Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Books by Editor-Steven T.

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: new american paintings x
Author: editor-steven t x


Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) New American Paintings (Juried Exhibition-in-Print, Number 34)
Editor-Steven T. Zevitas

Open Studios Press, 2001. Paperback. New. NEW. Brand New with the faintest of shelfwear. Trade Paperback. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We ship DAILY with free delivery confirmation. Choose expedited for FAST delivery. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service. Five Star Seller with thousands of satisfied customers... buy with confidence. ... more information

Offered by Chronicles Bookstore (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
2) New American Paintings #26 (Juried Exhibition-in-Print, Volume 5)
Editor-Steven T. Zevitas

Open Studios Press, 2000. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Bailey's Books (Nebraska, United States) +/-
Price: $6.47
3) New American Paintings No. 54 (Juried Exhibition-in-Print, Volume 9)
Editor-Steven T. Zevitas

Open Studios Press, 2004. Paperback. Good. Spine uncreased, binding tight. Book has slight bend from improper storage. Unmarked, pages clean and bright, binding tight.*Ships Next Business day* ... more information

Offered by BookMamas Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
4) New American Paintings (Number 23, The fourth open studios Midwestern Competition a catalog of the winners' work)
Editor-Steven T. Zevitas; Editor-The Open Studios Press

The Open Studios Press, 1999. Paperback. Good. Soft cover with average shelf/handling/edge wear.Some curling of corners to covers and pages.Clean inside pages. Good binding. Fast shipping! ... more information

Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $8.49
5) New American Paintings No. 54 (Juried Exhibition-in-Print, Volume 9)
Editor-Steven T. Zevitas

Open Studios Press, 2004. Paperback. Like New. Free delivery confirmation; this book is in mint condition; from family estate; looks like it was never opened; non-smoking home; no marks or damage or wear from storage; please look for other issues of New American Paintings in our Amazon store; immediate shipping! ... more information

Offered by ThoughtFullthings (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
6) New American Paintings: Juried Exhibition-in-Print Number 51, Volume 9, Number 2
Editor-Steven T. Zevitas

Open Studios Press, 2004. Paperback. Like New. Free delivery confirmation; from family estate; looks like it was never opened; non-smoking home; cover shows light wear from storage; please look for other issues of New American Paintings in our Amazon store; immediate shipping! ... more information

Offered by ThoughtFullthings (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
7) New American Paintings: MFA Annual 2003 (2003 Masters of Fine Arts Competition, Volume 8)
Editor-Steven T. Zevitas

Open Studios Press, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. Unmarked, uncreased, gently used. Cover has slight shelf wear. Pages clean & bright, binding tight.*Ships Next Business day* ... more information

Offered by BookMamas Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
8) New American Paintings Number 40
ZEVITAS (EDITOR), STEVEN

Open Studios Press, 2002 Oblong octavo. Clean & solid. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by A Cappella Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) NEW AMERICAN PAINTINGS (JURIED EXHIBITION-IN-PRINT, NUMBER 42)
ZEVITAS (EDITOR), STEVEN

THE OPEN STUDIOS PRESS-BOSTON, 2002 Square octavo; clean & solid. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by A Cappella Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) New American Paintings #37: Juried Exhibition-in-Print (6th Open Studios Pacific Coast Competition, Volume 6, Number 6)
ZEVITAS (EDITOR), STEVEN

Open Studios Press, 2002 Square octavo; clean & solid copy of this art journal. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by A Cappella Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) New American Paintings (Number 23, The fourth open studios Midwestern
Editor-Steven T. Zevitas; Editor-The Open Studios Press

The Open Studios Press, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. 1999 PB. PGS CLEAN & CRISP. BINDING TIGHT. PICTORAL COVER HAS SMALL SHELFWEAR AT CORNERS. VERY NICE COPY. ... more information

Offered by pupsbks (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) New American Paintings the Open Studios Competitions a Quarterly Exhibition Number III (New American Paintings, Number III)
Editor-Steven Zevitas

The Open Studios Press, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Very gently read copy with no marks or highlighting. ... more information

Offered by Empire Book Sellers (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
13) New American Paintings Juried Exhibition in Print No. 66
Editor-Steven T. Zevitas

2006. Paperback. Very Good. Unmarked, uncreased, gently used. Cover has slight shelf wear. Pages clean & bright, binding tight.*Ships Next Business day* ... more information

Offered by BookMamas Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
14) New American Paintings (Juried Exhibition - in- Print Number 43)
Editor-Steven Zetivas

2003. Paperback. Like New. Free delivery confirmation; this book is in mint condition; from family estate; looks like it was never opened; non-smoking home; no marks or damage or wear from storage; please look for other issues of New American Paintings in our Amazon store; immediate shipping! ... more information

Offered by ThoughtFullthings (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
15) NEW AMERICAN PAINTINGS (JURIED EXIBITION-IN-PRINT, NUMBER 44)
Editor-STEVEN T. ZEVITAS

OPEN STUDIOS PRESS, 2003. Paperback. Like New. Free delivery confirmation; this book is in mint condition; from family estate; looks like it was never opened; non-smoking home; no marks or damage or wear from storage; please look for other issues of New American Paintings in our Amazon store; immediate shipping! ... more information

Offered by ThoughtFullthings (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
16) New American Paintings: Juried Exhibition-in Print Number 46 (New American Paintings, Open Studio Press, Volume 8)
Editor-Steven T. Zevitas

2003. Paperback. Like New. Free delivery confirmation; this book is in mint condition; from family estate; looks like it was never opened; non-smoking home; no marks or damage or wear from storage; please look for other issues of New American Paintings in our Amazon store; immediate shipping! ... more information

Offered by ThoughtFullthings (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
17) New American Paintings #45: Juried Exhibition-in-Print (8th Open Studios Mid-Atlantic Competition, Volume 8, Number 2)
Editor-Steven T. Zevitas

Open Studios Press, 2003. Paperback. Like New. Free delivery confirmation; this book is in mint condition; from family estate; looks like it was never opened; non-smoking home; no marks or damage or wear from storage; please look for other issues of New American Paintings in our Amazon store; immediate shipping! ... more information

Offered by ThoughtFullthings (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
18) New American Paintings (Juried Exhibition-in-Print, Number 33)
Editor-Steven T. Zevitas

Open Studios Press, 2001. Paperback. New. NEW. Brand New, but a display copy with very light shelf wear. Trade Paperback. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We ship DAILY with free delivery confirmation. Choose expedited for FAST delivery. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service. Five Star Seller with thousands of satisfied customers... buy with confidence. ... more information

Offered by Chronicles Bookstore (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) New American Paintings: MFA Annual 2003 (2003 Masters of Fine Arts Competition, Volume 8)
Editor-Steven T. Zevitas

Open Studios Press, 2003. Paperback. New. Free dleivery confirmation; no marks, creases or damage; mint condition;immediate shipping! ... more information

Offered by ThoughtFullthings (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.99
20) New American Paintings VI (Catalogs of The Open Studios Competitions)
Editor-Steven T. Zevitas

The Open Studios Press, 1996-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. Art Museum ex-library copy with minimal markings and attachments. Binding is tight and square. Cover is VG. Text is clean, bright,and unmarked.A fine copy!Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $17.52


Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)
Fine or New (11)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (24)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (2)

Filter by country:
United States (24)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: