We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Wilderness Empire (Wilderness Empire, 1755)
|
|
|
Domain. Used - Acceptable. worn cover, lightly worn binding, bent corners, aged/worn pages, light water damage ... more information
Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.67
|
|
| 2) |
Wilderness Empire
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1980. Book. Good. Mass Market Paperback. Creases on spine and covers. Light yellowing of inside of covers. Shelfwear.. ... more information
Offered by Fact or Fiction (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 3) |
Wilderness Empire (Wilderness Empire, 1755)
|
|
|
Domain, 1989. Paperback. Good. 13th printing. Cover different than what is shown. Paperback in good condition. No markings with shelf wear, cover and spine creased. Next business day shipping with USPS tracking and e-mail notification when book has been shipped. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by The Dusty Bookcase (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 4) |
Wilderness Empire: A Narrative by Eckert, Allan W
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 12/1/1981. Mass Market Paperback. Good. in good condition, paperback. creases on spine, edgewear ... more information
Offered by Kiddo's Book (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
Wilderness Empire (Wilderness Empire, 1755)
|
|
|
Domain, 2/1/1985. Paperback. Good. in good condition, paperback. creases on spine, edgewear, age discoloration ... more information
Offered by Kiddo's Book (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.10
|
|
| 6) |
Wilderness Empire
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1981-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Edge and corner wear; creases to spine and cover; pages clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 7) |
Wilderness Empire (Wilderness Empire, 1755)
|
|
|
Domain. PAPERBACK. 0553264885 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn; some pages are wavy due to prior exposure to moisture; will work well as a reading copy. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Monarchbooks (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.72
|
|
| 8) |
Wilderness Empire
|
|
|
Bantam, 1971 Some creasing and chipping to covers, slight stain on outer page edges.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 9) |
Wilderness Empire by Eckert, Allan
|
|
|
Bantam, 2/1/1985. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback in good condition creases on spine, edgewear, ... more information
Offered by Kiddo's Book (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
Wilderness Empire
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1981 Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. edge wear corners bumped Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. ... more information
Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
Wilderness Empire
|
|
|
Domain. Very Good+. 1985. mass market pb. 0553264885 . Wilderness Empire, 1755; 1.5 x 7 x 3.9 Inches; 768 pages . ... more information
Offered by Books End (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 12) |
Wilderness Empire
|
|
|
Little, Brown, [1969]. Hardcover. Good. {G/-} Hardback missing Dust Jacket. Red covers with gold letters. Spine faded. 2nd printng. ... more information
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 13) |
Wilderness Empire [Mass Market Paperback] by Eckert, Allan W
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1971-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Like New. Clean, tight, & bright, with no tears, marks, or highlighting. Cover has small chip at bottom. Appears unread. From The Civil War Book Shop- As close as your computer; as dependable as old Abe. ... more information
Offered by The Civil War Book Shop (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.70
|
|
| 14) |
Wilderness Empire
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1980. This is a clean but worn copy.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Agawa Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $5.00
($4.68)
|
|
| 15) |
Wilderness Empire
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by TREASURED BOOKS (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.89
|
|
| 16) |
Wilderness Empire (Wilderness Empire, 1755)
|
|
|
Domain, 1985-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked, though slightly tanned. Covers show minor shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 17) |
Wilderness Empire Book 2
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1981 creases near spine on cover. Historical novel. ww. Eighth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Books N Stuff (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 18) |
Wilderness Empire (Narratives of America - Book II)
|
|
|
New York, NY, USA: Bantam Books. 1988. Twelfth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ... more information
Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 19) |
Wilderness Empire (Narratives of America Book II)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1980. Fifth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information
Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 20) |
Wilderness Empire
|
|
|
A Narrative of the French and Indiana War. Soft Cover. Fair to Good. ... more information
Offered by Pepper's Old Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (92)Fine or New (15)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)$5-10 (43)
$10-25 (73)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (101)Paperback (54)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (51)With dust jacket (109)
Signed (11)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (172)Canada (9)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


