. spine ends and corners bumped with some rubbing. b/w photo plates and illus. pages browning. interior very good and clean.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Diana Righton (Worcestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.90)
3) Airfix Magazine Annual for Modellers
(Editor) Ellis, Chris

Uk: Patrick Stephensltd, 1971. rpt. laminated bds. spine ends and corners bumped with some rubbing. b/w photo plates and illus. pages browning. interior very good and clean.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Diana Righton (Worcestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.55)
4) AIRFIX MAGAZINE ANNUAL FOR MODELLERS
Ellis, Chris (edited by)

London: PSL, 1971 Very nice copy with no former owner names or markings. 96pp with b/w photos etc.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Rivendell Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.49 ($12.35)
5) Airfix Magazine Annual 1973
Ellis. Chris [ Editor ]

London: Patrick Stephens / Airfix Products., 1972. 96pp. 380g. Covers most of the popular aspects of plastic kit modelling. Illustrated with b/w photographs and line drawings. Pictorial laminated boards. Fading to spine and the faintest of browning to page edges, o/w internally tight and clean. Near FINE.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Pictorial laminated Boards. ... more information

Offered by Dereks Tranpsort Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.20)
6) AIRFIX MAGAZINE ANNUAL
Chris Ellis

Published in Britain in 1971, 1971. . Pictorial boards. A fine copy. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) AIRFIX MAGAZINE ANNUAL 1973
Chris Ellis

Published in Britain in 1972, 1972. . Pictorial boards. A fine copy. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) AIRFIX MAGAZINE ANNUAL
ELLIS CHRIS

LONDON AIRFIX PRODUCTS 1971.. 1971. Hardcover. BLACK PICTURED BOARDS VG. . ... more information

Offered by books and collectables limited (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.49)
9) Airfix Magazine Annual For Modelers
Ellis, Chris

Patrick Stephens. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. 0850590779 . 1st Annual!!! Shelfwear to glossy covered book on all plastic modeling. . ... more information

Offered by Boomer's Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00


Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (6)
United States (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: