Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by FENISONG Ruth

Title: the lost caesar (x) remove

Author: fenisong ruth (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The lost Caesar,
Fenisong, Ruth

Unknown: Pub. for the Crime club by Doubleday, Doran & company, inc. Hardcover. B0006AQMPG A good reading copy only. 1945 Pub. for the Crime club by Doubleday, Doran & company, inc Hard Cover . Good. 1945. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.35
2) THE LOST CAESAR
RUTH FENISONG

THE LOST CAESAR
DOUBLEDAY, FOR 'THE CRIME CLUB'. COND: GOOD. 1945. HARDCOVER. FIRST EDITION. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. THIS IS A NICE CLEAN BOOK WITH MODEST SIGN OF USE. SOME DAMAGE TO ENDS OF SPINE. BINDING IS STRONG, AND IT HAS A NICE DECKLE EDGE. THIS IS REALLY A PRETTY NICE BOOK. PRICED TO SELL. SEE PHOTO.... more information

Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
3) You'll Be Sorry!, The Lost Caesar, Four Past Four by Samuel Rogers, Ruth Fenisong, Roy Vickers
Samuel Rogers, Ruth Fenisong, Roy Vickers

Roslyn, NY: Detective Book Club. Hardcover. The covers have a little edgewear and some rubbing. This is a collection of 3 mysteries printed in a single volume by The Detective Book Club. The covers are tan with dark brown lettering. . Good. 1945. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ... more information

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.51
4) You'll Be Sorry; The Lost Caesar; Four Past Four
Rogers, Samuel; Ruth Fenisong; and Roy Vickers

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Detective Book Club, 1945. Shelf rubbing/edge wear. HInge has been repaired.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Book club size. ... more information

Offered by Buy The Book Again (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
5) The Lost Caesar
Fenisong, Ruth

Crime Club/Doubleday & Doran, 1945 "Driven to near-exhaustion after her marriage to a rich man, a woman sees her first love return to town and murder drops like a net around her world. " 188 pages. Hardcover with dustjacket. Crime Club/Doubleday & Doran. Stated Crime Club selection. The copyright indicates a stated 1945 first edition. $2.00 price on dust jacket. Book: Good. Bumped at spine ends and corners. Tape residue at end pages and on covers. Penciled price on front free end page. No ... more information

Offered by Noah's Collectibles (Alaska, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
6) Death Is a Gold Coin (Also released as: The Lost Caesar.)
Fenisong, Ruth

Popular Library 245 [245] [1950].. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. Also released as: The Lost Caesar. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
7) Detective Book Club - You'll Be Sorry - The Lost Caesar - Four Past Four
Samuel Rogers~Ruth Fenisong~Roy Vickers

Watler J. Black. Used - Good. NO DUST JACKET ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $5.98
8) The Lost Caesar
Fenisong, Ruth

London: Francis Aldor, 1946. First edition. A very good book in blue cloth without dustjacket. Slightly faded to spine, else near fine. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. New York Novel. ... more information

Offered by M D Bloxsome Books (Denmark) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
9) You'll Be Sorry - The Lost Caesar - Four Past Four (Detective Book Club)
Samuel Rogers; Ruth Fenisong; Roy Vickers

Watler J. Black, 1946. Hardcover. Good. Binding is tight and square.This is a very nice hardcover copy.Text is clean and bright.Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped.Pages are somewhat yellowed with age.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.85
10) The Lost Caesar
Ruth Fenisong

Francis Aldor, 1946 Novel set among the rich of New York. Tidy clean copy.. First British. Cloth. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by zarak books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
11) The Lost Caesar
Fenisong, Ruth

Garden City, NY: Doubleday Doran and Company, 1945 Spine ends are bumped and lightly worn otherwise FINE. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by BookStore (Wyoming, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) THE LOST CAESAR
Ruth Fenisong

NY: Doubleday, Doran and Co./ Crime Club 188 deckled pages to this vintage mystery stated as a First Edition, though apparently a BCE. ... Light rubbing to boards, mild rubbing to spine, light discoloration at front pastedown, interior clean and tight. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 12mo - 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Mill Pond Shoppe (Delaware, United States) +/-
Price: $8.34
13) You'll Be Sorry / The Lost Caesar / Four Past Four (Detective Book Club)
Rogers, Samuel; Fenisong, Ruth; Vickers, Roy

Detective Book Club, 1945. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Nice bright copy with minor edge wear in a lightly edge worn dust jacket, pages clean, binding tight, overall very good.. 480 pp. Three mystery novels in one, from the Detective Book Club. ... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
14) THE LOST CAESAR
Fenisong, Ruth

CRIME CLUB, 1945. FIRST EDITION TWO SMALL SPOTS ON COVER ELSE GOOD CLEAN TIGHT COPY. ENDPAPERS HAVE SOME TANNING LIKE SOMETHING WAS LAID IN THE BOOK AND FADED ON THEM.. MYSTERY-FIRST EDITION. ... more information

Offered by BOOKS OF YESTERYEAR (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
15) The Lost Caesar FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Fenisong, Ruth

NY: Doubleday Crime Club, 1945. First Edition. VG+ (no Dust Jacket). . DUNN & POWELL BOOKS: Mystery Specialists Since 1991. ... more information

Offered by Dunn and Powell Books, Inc. (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) The Lost Caesar
Fenisong, Ruth

Doubleday, Doran and Co. (Crime Club) A good black hardcover in a good dust jacket. Ex-lending library with no spine tag or card pocket, but stamped in ink repeatedly. The dust jacket is laminated to the book, so the jacket is mostly complete but is badly worn. Copyright 1945, first edition.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Death Is a Gold Coin (Also released as: The Lost Caesar.)
Fenisong, Ruth

Popular Library 245 [245] [1950]. (Mass market paperback) Good. . . . Also released as: The Lost Caesar. . . . (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
18) The lost Caesar,
Ruth Fenisong

Pub. for the Crime club by Doubleday, Doran & comp. Collectible - Very Good. HARDCOVER; FIRST EDITION; DUST JACKET GOOD, EDGES WORN/TORN ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $13.20
19) YOU'LL BE SORRY AND THE LOST CAESAR AND FOUR PAST FOUR
Rogers, Samuel and Ruth Fenisong and roy Vickers

Detective Book Club Walter Black Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Death is a Gold Coin ( Aka: The Lost Caesar ) GGA
Fenisong, Ruth

Death is a Gold Coin  (  Aka: The Lost Caesar )  GGA
Toronto: Popular Library, 1950. ...# 245, tight square and clean, minor edge wear, no names or writing, flat spine with tiny crease, great GGA cover, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo!. First Thus. Paperback. Very Good Plus Plus. ... more information

Offered by Nessa Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $17.00


Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (12)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (18)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: