Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Editors of

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: the american girl book (x) remove

Author: editors of (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 64
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) The American Girl Book of Sports Stories
The American Girl Magazine Editors

Randon House. 1965. Soft Cover is in Good condition, unmarked pages and isNOT anex-library book. (a Windward Book) . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
2) Molly's Craft Book: A Look at Crafts from the Past With Projects You Can Make Today (American Girls Pastimes)
Editor-Jodi Evert; Editor-Rebecca Sample Bernstein; Illustrator-Geri Strigenz Bourget; Illustrator-Mark Salisbury

Molly's Craft Book: A Look at Crafts from the Past With Projects You Can Make Today (American Girls Pastimes)
Stock photo.
Pleasant Company Publications, 1994-09. Paperback. Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING ... more information

Offered by textbook recycle (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
3) Meet Kirsten - An American Girl 1854 - Book 1
Shaw, Janet B.; Thieme, Jeanne (editor), Graef, Renee (illustrator); Lackner, Paul (illustrator)

New York, NY: Scholastic, Inc., 1986. 61pp. Nice book. Vignettes by Paul Lackner.. First Schol. Printing, Nov. 1990. Soft Cover. like new. Illus. by Graef, Renee. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. Series. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.60
4) The American Girl Book of Mystery and Suspense Stories
The Editors of The American Girl Magzine

Random House. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. No Dust Jacket Owner's name inside. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
5) The American Girl Book of Mystery and Suspense Stories
The Editors of The American Girl Magzine

Random House. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
6) The American Girl Book of Mystery and Suspense Stories
Selected By The Editors Of The American Girl Magazine


New York: Random House, 1964. Illus. by Marvin Friedman. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
$12.00 Price: $3.00
7) Blessings and Curses : Belonging; Franklin's Salamander; "... A Fortune in Ireland"; Her American Cousin; Whose Ghost There?; Ironsides and Cottonseed Oil; Miss Crafter's School for Girls; The Dream Country; Oppression (The Crafters Book
Stasheff, Christopher (editor); Fawcett, Bill (editor); Delaplace, Barbara; Wheeler, Wendy; McGee, Morris G.; Friesner, Esther; Stasheff, Christopher; Emerson, Ru; Nye, Jody Lynn; Sheckley, Robert; Conly, Judith R.; Llywelyn, Morgan; Thomsen, Brian M

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books. 1992. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail ... more information

Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
8) Blessings and Curses : Belonging; Franklin's Salamander; "... A Fortune in Ireland"; Her American Cousin; Whose Ghost There?; Ironsides and Cottonseed Oil; Miss Crafter's School for Girls; The Dream Country; Oppression (The Crafters Book
Stasheff, Christopher (editor); Fawcett, Bill (editor); Delaplace, Barbara; Wheeler, Wendy; McGee, Morris G.; Friesner, Esther; Stasheff, Christopher; Emerson, Ru; Nye, Jody Lynn; Sheckley, Robert; Conly, Judith R.; Llywelyn, Morgan; Thomsen, Brian M

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books. 1992. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ... more information

Offered by Second Chance Books & Comics (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
9) The American Girl Book of Horse Stories by The Editors of The American Girl
The Editors of The American Girl

New York: Random House. Hardcover. There is a note to a former owner on the front inside cover and a former owner's bookplate. The covers also have a little soiling and slight edgewear. This collection of tales is part of the American Girl Library which is connected to the Girl Scouts. The endpapers are decorated with a drawing of a charm bracelet. This is book 1 in the American Girl Library. . Good. 1963. Unstated. ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.51
10) The American Girl Book of First Date Stories
Editors of the American Girl Magazine

New York: Random House, 1963. Book shows moderate wear/ spine slightly cracked along inside spine hinges-all pages firmly attached, pages clean/ boards scuffed; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped and frayed/ previous owners name on front page/ readers slant. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Eugene Karlin. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) THE AMERICAN GIRL BOOK OF FIRST DATE STORIES
Editors of the American Girl Magazine

