We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by FERNETT Gene
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
| 1) |
Next Time Drive Off The Cliff!
|
|
|
Cinememories Publishing, Fla, 1968. 1st Edition. HARDCOVER. Hardback Thick, heavy 4to. 205pp, numerous b/w stills in text, lists of silent serials, sound serials, synopses/production credits of representative serials and features, . History of Mascot Pictures pulp serials and features. 1st Edition . . . . . . . . .. .CONDITION : Page-block edges slightly tanned else near FINE, a well preserved, very clean and tight copy in lightly edge-rubbed and slightly dusty VERY GOOD+ Dust Jacket (spine sunned, brown... more information
Offered by David Bunnett Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £13.92
($22.27)
|
|
| 2) |
Next Time Drive Off the Cliff!
|
|
|
USA: Cinememories Publishing Co. , 1968 Very nice condition, boards have very little edgewear, many large b/w photographs and illustrations. The story of Nat Levine and his Mascot Pictures studio. . Cloth. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $24.95
($23.92)
|
|
| 3) |
Next Time Drive Off the Cliff!
|
|
|
Cinememories, 1968. Used - Very Good. Cinememories, 1968. Quarto. Cloth, dj., 205 pp., illus. One of 1500 copies of the ?Collector?s Edition?. Quite sound in a partial dj. (edges worn and chipped; sizeable piece missing from dj. spine; some staining and a little loss to front panel). ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 4) |
Next Time Drive Off the Cliff!
|
|
|
Cinememories, 1968. Used - Very Good. Cinememories, 1968. Quarto. Cloth, dj., 205 pp., illus. One of 1500 copies of the ?Collector?s Edition?. Quite sound in a partial dj. (edges worn and chipped; sizeable piece missing from dj. spine; some staining and a little loss to front panel). ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 5) |
Next Time Drive Off The Cliff!
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
FL: Cinememories Publishing. Good/Very Good +. 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. Book small folio, full blur cloth with yellow and red printed and illustrated price-clipped dustwrapper - bottom corner bump to board tip. Inscribed on the front endpaper to former owner Joe Wesrhba (Wershba was a CBS journalist and associate Edward Murrow - portrayed in the film Good Night and Good Luck) . ... more information
Offered by Better Book Getter (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 6) |
Next Time Drive Off the Cliff! (Signed)
|
|
|
Cocoa, FL: Cinememories Publishing Co. , 1968 First Printing, limited to 1500 copies. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on ffep. VGood+/VGood-. Book is lightly bumped on spine ends. Jacket has several large chips and tears. Not remainder marked or price clipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good -. ... more information
Offered by HK Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 7) |
Next Time Drive Off The Cliff!
|
|
|
Cocoa, FLA.: Cinememories, 1968. The cover has some minor surface wear along the front right and bottom side edges, and the previous bookstores stamp on the first page, and the prevous owners stamp on the back inside cover. This book is Limited to 1500 Copies. Quite Scarce!!!!. Collector's Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 8) |
Next Time Drive Off The Cliff!
|
|
|
Cocoa, FLA.: Cinememories, 1968. This book is Limited to 1500 Copies. Quite Scarce!!!!. Collector's Edition. Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 9) |
Next Time Drive Off the Cliff The exciting story of "The King of the Serial Makers," Nat Levine, and his little Mascot
|
|
|
Cocoa: Cinememories. VG/VG- DJ shows chipping on head and heel, small tears.. 1968. Ltd. Ed.. ... more information
Offered by G.R. Goodman, Bookseller (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $97.50
|
|
| 10) |
Next Time Drive Off The Cliff!
|
|
|
Cocoa, FLA.: Cinememories, 1968. The jacket has a two inch chip on the top part of the spine, and a small tear on the middle lower back. . Limited. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 11) |
Next Time Drive Off The Cliff!
|
|
|
Cocoa, FLA.: Cinememories, 1968. The jacket has an inch tear on the top edge of the spine, and a small tear on the top back edge. . Limited. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 12) |
Next Time Drive Off The Cliff!
|
|
|
Cocoa, FL: Cinememories Publishing Co VG+/VG+ Limited Edition (1500 copies printed).. 1968. Limited Edition Size=9.5"x12" Hard Cover DJ with Mylar 205pgs DJ nicked at fore-edge corners, has 1/2" tears at 2 of them & ink name under front DJ flap, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Keywords: Movie Serials, Nat Levine, Mascot Pictures. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $123.50
|
|
| 13) |
Next Time Drive Off The Cliff!
|
|
|
(Cocoa, Florida): Cinememories Publishing Co.. (1968). First. First edition. Fine in bright and fresh, very near fine dustwrapper with tiny nicks along the bottom extremities. One of 1500 copies. The story of "The King of the Serial Makers,", Nat Levine and his little Mascot Pictures studio. An especially nice copy, usually found well-worn. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 14) |
NEXT TIME DRIVE OFF THE CLIFF!
|
|
|
COCOA: CINEMEMORIES PUBLISHING COMPANY. 1968, 1968. Fine in a Nf. dj. (3 small chips at edges of dj.) The story of Nat Levine and his little Mascot Pictures studio. A far better than average copy of this elusive title. 1500 copies printed. . First Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Waverley Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Filter by price:
$10-25 (2)$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (13)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (12)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

