We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Editor
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
| 1) |
THE UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE YEARBOOK OF AGRICULTURE 1933
|
|
|
United States Government Printing Office (G. P. O. GPO U. S. US). 1933. Hardcover. Good+, a bit dulled, a bottom spine edge worn spot. No jacket issued. Heavy book. ; 789 pages . ... more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.40
|
|
| 2) |
THE UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE YEARBOOK OF AGRICULTURE 1928
|
|
|
United States Government Printing Office (G. P. O. GPO U. S. US). 1929. Hardcover. Fair, spine faded, some cover spotting or fading, "from Congressman" and name stamped on the bottom page edges, page edge toning. Very good internally, solid binding, clean pages. No jacket issued. Heavy book. ; 1145 pages . ... more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 3) |
Yearbook of the United States Department of Agriculture 1917
|
|
|
Washington, D. C.: U. S. Department of Agriculture, 1918 Corners bumped.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good-/No Jacket. 64mo - up to 3" tall. ... more information
Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Yearbook of the United States Department of Agriculture 1895
|
|
|
United States Government Printing Office, 1896. Hardcover. Good. Binding is slightly cocked and loosened. Spine is cracked, but all pages intact. Some edge wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 5) |
LAND, THE 1958 YEARBOOK OF THE UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: Government Printing Office, 1958. . First edition. . Very good in illustrated cloth covers. . Includes 2 sections of phographs - at the front of the book and inserted in the middle. Map endpapers. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE YEARBOOK OF AGRICULTURE 1927
|
|
|
U.S. Goverment Printing Off. 1928., 1927. redish cloth, ex-agriculture library; good or better. 8vo; 1234 pgs; index; photos;.. Hard Cover. Good or Better. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Fireside Books (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 7) |
Yearbook of the United States Department of Agriculture 1902
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Government Printing Office, 1903. Good hard cover with some wear. There are a couple small spots where the cloth is worn through. NOT a library discard. NO underlining or other markings. Heavy book. May require extra postage.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Daniel T. Weaver / The Book Hound (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Yearbook of Agriculture: 1931: United States Department of Agriculture: 71st Congress, 3d Session, House Document No. 777
|
|
|
Washington: United States Government Printing Office. 1931. First edition. Near fine with corners of the front pastedown and endpaper worn away. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Yearbook of the United States Department of Agriculture 1897
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: Government Printing Office, 1898 Clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. No owner's name or bookplate. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Bound in the original dark bluish-black cloth, with gilt lettering on the spine. Inner hinges are perfectly sound. Handsomely illustrated with 40 plates and 45 text figures. Included are: 7 full-color lithographic plates, most by D. G. Passmore (five fruit, one floral, one mushroom); 9 full-page b/w mushroom lithographs; several m... more information
Offered by About Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.95
|
|
| 10) |
Yearbook of the United States Department of Agriculture 1907
|
|
|
Washington, DC: Government Printing Office, 1908. AS NEW book condition/POOR wrapper. Dark blue cloth hard cover blind stamped with Dept of Agriculture seal on front & silver gilt lettering on spine. No apparent damage. Brown paper wrapper is tattered, torn, chipped, stained & in generally poor condition but still glued closed. Stamped on the front of the wrapper - "Library of Congress Duplicate Exchange." Unread. Spine uncracked. Illustrated with black & white photographs & illustrations. With i... more information
Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 11) |
Yearbook of the United States Department of Agriculture 1910
|
|
|
Washington, DC: Government Printing Office, 1911. AS NEW book condition/FAIR wrapper. Dark blue cloth hard cover blind stamped with Dept of Agriculture seal on front & silver gilt lettering on spine. No apparent damage. Brown paper wrapper is tattered, torn, chipped, stained & in generally poor condition. Stamped on the front of the wrapper - "Library of Congress Duplicate Exchange." Unread. Spine uncracked. Illustrated with black & white photographs & illustrations. With index. Also available: 1... more information
Offered by Denney Book Shelf (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 12) |
Yearbook of the United States Department of Agriculture 1897
|
|
|
Government Printing Office. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. No Dust Jacket AS IS! ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.99
|
|
Results 1 - 12 of 12
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (4)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (12)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