Random House. Used - Good. Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $4.16
12) Molly's Craft Book: A Look at Crafts from the Past With Projects You Can Make Today (American Girls Pastimes)
Editor-Jodi Evert; Editor-Rebecca Sample Bernstein; Illustrator-Geri Strigenz Bourget; Illustrator-Mark Salisbury

Molly's Craft Book: A Look at Crafts from the Past With Projects You Can Make Today (American Girls Pastimes)
Stock photo.
Pleasant Company Publications, 1994-09. Paperback. Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.Small crease o cover. ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.18
13) The American Girl Book of Horse Stories
Editors of The American Girl Magazine

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House, 1963. Pages are clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Edges, ends of spine and corners of cover are lightly rubbed. . Hard Cover. Good ++/No Jacket. Illus. by Savitt, Sam. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nealsbooks (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
14) The American Girl Book of Horse Stories
Selected By the Editors of "The American Girl" Magazine

New York: Random House, 1963 Good+ Hardcover with no DJ. Cream, illustrated boards with dark green titles worn and darkened from age and handling. Corners bumped. Ink gift inscription to previous owner on reverse of free front endpaper. Pages toned cream. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding is secure. Illustrated with black asnd white drawings. Collection of short stories about girls and horses. 183 Pages. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gif... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
15) Happy Birthday, Felicity! : A Springtime Story (American Girls Collection: Felicity Stories)book Four
Tripp, Valerie; Hardesty, Carolyn (editor)

Happy Birthday, Felicity! : A Springtime Story (American Girls Collection: Felicity Stories)book Four
Stock photo.
Middleton, WI, U.S.A.: Pleasant Company Publications, 1992 69 pages. cream SOFT cover very lightly soiled. TEXT IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. FIRST EDITION, LATER PRINT.. First EDITION, Sixth Print. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Andreasen, Dan (illustrator); Roberts, Luann (illustrator); Skeen, Keith (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. JUVENILE. ... more information

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
16) Meet Samantha : An American Girl (The American Girls Collection: Book One)
Adler, Susan S.; Thieme, Jeanne (editor), Illustrated by Nancy Niles ; Vignettes By Renee Graef

Meet Samantha : An American Girl (The American Girls Collection: Book One)
Stock photo.
Middleton, WI: Pleasant Company Publications, 1986. A very nice copy. Scan available.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Woodshed Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Samantha Learns a Lesson : A School Story (The American Girls Collection) Book Two 2
Adler, Susan S.; Thieme, Jeanne (editor), Niles, Nancy (illustrator); Grace, R

Samantha Learns a Lesson : A School Story (The American Girls Collection) Book Two 2
Stock photo.
Middleton, WI: Pleasant Company Publications, 1986. A very nice copy. Scan available.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Woodshed Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) The Felicity Script Book (American Girls Collection Sidelines)
Editor-Tamara England

American Girl, 2005-09. Paperback. Like New. Like NEW condition. DVD is pristine. Original insert looks awesome in a nice case. Free upgrade to first class shipping. Mailed in a nice bubble wrap envelope. Purchase and help a youth pastor with three daughters. ... more information

Offered by Firepowerguy (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.88
19) Addy's Craft Book: A Look at Crafts from the Past With Projects You Can Make Today (American Girls Collection) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Pleasant Company Staff; Evert, Jodi (Editor)

Addy's Craft Book: A Look at Crafts from the Past With Projects You Can Make Today (American Girls Collection)
Stock photo.
Pleasant Company Publications. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.97
20) Just Mom and Me: The Tear-out, Punch-out, Fill-out Book of Fun for Girls and Their Moms (American Girl Library)
American Girl Editors

Just Mom and Me: The Tear-out, Punch-out, Fill-out Book of Fun for Girls and Their Moms (American Girl Library)
Stock photo.
American Girl. New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 4,500,000 BOOKS SOLD. ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.08


Results 1 - 20 of 64
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (30)
Fine or New (14)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)
$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)
Paperback (19)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (17)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (62)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: