We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The book of surprises : an anthology of the unusual
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. Cover has some rubbing. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The book of surprises; an anthology of the unusual
|
|
|
1st Edition. Cloth. VG/Very Good. Binding VG-, Minor edge & shelf wear, Binding soiled. DJ VG-, Minor edge wear, tears, chips & soil. Former ownes name & date in ink on FFE. 1st Edition Personal Name: Flesch, Rudolf Franz, 1911- ed. Main Title: The book of surprises; an anthology of the unusual. Selected and edited by Rudolf Flesch. Edition Information: 1st ed. Published/Created: New York, Harper & Row [c1965] Related Titles: Surprises. Description: vill, 467 p. 22cm Subjec... more information
Offered by Oliver's Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Book of Surprises: An Anthology of the Unusual
|
|
|
Harper Row & Publishers , 1965. Inscription to prior owner inside Dj is torn along edges. 467 pp. Star stamp on page edges. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by SQuicks Books 4 U (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 4) |
The book of surprises : an anthology of the unusual
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1965-01-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good. First Edition, VG+/VG, in black cloth with gilt spine lettering, slightly bumped at corners, light age-toning; DJ has loss some gloss (mild surface rubbing), 1/2" tear near head of spine, original price on front flap, along with price sticker. ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 5) |
Book of Surprises: An Anthology of the Unusual
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1965. Ex-library. First title page torn.. Cloth. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 6) |
The book of surprises; an anthology of the unusual
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Stated First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 7) |
The book of surprises : an anthology of the unusual
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 8) |
The book of surprises : an anthology of the unusual
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Used - Good. HARDCOVER WITH JACKET Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 9) |
The Book of Surprises
|
|
|
Harper & Row, NY USA, , 1965. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG,mild wear to the dust jacket,interior clean,binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.55
|
|
| 10) |
The book of Surprises...An Anthology of the Unusual
|
|
|
NY Harper & Row 1965.. very good/ very good+. 467 pages. 1st Edition. Binding is black cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE BOOK OF SURPRISES
|
|
|
AN ANTHOLOGY OF THE UNUSUAL... more information
Offered by Idleminds Variety Store & Services (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE BOOK OF SURPRISES, AN ANTHOLOGY OF THE UNUSUAL
|
|
|
Harper and Row, 1965 467pp. Book VERY GOOD condition, dj slightly chipped. . First Edition, stated. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Melanie Nelson Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE BOOK OF SURPRISES, AN ANTHOLOGY OF THE UNUSUAL
|
|
|
Harper and Row 1965. 467pp. Book Very Good condition, dj j very slightly chipped. . First Edition, stated. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Melanie Nelson Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Book of Surprises: An Anthology of the Unusual
|
|
|
NEW YORK: HARPER & ROW. BOOK IS NEAR FINE IN BLACK CLOTH/JACKET IS VERY GOOD+. 1965. 1ST(STATED). HARDCOVER. ... more information
Offered by Early Jackets (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
The book of surprises : an anthology of the unusual
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Hardcover. B00005X9YL 1965 Stated 1st edition hardback. Book is clean inside and out, Original d\j has some minor wear. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Store (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 16) |
The Book of Surprises: An Anthology of the Unusual
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1965 This Stated First Edition book is in very good to near fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The dust jacket is in good condition with bumps, scuffs and edge tears. Page edges are deckled.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by visionarybook (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Book of Surprises: An Anthology of The Unusual
|
|
|
NY: Harper & Row. 1965. First. First edition. Like New. Hardcover is like new as is dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
The book of surprises : an anthology of the unusual
|
|
|
Unknown Binding. Very Good. 1st/1st. Crisp, clean pages. Crackles as if unread. Mint condition. Fine copy in near Fine DJ. Not remainder/Not BCE. owners name neatly inscribed on title page.no markings/no dogears/no foxing.**As of Dec 20th: Orders will probably not arrive in time for Christmas** ... more information
Offered by Marilyn's Attic (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 19) |
BOOK OF SURPRISES An Anthology of the Unusual
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Harper & Row. 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 467 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
BOOK OF SURPRISES An Anthology of the Unusual
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York NY: Harper & Row. 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ price clipped. ; 467 pages . ... more information
Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (34)Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (37)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (45)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

