Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Earhart Amelia

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: the fun of it (x) remove

Author: earhart amelia (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Fun of It
Earhart, Amelia

The Fun of It
Stock photo.
In her own words, the legendary aviatrix Amelia Earhart describes her literal ascension into history, as she documents how sh... read more

Chicago, Illinois: Academy Chicago Publishers, 1992. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Some wear to corners and edges. Some shelf wear. ISBN: 091586455X.... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
2) The Fun Of It:Random Records of My Own Flying and of Women in Aviation
Earhart, Amelia

Academy Press. 2nd printing thus,1978. Good softcover. 12mo,soft covers,218pp,illus. edgewear,nicks,yellowing,rubbing,corners worn,scrapes,cover. corners bumped,light tanning,clean,tight,text. air. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.75
3) The Fun of It: Random Records of My Own Flying and of Women in Aviation
Earhart, Amelia

The Fun of It: Random Records of My Own Flying and of Women in Aviation
Stock photo.
In her own words, the legendary aviatrix Amelia Earhart describes her literal ascension into history, as she documents how sh... read more

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Academy Chicago Pub, 2004. slightest rubbing to cover edges o/w absolutely MINT condition.. ISBN: 091586455X. Trade Paperback. Fine+. WOMEN AERONAUTICS EARHART AMELIA 1898. ... more information

Offered by books etc... (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.90
4) The Fun of it: Random Records of My Own Flying and of Women in Aviation
Amelia Earhart

Academy Chicago Publishers, 1984 Cover has some tanning and wear on the edges.. Trade Paperback. Very Good-. ... more information

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Manitoba, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) The Fun of It Random Records of My Own Flying and of Women in Aviation
Earhart, Amelia

The Fun of It Random Records of My Own Flying and of Women in Aviation
Chicago: Academy Chicago Publishers. Very Good with no dust jacket; 125352 1984 Paperbound in illustrated . cover. Cover not fresh, no previous owner marks, b/w photos, 218 pp. , . table of contents. An autobiography of Amelia Earhart, plus the stories of . her aviation adventures and those of other women pilots.. 1984. Reprint. Paperback. 091598455x . 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 218 pp pages . ... more information

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
6) The Fun Of It: Random Records Of My Own Flying And Of Women In Aviation (Quantity available: 100)
Amelia Earhart

In her own words, the legendary aviatrix Amelia Earhart describes her literal ascension into history, as she documents how sh... read more

Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 01-Mar-2007. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091111164728G ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $19.49
7) The Fun of It: Random Records of My Own Flying and of Women in Aviation
Amelia Earhart

Gale Group, 1976-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Pages are crisp and clean. Cover has some marks on it and slight wear at the corners. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
8) The Fun of It: Random Records of My Own Flying and of Women in Aviation
Amelia Earhart

The Fun of It: Random Records of My Own Flying and of Women in Aviation
Stock photo.
In her own words, the legendary aviatrix Amelia Earhart describes her literal ascension into history, as she documents how sh... read more

Academy Chicago Publishers, 2006-06-30. Paperback. Like New. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $23.09
9) The Fun of It: Random Records of My Own Flying and of Women in Aviation
Amelia Earhart

The Fun of It: Random Records of My Own Flying and of Women in Aviation
Stock photo.
In her own words, the legendary aviatrix Amelia Earhart describes her literal ascension into history, as she documents how sh... read more

Paperback. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. ... more information

Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.95
10) The Fun Of It: Random Records Of My Own Flying And Of Women In Aviation (Quantity available: 100)
Amelia Earhart

In her own words, the legendary aviatrix Amelia Earhart describes her literal ascension into history, as she documents how sh... read more

Kessinger Publishing, LLC. Hardcover. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091109200714G ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $30.99
11) The Fun Of It: Random Records of My Own Flying and of Women in Aviation
Amelia Earhart

Harcourt, Brace and Co, 1932. Hardcover. Acceptable. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Copyright 1932. Seventh Printing. Cover shows light wear to edges, corners and spine tips. Light soiling. Endpapers and pages are lightly sunned - especially to edges. Large gift inscription on front free endpaper. Text block is shaken, FRONT HINGE IS CRACKED, the entire length of spine. Back hinge is weakened. 218 pages. ... more information

Offered by The eSeller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $36.80
12) The Fun of It. Random Records of My Own Flying and of Women in Aviation
Earhart, Amelia

New York: The Junior Literary Guild and Brewer, Warren & Putnam, 1932 Blue boards, orange titles. 219 pp.; numerous b/w photos. Some wear to extrems., paper tanning, else a well-preserved copy of this beloved aviation classic by the world's most famous aviatrix! Encourages girls to become fliers - and how!. Early Reprint. Fabrikoid Boards. Very Good. 12mo. Aviation Literature. ... more information

Offered by hank the singing bookman (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $40.00
13) THE FUN OF IT
Earhart, Amelia

New York NY: Brewer, Warren & Putnam, 1932. Sturdy book. Shelf wear. Edges soiled. Appears read very little.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 20 Oz. Fiction - Young Adult. ... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.99
14) The Fun Of It: Random Records Of My Own Flying And Of Women In Aviation (Quantity available: 3)
Amelia Earhart

In her own words, the legendary aviatrix Amelia Earhart describes her literal ascension into history, as she documents how sh... read more

Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2007-03-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $41.35
15) The Fun of It: Random Records of My Own Flying and of Women in Aviation
EARHART, Amelia

Detroit: Gale Research Company, facsimile reprint of eighth printing of 1932 edition, 1975. hbk 218pp frontispiece illustrations no dj as issued fine cloth boards excellent as new ... more information

Offered by Sutton Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
16) The Fun Of It: Random Records Of My Own Flying And Of Women In Aviation (Quantity available: 3)
Amelia Earhart

In her own words, the legendary aviatrix Amelia Earhart describes her literal ascension into history, as she documents how sh... read more

Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2008-06-13. Hardcover. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $56.47
17) The Fun of It: Random Records of My Own Flying and of Women in Aviation
Earhart, Amelia

New York: Harcourt Brace and Company, 1932. Very Good in Poor jacket Jacket poor with large taped tear on front and price clipped, former owners name inside in pen.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $57.00
18) FUN OF IT Random Records of My Own Flying and of Women in Aviation FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Earhart, Amelia

FUN OF IT Random Records of My Own Flying and of Women in Aviation
New York: Junior Literary Guild. 1932. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; B&W Photographs; 219 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
19) The Fun of It: Random Records of My Own Flying and of Two Women in Aviation
Earhart, Amelia

NY: Brewer, Warren & Putnam. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1932. First Edition. Original Cloth. Some flaking of the white printing. As clean and tight as it was in 1932, but MISSING the record *!@%$#^&*.; Hardcover; 5 1/2 x 8" . ... more information

Offered by Robert's Bookshop (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $71.25
20) THE FUN OF IT - RANDOM RECORDS OF MY OWN FLYING AND OF WOMEN IN AVIATION
Earhart, Amelia

New York: Junior Literary Guild/Brewer. very good w/chipped dustjacket (hardcover). 1932. HC. 219pp. Nice clean, tight and bright copy, albeit with chipped dustjacket. This edition published jointly by The Junior Literary Guild and Brewer, Warren & Putnam, "chosen by the Editors of the Junior Literary Guild (The Boys' and Girls' Own Book Club) as the selection for July, 1932 sent to Older Girls." An early copy with the original owner's signature on the front free endpaper and dated July, 1932.... more information

Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA - rayboasbookseller.com (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00


Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)
Fine or New (10)
New (6)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)
Paperback (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (14)
Signed (7)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (31)
Canada (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: