We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by El Hult
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
| 1) |
Untamed Olympics, The: The Story of a Peninsula
|
|
|
Portland: Binfords & Mort, 1954. Good +/Good + DJ. 12mo = 7-9". Golden cloth covers with black graphics. Corners and spine are bumped with one small tear in the bottom spine. Spotting on top edge. Endpapers are old maps. Front endpaper has previous owner's name in ink. Includes black/white archive photos. DJ is illustrated. Soiled, worn on edges.with some small chips missing. Related to the state of Washington. ... more information
Offered by Heritage Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Untamed Olympics
|
|
|
Binfords & Mort, 1954, 1954. Edgewear to points and spine ends. Prior owner bookplate. Interior in excellent condition. Clean, bright, tight and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Beck's Books of Sacramento (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
Untamed Olympics: a Story of a Penninsula
|
|
|
Portland, Oregon: Binfords & Mort, 1956 Gray-blue coloured hardcover with navy text to boards. NO DUST JACKET, sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to boards, mild bumping at corners.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.03
|
|
| 4) |
The Untamed Olympics: The Story of a Peninsula
|
|
|
Portland, OR: Binfords & Mort, 1956 Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good-/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Untamed Olympics: The Story of a Peninsula
|
|
|
Portland, OR: Binfords & Mort, Publishers The boards are very clean, the pages are crisp and without tears, the text is unmarked, and the book is tightly bound and in near fine condition. The dustwrapper is very lightly shelf worn, otherwise is is clean, without tears, unclipped, in mylar and in near fine condition. (NF/NF.) 267pp.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Cameron's Books and Magazines (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
UNTAMED OLYMPICS: THE STORY OF A PENINSULA.
|
|
|
8vo; yellow cloth; pict. dw; map eps; pp. (ix), 267; 9 dbl side bw photo plates; very light wear to edges of dw. Fine in very good dw.... more information
Offered by Ronald Hanko (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Untamed Olympics, The Story of a Peninsula
|
|
|
Portland, OR: Binfords & Mort c.r. 1954. NF 8vo hardback without dustjacket. Illus. by illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Untamed Olympics: The Story of a Peninsula
|
|
|
Portland, OR: Binfords & Mort, 1956. Ex Libris,. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. Interior pages clean and unmarked; tight binding. ... more information
Offered by Pistil Books Online (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.14
|
|
| 9) |
Untamed Olympics, story of a Peninsula
|
|
|
Portlan, Oregon: Binfords & Mort. very good in wearing dust jacket. 1956. 2nd printing. ... more information
Offered by Ken Saunders Leisure World (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $20.00
($18.87)
|
|
| 10) |
The Untamed Olympics: The Story of a Peninsula
|
|
|
Portland: Binfords & Mort, 1971 2nd Printing. Fine in Fine dj. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by b brown and Associates (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Untamed Olympics: The Story of a Peninsula
|
|
|
Portland: Binfords & Mort, 1954 267 numbered pp; HB. Pages clean, bright, tight, map eps; paint smudges to feps. Cover: orange, black titles front/spine, v lt shelfwear. DJ: lovely original watercolor on heavy Strahtmore paper, view of Oregon valley and mountains (artist not identified), minimal edge/shelfwear.. Apparent First Edition. Cloth. VG (-)/VG (+). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Independent Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.60
|
|
| 12) |
The Untamed Olympics: the Story of a Peninsula
|
|
|
VG-/--. Cvs. with minor soiling. No DJ. Signature to fep., DJ absent with photographs & map eps. Olympic Peninsula Binfords & Mort Portland c. 1954 8 1/2 x 5 1/2", 267 pp. ... more information
Offered by Hyleana Fine Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Untamed Olympics: The Story Of A Peninsula
|
|
|
Paperback. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 15-45 days Delivery Time (Average 30 days). ... more information
Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Untamed Olympics: The Story Of A Peninsula (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2007-09-12. Paperback. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.90
|
|
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Fine or New (2)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (8)
Filter by country:
United States (13)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
