We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Fainsod Merle
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Page: 1
| 1) |
Smolensk under Soviet Rule
|
|
|
NY: Vintage. 1st ptg thus. 1963. good. Soft Cover. Vintage Russian Library V-739. 485pp; underlining first 1/4 of book; small sta in on fore ed; slight discoloration to cv . ... more information
Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Smolensk Under Soviet Rule
|
|
|
Cambridge, Massachusetts: Harvard University Press. Hard Cover. Red marbled paper boards with black cloth binding and gold title on spine; no jacket; minor wear to covers that is heavier at edges; geographical end papers; usual library markings, otherwise pages are clean and unmarked; 484 pgs . Good. 1958. ... more information
Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 3) |
Smolensk under Soviet Rule
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harvard University Press. 1958. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library.. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Hard cover x, 484 p. 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Facsimiles. "Bibliographical note": p. [456] ... more information
Offered by Alex Chis Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
SMOLENSK UNDER SOVIET RULE (CLASSICS IN RUSSIAN AND SOVIET HISTORY, VOL 2)
|
|
|
London:: Unwin Hyman,, 1989. Paperback. Wraps just lightly rubbed. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
SMOLENSK UNDER SOVIET RULE
|
|
|
HARVARD UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1958, VERY GOOD HARDCOVER BOOK, VERY GOOD DUST JACKET, JACKET SHOWS SOME EDGE RUBBING, NO MARKINGS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, CONTENTS CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, ... more information
Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 6) |
Smolensk Under Soviet Rule (Classics in Russian and Soviet History, Vol 2)
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Unwin Hyman. Soft Cover. 0044453892 cover worn, folding to bottom corners of final sheets; two B&W maps . Good. 1989. Edition Not Stated. ... more information
Offered by Russell Books Ltd (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Smolensk Under Soviet Rule
|
|
|
Boston: Unwin Hyman, 1989 Attractive copy. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Holland's Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 8) |
Smolensk under Soviet Rule
|
|
|
Paperback. 1989. 484pp card covers, NY 1989. *Hor. 811: The most valuable source available. . ... more information
Offered by Anthony C. Hall (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.25)
|
|
| 9) |
Smolensk Under Soviet Rule
|
|
|
Macmillan & Co., 1958. Hardcover. Some wear to dj, bump to top edge of front cover, ex-libris stamps to half-titlepage and titlepage, o/wise good. 484pp. .... more information
Offered by The Book Firm (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $33.00
($29.63)
|
|
| 10) |
Smolensk Under Soviet Rule
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1959. 8vo. 486pp. Endpaper maps, and one other, charts, tables and documents. Bibliographical note. V.G. in original cloth.. First British Edition. ... more information
Offered by Bookshop at the Plain (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($32.33)
|
|
| 11) |
Smolensk under Soviet Rule
|
|
|
\. (very good unless otherwise noted). Harvard UP, 1958, 484p. ... more information
Offered by Klimas Books, Ltd. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 12) |
Smolensk Under Soviet Rule
|
|
|
Cambiage, MA: Harvard University - Belknap, 1958. 484pp/end-paper maps. The Nazis overran Smolensk and took away the entire archives, which subsequently fell into Allied hands. This book is based on those documents, and covers the administrative period 1918-1938. Light edge-wear to dj. Clean. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.50
|
|
| 13) |
Smolensk Under Soviet Rule
|
|
|
Vintage Books. 1958. Soft Cover. Good; Previous owner's name crossed out to half title pae. Edge wear covers/spine. Text clean/bright. . ... more information
Offered by Pofessional books (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 14) |
SMOLENSK UNDER SOVIET RULE
|
|
|
London: MacMillan, 1958. 1st edition. dust jacket. Near Fine. octavo. 484pp., ep maps, bibliog., index, Based on a group of Soviet documents captured by the Germans in WW2, covering all aspects of Soviet rule 1917-1938. ... more information
Offered by Andrew Barnes Booksellers (Victoria, Australia) +/- |
Price: $56.00
|
|
| 15) |
Smolensk Under Soviet Rule
|
|
|
Macmillan, London. 1959, UK 1st (orig pub. Rand Corporation in USA), hb, dw, 486pp, stamps of Irish institution library, dw spine sunned, else vg/vg. The Nazis overran Smolensk and took away the entire archives, which subsequently fell into Allied hands. This book is based on those documents, and covers the administrative period 1918-1938.. ... more information
Offered by Glenbower Books (Ireland) +/- |
Price: €40.00
($57.33)
|
|
| 16) |
Smolensk under Soviet Rule
|
|
|
Hardback. 1958. 484pp Cambridge, Mass. 1958. *Hor. 811: The most valuable source available. Ex lib. VG . ... more information
Offered by Anthony C. Hall (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £40.00
($64.67)
|
|
| 17) |
Smolensk under Soviet Rule
|
|
|
Paperback. 1958. 484pp Boston, card covers 1958. *Hor. 811: The most valuable source available. card covers, 1958 . ... more information
Offered by Anthony C. Hall (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £50.00
($80.84)
|
|
| 18) |
Smolensk under Soviet Rule
|
|
|
Hardback. 1958. 484pp Cambridge, Mass. 1958. *Hor. 811: The most valuable source available. Lower edge mkd. else VG . ... more information
Offered by Anthony C. Hall (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £60.00
($97.00)
|
|
| 19) |
Smolensk under Soviet Rule
|
|
|
Hardback. 1958. 484pp Cambridge, Mass. 1958. *Hor. 811: The most valuable source available. VG in DW . ... more information
Offered by Anthony C. Hall (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £65.00
($105.09)
|
|
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (8)
Filter by country:
United States (9)United Kingdom (6)
Australia (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
