We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
ESCAPE THE NIGHT
|
|
|
Popular Library. PAPERBACK. B001Z3NIA0 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ... more information
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 2) |
Escape the Night
|
|
|
Toronto: Popular Library. No date - probably 1960s. . Paperback. Very Good- paperback. ... more information
Offered by Steve Kilby (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 3) |
Escape the Night
|
|
|
Pub by Popular Library, no date (c. 1960). MM PB. Light shelf wear, fading. Binding good, pages clean. Very Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Lawson Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 4) |
Escape the Night
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1944. First printing. Good +/No DJ. 12mo = 7-9". Covers are soiled, inside front cover is stained. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 5) |
Escape the Night
|
|
|
Bantam Book. 1946. Paperback, good.. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 6) |
Escape the night
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1946. Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Jane Parsons (New Brunswick, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $3.00
($2.80)
|
|
| 7) |
Escape the Night
|
|
|
New York: Popular Library. 1944. Later Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. Heavy wear and creasing to wraps and spine. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 8) |
Escape the Night
|
|
|
New York: Popular Library. Reprint. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. Light wear. Orig 1944. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 9) |
Escape the Night
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1946 a solid copy; Bantam #46; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------. First Paperback Edition. Paper. Very Good+ in Paperback/No Dustjacket. Illus. by Cover is Illustrated. 4 x 7". ... more information
Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
Escape the Night
|
|
|
Bantam, 1946. Bantam 46. Murder Mystery novel. Titles on cover are out of foucs. . Paperback. Good/Good+. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Roger Reus (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Escape the Night
|
|
|
Bantam, 1946. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 46. Moderate wear along edges, pages tanned; good copy; third printing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction--Mystery Inventory No: 022145. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 12) |
Escape the Night
|
|
|
New York.: Bantam Books 46. Very good vintage paperback. 1946 (c1944). 1st printing. PB. First paperback edition. ... more information
Offered by P.S. Thomas Vintage Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 13) |
Escape the Night [Unabridged] [Paperback]
|
|
|
1944 Popular Library mmpbk, pretty good for the age, light-moderate cover edgewear, no spinelines, nice pages except little age-browned.... more information
Offered by yooperbooks (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 14) |
Escape the Night
|
|
|
o. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
Escape the Night
|
|
|
2nd 1946 good plus. Intact o Bantam 46. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
Escape The Night
|
|
|
New York, NY: Popular Library. Paperback. Popular Library book number 60-2425. . Fine. 1966. First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Eclipse Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
Escape the Night
|
|
|
New York: New York Popular Library 1944.. 1944. First Edition. Soft Cover. 1 Copy Available; VG+ paperback thriller; 1st edition. . ... more information
Offered by Good Thyme Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 18) |
Escape The Night
|
|
|
New York: New York Popular Library 1960s.. 0000. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. 1 Copy Available; Near Fine in paperback; 4 x 7"; An expertly crafted mystery; 1st pb ed. . ... more information
Offered by Good Thyme Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 19) |
ESCAPE THE NIGHT
|
|
|
BANTAM 46 BANTAM 46 G+ VINTAGE COLLECTIBLE PAPERBACK. ... more information
Offered by Bradley's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 20) |
Escape the night
|
|
|
Walter J. Black, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover. No DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show very light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (22)$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)Paperback (30)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (24)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (53)Canada (7)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

