Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by F.E. Hutchinson

Title: medieval glass at all (x) remove

Author: f e hutchinson (x) remove



Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) MEDIEVAL GLASS AT ALL SOULS COLLEGE History and Description, Basted on the Notes of the Late G. M. Rushforth
Hutchinson, F. E

London: Faber And Faber. VG/G. 1949. Hardcover. Previous owner's name on front endpaper, endpapers toned. Dust jacket toned, small chips top edge. Illustrations in black and white. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 67+plates pages; Art history bks bluegreen/black . ... more information

Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) Medieval Glass At All Saints College
F. E. Hutchinson

Faber and Faber. Hardcover. no dust cover, small tear top of spine . Good. 1927. ... more information

Offered by Lee Jones-Hubert, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) Medieval Glass at All Souls College
F.E.Hutchinson

London: Faber and Faber, 1949 Cover is deep crimson cloth, gold lettering on spine. Previous owners name on ffep, top margin on pg 43 & top margin on pg 63. A history and description, based upon the notes of the late G.M.Rushforth. fontispiece a coloured photo of Mary the Virgin. 67 pgs plus 31 b&w plates and one other coloured plate. Book measures 6 1/4 x 10 inches, wt 475 gms.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by LGDawson (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) MEDIEVAL GLASS AT ALL SOULS COLLEGE A HISTORY AND DESCRIPTION, BASED UPON THE NOTES OF THE LATE G.m. RUSHFORTH
Hutchinson, F.E

London: Faber and Faber. 1949. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. First edition hardcover in dustjacket. VG+/VG, some browning endpages; jacket has a small chip spine top . ... more information

Offered by Bob Dolan Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
5) MEDIEVAL GLASS AT ALL SOULS COLLEGE A History and Description Based on the Notes of G. M. Rushforth
Hutchinson, F. E

London: Faber & Faber. VG/VG-. First Edition. Hardcover. Some foxing to edges of text block; front and rear free end papers show little darkening; light bumping to spine ends; dust jacket has some discoloration/darkening both front and back and some staining along edges on rear cover; edgewear with couple very small closed tears and some fraying at spine ends. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall . ... more information

Offered by Adams Avenue Book Store (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.80
6) MEDIEVAL GLASS AT ALL SOULS COLLEGE
Hutchinson, F.E

London: Faber and Faber. Good/Good. 1949. Hardback. A History and Description Based on the Notes of G.M. Rushforth . ... more information

Offered by Garfield Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
7) Medieval Glass at All Souls College: A History and Description, Based on the Notes of G. M. Rushforth
HUTCHINSON, F. E

London: Faber and Faber. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1949. Hardcover. With 32 pages of photographic reproductions in monochrome and two pages in color. First edition. Light offsetting to endpapers, else near fine in a near fine (age toned) dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Medieval Glass at All Souls College. A history and description, based upon the notes of the late G.M. Rushforth
HUTCHINSON, F.E

Hardback. 1949. 67pp, 32 plates 1949. Yellow highlighting on several pages, else VG . ... more information

Offered by Anthony C. Hall (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.08)
9) Medieval Glass At All Souls College: A History And Description, Based Upon The Notes Of The Late G.m. Rushforth
Hutchinson, F. E

London: Faber And Faber. [1949]. 67p. , index, 31 plates (2 in color) . . ... more information

Offered by Hurley Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
10) Medieval Glass at All Souls College
HUTCHINSON, F.E

London: Faber and Faber, 1949.. 1st ed. A history and description, based on the notes of G.M.Rushforth. Pp.67, 31 b/w plates to rear, colour frontis. + 1 other colour plate, uneven toing to endpapers. Maroon cloth, d/w edges chipped. G+/G+. . ... more information

Offered by Beckham Books Ltd (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.50 ($20.10)
11) Medieval Glass at All Souls College: a History and Description Based on the Notes of G M Rushforth
Hutchinson, F E

London: Faber, 1949. 1st edition, large 8vo, 67pp, cold frontis + cold & b/w photo illustrations, neat name ffep o/w VG Copy in VG DJ. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Roger Lucas Booksellers (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.12)
12) Medieval Glass at All Souls College. A history and description based on the notes of G.M. Rushforth
Hutchinson, F.E.:

-London: Faber & Faber, 1949- Glass. First edition. 252x158mm 69 pages text with index. 2 color plates plus 31 pages of full-page black and white plates. Cloth. Very good in dustjacket Glass Stained Medieval All Souls College Oxford ... more information

Offered by Studio Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.12)
13) Medieval Glass at All Souls College: A History & Description Based on the Notes of G.M. Rushforth,
HUTCHINSON (F.E.):

London: Faber, 1949. 67pp, plus 31pp of illustrations, colour frontis piece & one other colour illustration, with dust wrapper, inscription on front end page, word Oxford written in ink on dust wrapper.. Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Hobgoblin Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.12)
14) Medieval Glass at All Souls College
Hutchinson, F.E

-A History and Description, based on the notes of G.M. Rushforth. Faber & Faber, Lndn/ 1949. 32 b/w photos plus 2 in color. VG-(slight musty smell)/ VG-.. Unknown/Unknown. ... more information

Offered by Artists + Authors (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) Medieval Glass at All Souls College
Hutchinson, F. E.:

-London: Faber & Faber 1949- Glass. First edition. 252x158mm 69 pages text with index. 2 color plates plus 31 pages of full-page black and white plates. Cloth. Very good Glass Medieval All Souls College Oxford ... more information

Offered by Studio Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($32.16)
16) Medieval Glass at All Souls College, A History and Description, Based Upon the Notes of the Late G. M. Rushforth
Hutchinson, F. E

London: Faber & Faber, 1949. 1st edition. dust jacket. Near Fine. tall octavo. 87pp., col & b/w pls., index, ... more information

Offered by Andrew Barnes Booksellers (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: $45.00
17) Medieval Glass at All Souls College: A history and description, based upon the notes of the late G.M. Rushforth
Hutchinson, F.E

Faber and Faber, 1944. Used - Very Good. Faber and Faber, 1944. cloth, dj., 67 pp. followed by 31 plates., Illus. Very sound. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (12)

Filter by country:
United States (9)
United Kingdom (6)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: