Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
Tarzan of the Apes (#1) [Mass Market Paperback] by Edgar Rice Burroughs
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable/No Jacket. Shelf slant. Edges rubbed, hinge creased. Cover corner creased. Stated first printing. ... more information
Offered by Gretchen's Treats (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Thuvia, Maid of Mars: (#4) (Martian Tales of Edgar Rice Burroughs)
|
|
|
Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345339932 Del Rey paperback; browned pages; name written inside front cover; not torn; s . Good. ... more information
Offered by JR Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.49
|
|
| 3) |
THE WIZARD OF VENUS; [AND, PIRATE BLOOD] (VENUS SERIES / EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS)
|
|
|
Paperback. ACCEPTABLE. ... more information
Offered by World of Books Ltd (West Sussex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.60)
|
|
| 4) |
Martian Tales of Edgar Rice Burroughs #2: the Gods of Mars
|
|
|
Tantor Media. PAPERBACK. B000N776HU K83a_ . Fair. ... more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 5) |
TARZAN (Edgar Rice Burroughs' -) - Aug. #3
|
|
|
Oregon: Dark Horse Comics, 1996. Mint.. Comic. Illus. by Schenck, Christopher. Adventure Comics, ERB. ... more information
Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 6) |
TARZAN (Edgar Rice Burroughs' -) - Sept. #4
|
|
|
Oregon: Dark Horse Comics, 1996. Mint.. Comic. Illus. by Schenck, Christopher. Adventure Comics, ERB. ... more information
Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 7) |
TARZAN (Edgar Rice Burroughs' -) - Nov. #5
|
|
|
Oregon: Dark Horse Comics, 1996. Near Mint.. Comic. Illus. by Schenck, Christopher. Adventure Comics, ERB. ... more information
Offered by Books from the Crypt (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 8) |
TARZAN (Lord of the Jungle) - - (color Marvel Pub. Comic Book, Based on ERB = Edgar Rice Burroughs) 1977,1978,1979 series! #2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29 = Single Issues for sale!
|
|
|
NY,USA.: Marvel Comics Group. TARZAN (Lord of the Jungle) comic book issues #2 thru #29 = Price for EACH issue! (Based on the Classic Edgar Rice Burroughs novels!) These are Average USED condition copies! ALL-NEW Made for Comics adaptions, based on the Classic ERB series! A REAL TREAT for any true ERB fan! Neal Adams cover= #11,12! Alcala art= #9,10! John BUSCEMA art = #1-18! #2= Origin Tarzan! #1-6,8,10,11= Jewels of Opar adaption! #9= Young Tarzan! #12-14= Adaption of Jungle Tales of Tarz... more information
Offered by COMIC WORLD (Manitoba, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Son of Tarzan by Burroughs, Edgar Rice
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu ... more information
Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.09
|
|
| 10) |
Edgar Rice Burroughs' Tarzan and the Jewel of Kah (The Superscope Story Teller)
|
|
|
Superscope Inc., 1977. Edgar Rice Burroughs' Tarzan and the Jewel of Kah (The Superscope Story Teller). Size and configuration same as "A Little Golden Book". light wear, small pen mark on last page o/w clean tight exceptionally bright color illustrated pages. Partial perforation on back cover showing tiny tear on last page and small dent an most other pages. 1H-R2-C13. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 11) |
Tarzan the Magnificent (Tarzan #21) by Edgar Rice Burroughs
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1974. paperback. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for aging and wearing. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.33
|
|
| 12) |
Tarzan the Magnificent (Tarzan #21) by Edgar Rice Burroughs
|
|
|
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345238583 TEXT CLEAN , YOU LIKE IT , COVER EDGE HAS SLIGHTLY WEAR/CREASE , SHIPS FAST !! BLESSINGS 92-4 . Good. ... more information
Offered by blessings-bookstore (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.34
|
|
| 13) |
Jungle Tales of Tarzan [Unabridged] [Paperback] by Burroughs, Edgar Rice
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1963. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Edges rubbed, hinge creased. Back cover corner creased. "Authorized Edition ... more information
Offered by Gretchen's Treats (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.43
|
|
| 14) |
The Gods of Mars & The Warlord of Mars by Edgar Rice Burroughs
|
|
|
Nelson Doubleday. Hardcover. B0013W4IWA . Good. ... more information
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.68
|
|
| 15) |
Synthetic Men of Mars by Burroughs, Edgar Rice
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1969-01-12. Paperback. Acceptable. paperback with general wear small piece out of right hand upper corner, lightly tanned pages, book tight otherwise ... more information
Offered by retrolink-2 (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.69
|
|
| 16) |
Edgar Rice Burrough's Tarzan and the Lost Safari
|
|
|
Racine, WI: Whitman, 1966. hinges shaken. Pictorial Boards. Good. ... more information
Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.70
|
|
| 17) |
The Rider by Edgar Rice Burroughs
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books. Mass Market Paperback. The book has a little shelf wear. There are some reading creases on the spine. The book has a slant. There are creases all over the covers. The cover painting is by Frank Frazetta. This is a 1970s paperback reprint of the story about a mysterious brigand. . Fair. 1937. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 18) |
Tarzan the Magnificent (Tarzan #21) by Edgar Rice Burroughs
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. Mass Market Paperback. The book has a little shelf wear. There is a crease on the front cover. There is a reading crease on the spine. The book has a slant. This is an authorized edition of the 21st Tarzan in the series. In this book, Tarzan must resist two tribes of warrior women. . Good. 1974. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 19) |
Tarzan and the Lion Man (Tarzan #17) by Edgar Rice Burroughs
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. Mass Market Paperback. The book has a little shelf wear. There are some reading creases on the spine. The book has a slant. This is an authorized edition of the 17th Tarzan in the series. In this book, Tarzan tracks a large safari. . Good. 1974. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 20) |
Tarzan the Untamed (Tarzan, Book 7) by Burroughs, Edgar Rice
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 11/12/1979. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback in good condition creases on spine age discoloration ... more information
Offered by Kiddo's Book (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (227)Fine or New (108)
New (46)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (72)$5-10 (111)
$10-25 (104)
$25-50 (70)
$50-100 (38)
$100-250 (21)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (94)Paperback (215)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (124)With dust jacket (108)
Signed (12)
With photos (51)
Filter by country:
United States (269)Canada (107)
United Kingdom (40)
Ireland (10)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

