We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Roses
|
|
|
Penguin, 1960 This is being sold as a reading copy only. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.99)
|
|
| 2) |
Roses
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1960 this is being sold as a reading copy only. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.60
($0.99)
|
|
| 3) |
Roses
|
|
|
UK: Penguin Book, 1960. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers, minor shelfwear/edgewear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Roses
|
|
|
UK: Penguin, 1970. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers. Minor edgewear/shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Roses
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1958. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours., 250grams, ISBN:" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.69
($1.13)
|
|
| 6) |
Roses
|
|
|
Penguin. Paperback. Good. (ISBN:0140460373) shipped in one business day.... more information
Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.64)
|
|
| 7) |
Roses
|
|
|
Penguin, 1965. Paperback. Good. (ISBN:0140460373) shipped in one business day.... more information
Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.64)
|
|
| 8) |
Roses
|
|
|
Harmondsworth: Penguin Books. Good-/No Jacket. 1958. First Edition. Paperback. Used Slightly marked cover . ... more information
Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.46)
|
|
| 9) |
Roses (Penguin handbooks)
|
|
|
Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140460373 despatched from the uk in 3 days . Good. ... more information
Offered by sounds good music (Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.59
($2.61)
|
|
| 10) |
Roses
|
|
|
Harmondsworth: Penguin. Very Good. 1960. Paperback. 12mo Rubed cover. Trade Paperback . ... more information
Offered by Lazy Letters Books (Surrey, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.75
($2.88)
|
|
| 11) |
Roses
|
|
|
Penguin. 1958. Paperback. Fair Good. In conjunction with the Royal Horticultural Society. A practical manual fo r all who love roses. It contains plans for rose gardens and details of pr eparing the soil, planting, cultivation, pruning, propagating, and preparin g the roses for show. Each point is fully illustrated by photographs in th e text and there is also a descriptive list of over 200 rose varieties with photographs of most noted ones and interesting chapters on the history of the rose and on shr... more information
Offered by beck valley books (Cleveland, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.79
($2.94)
|
|
| 12) |
Roses
|
|
|
London: Penguin. Light rubbing, creasing to spine, may have owner's name IFC - - - . Paperback. Large Paperback. Good/No Dj. 130x190mm. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.29)
|
|
| 13) |
Roses
|
|
|
London: Penguin, 1958 1st. ed. PBK. No. PH37 Grey/Red. Index 180 pp. Front cover creased, o/w fair copy. (Published with the Royal Horticultural Society)... more information
Offered by Grahame Thornton, Bookseller (Dorset, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.29)
|
|
| 14) |
Roses
|
|
|
Penguin, 1965. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.25
($3.70)
|
|
| 15) |
Roses
|
|
|
London: Penguin, 1958 1st. ed. PBK. No. PH37 Grey/Red. Index 180 pp. Good copy. (Published with the Royal Horticultural Society)... more information
Offered by Grahame Thornton, Bookseller (Dorset, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($4.11)
|
|
| 16) |
Roses
|
|
|
Harmondsworth, Penguin Books, 1958. First. Softback edition. Prepared in conjunction with the Royal Horticultural Society. Illustrated. 180pp. Soft covers. VG.. ... more information
Offered by Pend Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.93)
|
|
| 17) |
Roses
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1958. Softcover pictorial covers, 4 1/2ins X 7ins. 180 clean and tight pages with many black and white photos.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. ... more information
Offered by Croft Cottage Books (West Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.57)
|
|
| 18) |
Roses
|
|
|
Harmondsworth, Middlesex, England: Penguin Books Ltd.. Good/No Jacket. 1958. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Used Prepared in conjunction and collaboration with The Royal Horticultural Society. 105 b/w illustrations, 13 figures. Wear along spine and cover edges, creasing to spine, minor chipping to corners of cover, light creasing to top corners of cover, previous owner's name on front cover, soiling to bottom corner of page block, text and illustrations are clean, bright and tight throughout... more information
Offered by PsychoBabel Books & Journals (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.57)
|
|
| 19) |
Roses
|
|
|
England: Penguin Books, 1958. 180 pages. A Penguin Handbook no. PH37. Printed in conjunction and collaboration with The Royal Horticultural Society. Booksellers stamp and black pen mark on Author introduction page. Cover edges rubbed. Black pen mark on front cover. . Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leura Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $7.50
($6.85)
|
|
| 20) |
Pearson's Illustrated Guide to Roses
|
|
|
London; C.Arthur Pearson Ltd., 1967.. VG/VG. First edition. Hardback, 10 x 7.5 ins, burgundy cloth, 96 pages, over 240 illustrations, 33 in colour, index. Very good indeed, no previous owner name, in unclipped dustjacket. A clear, well-produced, practical book of great value to the beginner, and containing much useful advice for the more experienced, by a distinguished writer and amateur grower.. ... more information
Offered by Books with Care (Bedfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.75
($7.80)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)Paperback (22)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (22)
With photos (14)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (25)United States (19)
Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




