cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Elder Lonne

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: ceremonies in dark old x
Author: elder lonne x


Results 1 - 20 of 83
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) Ceremonies In Dark Old Men
Lonne Elder III

Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1969. Good. Paperback. Good condition! Writing on inside back cover. ... more information

Offered by mocha (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Ceremonies in Dark Old Men
Elder, Lonne, III

N.Y.: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. Paperback, illustrated, 179 pages, VERY GOOD. ... more information

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Ceremonies In Dark Old Men
ELDER, LONNE III

N.Y.: Farrar Straus, 1969 First Edition. PAPERBACK. VG Condition. ... more information

Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
4) Ceremonies in Dark Old Men: A Play in Two Acts
Lonne Elder, III

Samuel French, Inc., 1969 2nd printing; Wraps lightly soiled. Interior clean and tight, with a few page edges bumped.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6" - 7" tall. Book. ... more information

Offered by Squirrel Away Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.60
5) Ceremonies in Dark Old Men: A Play
Lonne Elder

Ceremonies in Dark Old Men: A Play
Hill and Wang, 1969-01-01. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.90
6) Ceremonies in Dark Old Men
Lonne Elder III

Ny: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1971. Trade Paperback. Fine. EXCELLENT condition !. ... more information

Offered by tini's world (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
7) Ceremonies in Dark Old Men
Lonne Elder III

New York, U.S.A.: Farrar,straus and Giroux, 1970. Spine lean, front cover corner chipped, corner creases to front cover and FFEP. Pages edged toned and notes and scribbles on ffep. FFEP and half title have book store non-retureable stamp. Otherwise light to moderate shop wear.. Trade Paperback. Good-/As issued No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
8) Ceremonies in Dark Old Men
Elder, Lonne, III

New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1969. 1st Ed. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
9) Ceremonies in Dark Old Men
Elder, Lonne III

Ceremonies in Dark Old Men
Stock photo.
NY: Noonday, 1971. VG-. Large format edition. Absolutely clean, tight text; page edges, covers, slightly faded with light soiling on tops.. 4th Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good Minus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Meadowlark Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
10) CEREMONIES IN DARK OLD MEN
Elder, Lonne III

New York: Farrar, Straus, & Giroux , 1969. 1st edition. Very good+ . 180 pp. ... more information

Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) Ceremonies in Dark Old Men
Elder, Lonne III

Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1969. Trade Paperback. Good. Good/No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library Library removed cardholder page.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.36
12) Ceremonies in Dark Old Men
Elder, Lonne III

Ceremonies in Dark Old Men
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Noonday Press, 1997. Nice Copy. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Paperback Junction (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $2.66
13) Ceremonies in Dark Old Men
Elder, Lonne III

New York: Signet, 1974. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
14) Ceremonies in Dark Old Men
Elder III, Lonne

New York: Farrar, Straus, and Giroux. 1965. Later Printing. S Paperback. Good. Soptting along top foredge of book; minor wear. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
15) Ceremonies in Dark Old Men
Elder III, Lonne

New York: Farrar, Straus, and Giroux. 1969. Later Printing. S Trade Paperback. Good. Soptting along top foredge of book; minor wear. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
16) Ceremonies in Dark Old Men
Elder III, Lonne

New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1970. Book shows moderate to heavy wear/ spine slightly cracked-all pages attached/ covers creased; a few small tears and chips; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ readers slant/ previous owners name on front page/ several pages have underlining and margin notes/ good readers copy. Trade Paperback. Fair/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
17) CEREMONIES IN DARK OLD MEN
Elder, Lonne III

Farrar, Straus, Giroux, 1969. First printing. Near Fine/VG Appears unread. Light edgewear to jacket. ... more information

Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
18) Ceremonies in Dark Old Men
Elder, Lonne, 3rd

Ceremonies in Dark Old Men
Stock photo.
New York, NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1989. V lt cover dimple, else new. 9/09 pl. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket, as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cup and Chaucer Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
19) Ceremonies in Dark Old Men [Paperback] by Elder, Lonne
Lonne Elder

Samuel French Inc Plays, 1969-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Ex-Library Hardback Book W/Dustjacket ,Typical Library Marks, No Highlighting,Underlining Or Notes,Good Reading/Study Copy ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.34
20) Ceremonies in Dark Old Men
Lonne Elder III

Ceremonies in Dark Old Men
Stock photo.
Paperback. Very Good. Same ISBN, cover may differ; 1989 printing. Clean, tight, unmarked. Slight shelfwear; bookstore sticker on back. wrxfrx ... more information

Offered by Upper Village Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95


Results 1 - 20 of 83
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (41)
Fine or New (8)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (34)
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)
Paperback (43)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (23)
With dust jacket (41)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (78)
Ireland (3)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: