Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Edward Jablonski

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: airwar volume 1 terror x
Author: edward jablonski x


Results 1 - 20 of 72
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Airwar Terror from the Sky Tragic Victories Volume I
Jablonski, Edward

Unknown: Doubleday & Company. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book of the Month Club Edition. 1971 Doubleday & Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 1971. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.56
2) Terror From the Sky (Airwar: Volume One) [Hardcover]
Jablonski, Edward

Best Buy ....no jacket./mild wear to cover/ good reading copy/ nice and tight.....quality gurantee.......228Very Good... more information

Offered by booksabillion (Arkansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.59
3) Airwar Volume 1: Terror From the Sky
Jablonski, Edward

Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1971. Tall hardcover. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate edgewear, remainder mark. Jacket has chipping, rubbing & edgewear, clipped. May not be available for international shipment at usual rates due to weight/size.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
4) TERROR FROM THE SKY, Airwar: Volume I (1)
Jablonski, Edward

Garden City, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday & Co., 1971. NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 1/2" tears on spine ends, creases on edges. Price is not clipped.. 5th Print. Hard Cover. Book Very Good/Dust Jacket Slight Wear. 11 1/4". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
5) Terror From the Sky/Tragic Victories (Airwar, Volume 1)
Jablonski Edward

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
6) Terror From the Sky/Tragic Victories (Airwar, Volume 1)
Jablonski Edward

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Previous owner's name/address inside. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
7) TERROR FROM THE SKY, AIRWAR: VOLUME I
JABLONSKI, EDWARD

DOUBLEDAY, 1971, THIRD PRINTING, BLUE CLOTH, NO DJ, VG COPY ***** ISBN *** ... more information

Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) Terror From the Sky/Tragic Victories (Airwar, Volume 1)
Edward, Jablonski

Doubleday. Hardcover. B000BI5NTE The dust jacket is worn and has some marks and rips. The binding is just beginning to seperate slightly after the endpapers in the front of the book. Overall, this is still a fine reading copy of the title. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. A detailed description is coming soon. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like a detailed description ... more information

Offered by Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C. (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) Airwar Volume I Terror from the Sky
Jablonski, Edward

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, 1971 Spine sunned.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by With Photographs. ... more information

Offered by Terra Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
10) Airwar Volume 1: Terror from the Sky/Tragic Victories
Jablonski, Edward

Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1971. Book Club. Blue Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Aviation. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
11) Terror From the Sky/Tragic Victories (Airwar, Volume 1)
Edward Jablonski

Doubleday. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
12) Terror From the Sky/Tragic Victories (Airwar, Volume 1)
Edward Jablonski

Doubleday. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
13) AIRWAR: VOLUME I TERROR FROM THE SKY
JABLONSKI, EDWARD

DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY INC, 1971, HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET, AVERAGE USED CONDITION, NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, BINDING TIGHT AND SQUARE, JACKET IN MYLAR PROTECTIVE COVER, JACKET HAS SIGNS OF MODERATE EDGE WEAR, SMALL TEARS TO JACKET FRONT AT TOP AND B ... more information

Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
14) Airwar Volume 1: Terror from the Sky/Tragic Victories
Edward Jablonski

Doubleday. Used - Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $4.80
15) Terror from the Sky (Airwar: Volume I)
Jablonski, Edward

Garden City: Doubleday. very good, no dj, oversized light-struck blue cloth, tight. c1971. 6th ptg. hard. 175 pgs . ... more information

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) TERROR FROM THE SKY: AIRWAR VOLUME 1
Jablonski, Edward

Doubleday & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. 0385045247 . Clean and unmarked. FADED BLUE COVER; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Terror From the Sky (Airwar: Volume One)
Jablonski, Edward

Garden City Park, NY: Doubleday & Co., 1971 very slight edge wear. ww2. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by King's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.05
18) TERROR FROM THE SKY: AIRWAR VOLUME 1
Edward Jablonski

Doubleday & Company. Used - Very Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Acceptable. 1971. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.06
19) Airwar (Terror From the Sky, Tragic Victories) Volume 1
Jablonski, Edward

Garden City: Doubleday, 1971 Vol 1 only, of a set; Very clean and tight with minimal wear.. Cloth. VG+/No Jacket. Illus. by Photo Illust.. Large Quarto. HB. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.18
20) Airwar: Volume 1, TERROR FROM THE SKY
Jablonski, Edward

Garden City: Doubleday & Co., 1971 binding faded, with minor edge wear and bumped corners, else very clean and tight. Photo illustrations.. Reprint. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. HB. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $6.18


Results 1 - 20 of 72
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (27)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)
$5-10 (21)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (53)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (53)

Filter by country:
United States (70)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: