Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Eckert Allan

Title: the conquerors a narrative (x) remove

Author: eckert allan (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The conquerors;: A narrative, (His The winning of America)(shelf:AY3) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Allan W Eckert

Condition: Used; Acceptable. FIRST EDITION. Hard cover, no dustjacket. Former library book, with usual stamps & stickers. Text pages unmarked. No folded page corners. Slightly loose binding. Pages slightly browned from age. Cover edge scuffed. Heavy cover wear. Binding tilted. ... more information

Offered by Life Is Good Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
2) THE CONQUERORS A Narrative
Allan W. Eckert
No longer available
3) The Conquerors, a Narrative- SIGNED
Allan W Eckert

Little, Brown and Company, 1970. Has shelfwear. Dated, Signed & Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good-/text Clean &Tight/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by TREASURED BOOKS (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $19.89
4) The Conquerors: A Narrative
Eckert, Allan W

Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1970 Previous owner's name on half title. Worn jacket shows tape repair on front.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) The Conquerors A Narrative
Eckert, Allan W

Boston, MA: Little, Brown & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1970. Stated First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Green cover with gold print. Extensive notes and Fully Indexed. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 8vo; 720 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $22.97
6) The Conquerors; A Narrative,
Eckert, Allan W

Little Brown & Co (T). Hardcover. 0316208655 1971 1st edition 2nd printing hardback, text is clean, binding is tight, has p.o. name inside, no d\j. . Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Store (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
7) The Conquerors, A Narrative
Eckert, Allan W

Little, Brown & Co.: Boston, MA. very good. 1970. 1st ed.. ^ . ... more information

Offered by Richard Owen Roberts Booksellers (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) The Conquerors, a Narrative
Eckert, Allan W

The Conquerors, a Narrative
Stock photo.
Ashland, Kentucky: Jesse Stuart Foundation, 2002. [D-Eck]. 730 pp. Hardcover, bound in cloth with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear. . Near Fine/Near Fine. Octavo 5.5" x 8.5". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
9) The Conquerors: A Narrative (Volume #3 in the Winning of America Series)
Allan W Eckert

Little, Brown & Company, 1970. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. Dust jacket torn. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $29.99
10) The Conquerors; A Narrative, (Volume 3 of Winning of America) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Eckert, Allan W

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co.. Very good+/No Jacket. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. 0316208655 720ps. Green Cloth, embossed silver marching soldiers on front panel and spine. map endpapers. foxing on top edge, damp spot on foreedge, a couple of spots on the spine, otherwise square corners, internally fine copy. . ... more information

Offered by Better Book Getter (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
11) THE CONQUERORS A NARRATIVE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Eckert, Allan W

Boston: Little Brown. VG/VG;slight dj edge wear. 1970. First. HB. ... more information

Offered by Candy Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $30.40
12) The Conquerors: A Narrative
Eckert, Allan W

Boston: Little, Brown and Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. Green cloth bind. rubbed at spine ends, corners; owner's stamp on ffep & tp; leaf edges lightly browned, else a very crisp, tight & clean volume. Dj rubbed at extremities; backstrip & flap edges sl. browned, now protected in clear cover.; B&w map ils.; 8vo; 720 pages . ... more information

Offered by Hyde Brothers, Booksellers (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $32.25
13) The Conquerors: A Narrative
Allan W. Eckert

Little, Brown & Co., Boston, 1970. Hardcover. History; Conquerors; The Conquerors History. (720 Pgs.) Green boards with gilt lettering has several small light green stains otherwise book Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95
14) The Conquerors: A Narrative
Eckert, Allan W

Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1970. Full green cloth binding. Light foxing to upper page edges. Prior owner's embossed stamp to second front flyleaf. Map endpapers. 720 pp. Notes, index. Dust jacket, rubbed, spine toned, offered in new mylar cover. Third volume in the Winning of America series.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
15) The Conquerors; A Narrative
ECKERT, Allan W

Boston: Little Brown, 1970. First. hardcover. near fine/very good. Illus. 720pp. 8vo, green cloth, d.w. Boston: Little Brown, (1970). Very good ... more information

Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
16) The Conquerors: A Narrative FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Eckert, Allan W

Boston: Little, Brown & Company, 1970 Fair/Poor. First Edition. Large Octavo. 720 pages with notes, bibliography and index. Volume 3 in Winning of America series. Green cloth with gilt lettering and decoration; illustrated end sheets. wear and tear to head and tail of spine and to lower corners of boards; stains on front board; previous owner's name on front end sheet; binding somewhat loose. Jacket is browned and water-stained and has considerable edgewear, including two longish tears at head of sp... more information

Offered by Bookworks (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
17) The Conquerors; A Narrative,
Allan W. Eckert

Little Brown & Co (T), 1971-06. Hardcover. Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!! ... more information

Offered by Kings Ridge Media (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $42.00
18) The Conquerors : A Narrative
Eckert, Allan W

Little Brown, 1970 1970 1st Ed. Ex-library, slight creasing on jacket, light shelfwear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $49.99
19) The Conquerors A Narrative
ECKERT, ALLAN W

Little, Brown and Co.. Hardcover. Hardcover we ship within 24 hours. Pages very clean. Dust jacket worn a bit. First edition, 1970 . Good. 1970. ... more information

Offered by D&B Worldwide LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $49.99
20) The Conquerors: A Narrative
ECKERT, Allan W

The Conquerors: A Narrative
Boston: Little, Brown. (1970). Sixth printing. This is the third volume in The Winning of America Series. Map endpapers. Near fine with wear to front cover foredge in very good dustwrapper with tear along front panel edge. . ... more information

Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00


Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (17)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (24)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: