We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
How to grow roses, (A Sunset book)
|
|
|
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages worn. Cover worn with tears. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
How to grow roses, (A Sunset book)
|
|
|
Unknown: Lane Pub. Co. Trade PaperBack. B0007EJH9E A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1955 Lane Pub. Co Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1955. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
How to grow roses, (A Sunset book) by Edwards, John Paul
|
|
|
Lane Pub. Co, 1955. Acceptable. PAPERBACK,COVER AND EDGE WEAR,WONDERFUL PICTURES,CLEAN PAGES,***YOUR PURCHASE HELPS INNER CITY YOUTH,THANK YOU!Very Nice, 1st class mailing upgrade on all purchases when weight is applicable. Ships in 24 hours. Satisfaction Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Thousands of satisfied customers. Selling books for 20 years. ... more information
Offered by Inner City Book Store (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
How to grow roses, (A Sunset book)
|
|
|
Lane Pub. Co. Used - Acceptable. aged cover and pages ... more information
Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.15
|
|
| 5) |
How to Grow Roses
|
|
|
Menlo Park, CA: Lane Publishing Co., 1959. Good insturctions some color and black and white illustrations.. 4th Printing. Stiff Wraps - Age Toning. Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Stark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 6) |
How to grow roses, (A Sunset book)
|
|
|
Lane Pub. Co, 1955. Paperback, 88 pages, VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 7) |
How to grow Roses
|
|
|
Menlo Park, Calif.: Lane Pub. Co., 1965. PAPERBACK. PUBLISHED IN 1965. Cover is browning on edges, some shelf wear. Pages are browning on edges. Revised edition. MS. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.05
|
|
| 8) |
How to Grow Roses
|
|
|
Menlo Park, CA: Lane Books, 1968. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good. B&W & Color Photos & Illustrations. ... more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 9) |
How to Grow Roses
|
|
|
California: Lane Book Co, 1960 Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Second Edition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Has coverwear w/ minor surface loss, pen date on title page. text soiled.. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 10) |
how to Grow Roses
|
|
|
Lane Magazine & Book Co., 1971 Cover has bumping, marks, chipping - Bumped pgs - Marks on edge - Few marks on pgs - Yellowing - Light edgewear to few pgs . Second Edition. Soft Cover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
How to Grow Roses
|
|
|
Menlo Park CA: Lane Book Company, 1972. Part of Sunset Books series. Wraps are clean with minor edgewear. One stain on back. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight.. Second Edition. Pictorial Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
How to Grow Roses
|
|
|
Lane Book Company, 1972 soft cover. Good. Good read. Minor highlighting.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.71
|
|
| 13) |
How to Grow Roses
|
|
|
Lane Pub Co, 1955 Soft Cover. Very Good. Clean text. B&W & color photos.. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.71
|
|
| 14) |
How to Grow Roses
|
|
|
Lane Book Company, 1969 Soft Cover. Good. light shelf wear; some yellowing. ... more information
Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.71
|
|
| 15) |
How To Grow Roses
|
|
|
Menlo Park, Ca: Lane Publishing Co., 1962. Cover is bumped and scuffed with edgewear. Pgs. are clean & tight. 2 small booklets taped inside front.. Third Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
How to grow roses
|
|
|
Menlo Park, CA: Lane Book Company, 1967. 88p. 2nd edition, 8th printing; wraps. G+ with some edgewear, soiling.. G+. ... more information
Offered by Bygone Books, Inc. (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
How to Grow Roses
|
|
|
Lane Books, 1960 This book is in very good to fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little if any use. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by visionarybook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
How to Grow Roses
|
|
|
Menlo Park, CA: Lane Publishing Co.. Near Fine; 1955 Lane Publishing Co. Pictorial soft cover Book near mint No . jacket PO book plate inside front cover Unopened 88pp New condition.. 1955. First Edition; Second Printing. Softcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall . ... more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
How to grow Roses [Paperback] by Edwards, John Paul
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Lane Book Co, Menlo Park, CA, 1972. Paperback. Good. SOFTCOVER - 1972 - 88 pages - name W/number inside front cover, slight edgewear otherwise in Very Good condition - bts 12 - ... more information
Offered by Grace Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 20) |
How to Grow Roses
|
|
|
London:: Oak Tree,, 1966. Later printing. Cloth. Very Good in Good DJ. 8 pages of colour plates and numerous b/w illustrations. Slight bowing to cover. Dw scuffed with a few small tears and chipping along top and base edges. ... more information
Offered by Primrose Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.50
($16.98)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (4)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (18)Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (4)
Filter by country:
United States (19)United Kingdom (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

