We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Quarry
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1964. Cloth. Good. Very Good/No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library.. ... more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 2) |
The Quarry: New Poems
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press, 1964. Former owner's bookplate on front pastedown. A very nice copy of a collection of poetry by Richard Eberhart. 114 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by UHR Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.45
|
|
| 3) |
The Quarry
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1964 . Good. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 4) |
The Quarry: New Poems
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press, 1964. Former owner's bookplate on front pastedown; light normal DJ wear. A very nice copy of a collection of poetry by Richard Eberhart. 114 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by UHR Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 5) |
QUARRY
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. G+/G+. 1964. Hardcover. Typical library marks, some yellowing and wear; Ex-Lib; 8vo; Grey/white (poetry) tm . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE QUARRY
|
|
|
Chatto & Windus, London, 1964. First Thus. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo, 114 pgs. Ex library with usual stamps etc. Dw lightly worn and curled at edges. Paper slightly off white else contents clean and crisp. Quantity Available: 1. Category: POETRY Inventory No: 10163.. ... more information
Offered by Bygone Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.32
($5.30)
|
|
| 7) |
the Quarry
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.19
|
|
| 8) |
The Quarry
|
|
|
London: Chatto & Windus, 1964. 114pp. Corners lightly rubbed & bumped; light soiling & foxing on edges. Dj extremities rubbed; some foxing on Dj inner flaps. Dj in Mylar.. 1st. Hb. VG-/VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 9) |
QUARRY
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1964. jacket price clipped, very light wear. 1st edition. Binding is Cloth.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. ... more information
Offered by Holland's Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Quarry New Poems
|
|
|
NY: Oxford Univ. Press, 1964 First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Alphaville Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Quarry. New Poems
|
|
|
London: Chatto & Windus, 1964. . 8vo, brown boards, 114 pp. Some light foxing of the endpapers, light shelf wear, Very Good/Near-Fine. ... more information
Offered by Lighthousebooks, ABAA (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Quarry New Poems
|
|
|
Oxford Univ Pr (Txt), 1964-12-31. Hardcover. Good/Good. Ex-Library copy (only issued once hence good+). Cloth/Jacket/Protective clear sleeve. 8vo. 114pp. Reference plate to endpapers, usual reference stamps. ... more information
Offered by Newcastle Books Ltd (Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.79
($10.83)
|
|
| 13) |
The Quarry
|
|
|
New York: Oxford, 1964. Unknown. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book and dustjacket show slight wear, usual library markings. Eberhart's eleventh book of poetry. ... more information
Offered by The Book Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Quarry
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Pres, 1964. Near Fine/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Red cloth (hardcover); 114pp. Clean, unmarked copy, better than VG in price-clipped and mildly edgeworn jacket. ... more information
Offered by Lorne Bair Rare Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Quarry
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press, 1964. First edition. Near fine in very good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by On the Road Bookshop (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Quarry: New Poems
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University. 1964. First. First edition. Near fine in similar dustwrapper with light water stain on top edge on front cover and dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Quarry (Signed First Edition)
|
|
|
New York: Oxford, 1964. First Edition. First Edition, first printing. Fine in a price-clipped Near Fine dust jacket. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fade to lettering of spine. ... more information
Offered by Royal Books, Inc. (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Quarry: New Poems
|
|
|
Oxford University Press NY 1964 1st poetry first edition Very good (soiling to top edge) in edgeworn DJ. Previous owner's name on ffep. ... more information
Offered by 12th Street Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Quarry, New Poems
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
NY: Oxford Univer Press. 1964. First. Signed by Eberhart on title page. Dj has slight trace of edgewear, o/w. fine copy.. ... more information
Offered by First Impressions (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.54
|
|
| 20) |
THE QUARRY
|
|
|
1st edition. f Poetry. Fine in fine dj. . NY: Oxford U. Press. 1964. 114pp. ... more information
Offered by H & T Bond, Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (28)
Signed (5)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (30)United Kingdom (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

