We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Ermine Will
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Page: 1
| 1) |
Rider of the Midnight Range
|
|
|
Jefferson House, 1951. Hardcover. Good. Good condition ex-military library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 2) |
Rider of the Midnight Range
|
|
|
Word Publishing, 1948. Edgewear on cover.. Tower Books Edition. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Jacket. Age Yellowing of Pages. Wrighting Inside Cover. ... more information
Offered by A New Life Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 3) |
RIDER OF THE MIDNIGHT RANGE
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, Inc.. VG-. 1956. Softcover. Covers heavily rubbed, minor edgewear, front cover creased, interior clean and binding holding. ; Pocket Book 1091; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 185 pages; Bins tri silver/black genrcat . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Rider of the Midnight Range, Tower Books Edition
|
|
|
World Publishing Co. 1948. 1st printing. cloth. G+, 4vo, 283 pgs, page edges soiled, board edges rubbed, dj,. ... more information
Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 5) |
Rider of the Midnight Range, a triple A Western Classic
|
|
|
Pocket Books. 1956. Paperback. G, edgewear, tanned pages., silver. ... more information
Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
RIDER OF THE MIDNIGHT RANGE
|
|
|
POCKET; 1091 (c.Ryan); Very Good; A book in Very Good condition is a nice . copy with only minor defects. Reading creases may be evident, but not . extreme. May have light soiling. please ask if present. . **Vintage**. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by River Oaks Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.35
|
|
| 7) |
Rider of the Midnight Range (Pocket 1091)
|
|
|
New York, NY: Pocket, 1955. First Paperback, Stated First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Ryan, Tom. Bright and sharp showing light bumping to corners, a few small chips from hinges. Pages lightly age-tanned but clean and supple. Binding square and solid. ... more information
Offered by Hang Fire Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 8) |
Rider of the Midnight Range
|
|
|
Cleveland, OH: World Publishing Company, 1948 Light edge wear, spine bumped, worm hole on bottom of first few pages, pages toned. No dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Wendys Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 9) |
Rider of the Midnight Range
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1955. First Printing. Nice p/b; (trivial abrasion top corner of front cover),, 185pp. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Shamrock Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Rider of the Midnight Range
|
|
|
Paperback. Good Used Condition-1955 Pocket Paperback-1st printing-#1091-VINTAGE WESTERN-creasing on spine-minor edgewar-pages tanning-clean text-binding intact .... more information
Offered by Alexshan Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 11) |
Rider of the Midnight Range
|
|
|
World Publishing T-427. Light Edge Wear/ Dust Jacket Edges Chipped. Hardback, Great colorful DJ with cowboy shooting over the back of his horse . 1948. 1st ed. ... more information
Offered by Simmons & Simmons Fine Books LLC (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Rider of the Midnight Range
|
|
|
New York: Pocket books, Inc., 1955. 4 x 6.5 paperback book. Black lettering on the silver spine with a color illustrated cover. Vintage western paperback. 185 pages. Stated 1st Printing. Cover art by Tom Ryan. Light wear. Very Good condition.. Stated 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.35
|
|
| 13) |
Rider of the Midnight Range (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Pocket 1091 [1091] 1955, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Tom Ryan. (Western). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 14) |
Rider of the Midnight Range
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. 1955. First Printing. Paperback. Pocket Books 1091. A fine copy.; Small octavo . ... more information
Offered by Parigi Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
Rider of the Midnight Range
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow & Company, 1940. 5.5 x 8 hard cover book. Blue lettering on the gray spine and cover. Hunting wild horses in the snake river country seemed like a good money-making idea - but the perils that went with it nobody could foresee. 283 pages. 1st Edition. Dust jacket flaps (only the flaps are present) pasted to innerboards. Good condition.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.80
|
|
| 16) |
Rider of the Midnight Range
|
|
|
Pocket 1091 [1091] 1955, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Cover illustration by Tom Ryan. . . . (Western). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.99
|
|
| 17) |
Rider of the Midnight Range
|
|
|
Word Publishing, 1948. First Prinitng. Hardcover. Good. 1948 stated first printing hardback no marks and is in good condition no dust cover and pages are yellow All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping AND AS ALWAYS SHIPPED IN 24 HOURS ... more information
Offered by books4u31 (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.34
|
|
| 18) |
Rider of the MIdnight Ranges
|
|
|
Morrow, 1940. 1st. hardcover. lite soiling, VG. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Rider of the Midnight Range. Triple-A Western Classic, Selected By Erle Stanley Gardner
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Jefferson House. 1951. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Triple-A Western Classic series. Lightly glazed putty gray cloth with black spine lettering, 283 pages, color illustrated dustjacket. The book is in very good condition with lightly rubbed spine ends and corners, sound text block, good hinges, clean pages with no names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not corner clipped and is also in very good condition with some light edgewear ... more information
Offered by Resource Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.99
|
|
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (6)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (19)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






