Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Editorial Staff

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: the california missions x
Author: editorial staff x


Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The California Missions: A Pictorial History [Hardcover] by Editorial Staff of
Editorial Staff of Sunset Books; Editor-Paul C Johnson

Lane Book Company, 1964-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good. FAbulous copy, only flaw is someone drew a Picasso woman in pen on the blank page inside the cover, otherwise crips, fresh, like new, has bright pictoral cover, not a dustjacket, 1964, first edtion second printing, I ship fast!! ... more information

Offered by Red Giant Productions (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
2) The California Missions a Pictorial History
Editorial Staff

Lane. Hardcover. B000HM632A 1st edition. Very Good+/dj Very Good minus . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
3) The California Missions; A Pictorial History; A Sunset Book
(Editorial Staff)

Menlo Park, CA: Lane Book Company, 1964. 321 pages plus index. An excellent and colorful history.. First Printing - Stated. Pictorial Cloth Hardback. VG or a Little Better. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Jeff Stark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
4) The California Missions A Pictorial History
The Editorial Staff of Sunset Books

California: Lane Book Co , 1972 In very good, clean, unmarked condition. No dj. Cover shows edge/shelfewear and light fading to spine. Front end page creased. The history, tales and illustrations of the 21 California missions. B/W and a few color photographs.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8 1/2 x 11 1/2. ... more information

Offered by Adagio Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) The California Missions: A Pictorial History
Editorial Staff of Sunset Books

Unknown: Lane Book Company. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1964 Lane Book Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 1964. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.52
6) The California Missions: A Pictorial History
Editorial Staff of Sunset Books

Very good + copy in pictorial hardcover,very good torn jacket. California Lane Book Company Menlo Park: 1968] Hb Illustrated throughout with black & white & color illustrations. 322pp. Name on endpaper. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
7) The California Missions: A Pictorial History
Editorial staff of Sunset Books

The California Missions: A Pictorial History
322 pages, 11.5 x 9, profusely illustrated with both recent and historic b/w and color photographs and drawings. Book and dust cover in excellent condition. Previous owners name stamped on inside cover. Extra postage may apply.... more information

Offered by Yoju's Studio (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
8) The California Missions: A Pictorial History
JOHNSON, PAUL C. and EDITORIAL STAFF OF SUNSET BOOKS

Menlo Park: Lane Book Company, 1964. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. B&W and color photos and illustrations. Light shelf wear. Fine book in near fine dj. ... more information

Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.36
9) The California Missions, A Pictorial History
Editorial Staff of Sunset Books

Menlo Park, CA: Lane Book Company. Very Good +/Good. 1964. First Edition. Oversize Hardcover. Tight spine, clean copy. Previous owners bookplate on front paste-down. Illustrated boards show very little wear. DJ - very minor edge wear small chip at top of spine, price clipped. Reverse side of jacket is Visitors' Guide. 322 Pgs.. ... more information

Offered by The New Street Book Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
10) CALIFORNIA MISSIONS: A Pictorial History, The
Sunset Book Editorial Staff

Menlo Park, CA: Lane Book Company, October, 1964.. Illustrated by numerous Color and BW photographs and reproductions; inside dj map and visitor's guide. Stated First edition. Pictorial cloth. 4to. pp. 321. VG/In like jacket/Clipped price in mylar. Ink owner fep, edgewear creasing, 2 small closed tears.. ... more information

Offered by OLD WORKING BOOKS (since 1994) (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) The California Missions A Pictorial History
Editorial Staff of Sunset Books

Menlo Park, CA: Lane Book Co VG+/VG+. 1964. 1st Edition Size=9"x11" Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 322pp(Index) A 1/2" DJ tear top rear edge, 1" DJ tear bottom rear edge, DJ nicked foot of spine & rubbed at spine edges, ink gift note on Keywords: California Missions, Pictorial History. ... more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) CALIFORNIA MISSIONS, THE; A Pictorial History
Sunset Books Editorial Staff

Menlo Park, CA: Lane Book Company, 1968. Third Printing. 322pp. 8"x11". Many illus. Very good; gift inscription on front end paper. DJ is good plus. (loc 1004). Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Austin Book Shop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) The California Missions: A Pictorial History
Editorial Staff of Sunset Books; Paul C Johnson, supervising editor

The California Missions: A Pictorial History
Menlo Park, California: Lane Book Company, October, 1964. Hardbound . 1st Printing. BINDING/CONDITION: pictorial boards; a Very Good book, with a Very Good- dust jacket; the dust jacket is not price clipped. The dust jacket is faded at the spine. Lavishly illustrated in b&w, and some color, with photographs, maps and other illustrations. A complete pictorial history and visitor's guide to California's historic missions. 4to (11.25 inches tall) 321 pages. Index, bibliography, chronology. brown endpapers.... more information

Offered by The Bookworm (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) Alemany High School Yearbook 1983 - Mission Hills, California
Editorial Staff

California: Alemany High, 1983. 1983 Recuerdos - Individual photographs of Seniors in color - Juniors, Sophs and Frosh - in Black and white -A Couple Dedications and Autographs in this one - Nice presentation - Red Leatherette . First Edition. Hard Cover. Like New/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Annuals;Yearbooks. ... more information

Offered by F. I. Chagnon (California, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
15) Alemany High School Yearbook 1984 - Mission Hills, California
Editorial Staff

California: Alemany High, 1984. 1984 Recuerdos - Individual photographs of Seniors in color - Juniors, Sophs and Frosh - in Black and white -A Couple Dedications and Autographs in this one - Nice presentation - Orange and black Leatherette . First Edition. Hard Cover. Like New/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Annuals;Yearbooks. ... more information

Offered by F. I. Chagnon (California, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
16) CALIFORNIA MISSIONS A Pictorial History
Editorial Staff of Sunset Books Paul C. Johnson, Supervisor

Menlo Park, CA: Lane Books Company. G/--. (October 1964). First Printing. Cloth (Hrdcvr). 4to., 322 pp., rubbed, margins yellowing . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00


Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (10)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (16)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: