Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Renaissance and Reformation 1300-1648
|
|
|
A Stiff Paper Cover.. Good+ Maybe VG. . First Printing edition.. ... more information
Offered by Eager Investments (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Renaissance and Reformation 1300-1648
|
|
|
Good+ Maybe VG.. First Printing edition.. A Stiff Paper Cover.. ... more information
Offered by Overton-Slack family trust (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Renaissance And Reformation 1300 1648
|
|
|
Macmillan. Paperback. B000LHFRUA Renaissance and Reformation 1300-1648 - Used book in acceptable condition. Spine, cover and pages will show wear. This volume may have any/all of the following: Textual marks; Moisture stains; Foxing; Bent pages; Weak hinges; Highlighting. The book is usable, but itÕs not pretty. We are professional & prompt. . Fair. 01/01/1969. ... more information
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 4) |
Renaissance and Reformation 1300-1648
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan, 1964. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Williams Books (West Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.80
|
|
| 5) |
Renaissance and Reformation: 1300-1648
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan, 1967. Book. Very Good Minus. Soft cover. 7th Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VG-. Absolutely clean, tight text; page edges lightly faded; covers have creases to 1 corner.. ... more information
Offered by Meadowlark Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 6) |
Renaissance and Reformation 1300-1648
|
|
|
The Macmillan Company, 1964 Very-good copy of this 1964 book. NO tears - Tight spine - 305 pages. 53 pages have underlining/writing. Does NOT interfere with reading. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Ginny6 Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.24
|
|
| 7) |
RENAISSANCE AND REFORMATION 1300-1648 [Paperback] by Elton, G. R
|
|
|
Doubleday. Paperback. B000HTPUSG Paperback Edition . Very Good. 1/1/1900. ... more information
Offered by KP BOOKS (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 8) |
Renaissance and Reformation 1300-1648 - Ideas and Institutions in Western Civilization
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1968 Quite attractive. Square profile. Smooth spine. Edge wear is very minor at best. Strong corners. Front cover still pulls closed. PO's name is neatly written on face page. Text is spotless throughout. NO underlining. Second Edition - First Printing stated. 1968. . Second Edition - 1st Printing. Soft Cover - Trade Paperback. Very Good +/None - As Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Calebs Cove (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 9) |
Renaissance and Reformation, 1300-148
|
|
|
Macmillan (1964), 8vo., xii,305 pp., notes; . VG/paperback; . ... more information
Offered by Aurelius Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 10) |
renaissance and Reformation: 1300-1648
|
|
|
New York: MacMillan. Very Good in Softcover/No Dustjacket. 1965. 5th Paperback Edition. Paper. 6 x 8" Previous Owner Bookplate 10 pages have light underlining in text; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ . ... more information
Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Renaissance and Reformation, 1399-1648 (Second Edition)
|
|
|
NY: The MacMillan Co, 1968. Stated Second Printing. Trade Paperback. VG. ... more information
Offered by UHR Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
Renaissance and Reformation: 1300-1648
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: MacMillan, 1963 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges but cover does have minor scratches/creases as well. Prior owner name on first page (Half-Title Page); foxing (tanning due to age) in edges of margins. Nice condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
Renaissance and Reformation: 1300-1648
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan Company, 1963. Trade Paperbac. 2nd Edition. Good/No Jacket slight browning to some pages; spine is rubbed on edges. o/w tight, clean. ... more information
Offered by Brier Island Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 14) |
Renaissance and Reformation 1300-1648
|
|
|
The Macmillan Company. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. AS IS! ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 15) |
Renaissance and Reformation: 1300-1648
|
|
|
New York: MacMillan, 1963. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 16) |
Renaissance and Reformation 1300-1648 Second Edition
|
|
|
Macmillan & Co, 1968-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Binding is tight and square. P/O name is on FFEP. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No wear. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.66
|
|
| 17) |
Renaissance and Reformation 1300-1648
|
|
|
N Y: The MacMillian Co, 1963. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Has wear, cover rubbed.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 18) |
Renaissance and Reformation: 1300-1648
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan. 1963. Later Printing. S Paperback. Good. Clean and unmarked text. Edges bumped, covers rubbed. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 19) |
RENAISSANCE AND REFORMATION 1300-1648
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan & Company, 1968. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8.75x11.25. Moderate soiling to wraps Pencil mark to upper corner of title page. ... more information
Offered by Empire Booksellers (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Renaissance and Reformation, 1300-1648
|
|
|
Macmillan. 1st ptg. 1963. vg. Soft Cover. Ideas & Institutions in Western Civilization series. 9.25" tall; 305pp; 3pp w/ marks in margins; pp browning . ... more information
Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (19)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (38)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (17)
Filter by country:
United States (40)Australia (7)
Canada (6)
United Kingdom (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
