Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Faulkner John

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: my brother bill (x) remove

Author: faulkner john (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 79
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) My Brother Bill
Faulkner, John

New York: Pocket Books, 1964 First printing, October 1964. A VG copy. Pocket Cardinal Edition #50018.. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Acorn Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $1.78
2) My Brother Bill: an Affectionate Reminiscence
Faulkner, John

Trident Press, 1963. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
3) My brother Bill: An affectionate reminiscence
John Faulkner

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
4) My Brother Bill
Faulkner, John

New York: Pocket Books, Inc, 1964. First Cardinal Printing. Paperback. Very Good. Pocket 50018. October 1964. 1st printing. Light paper wrinkle across the spine. Slight spine slant. Page tanning with edge browning. Minor rubbing to back cover. ... more information

Offered by Chris McMillen - Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.20
5) MY BROTHER BILL an Affectionate Reminiscence
FAULKNER, JOHN

NY: POCKET BOOKS, 1964 First Edition. Paperback. VG. ... more information

Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
6) My Brother Bill: An Affectionate Reminiscence
Faulkner, John

New York: Pocket Books. 1964 1st ed. thus. paperback. 249pp. paperback: Good+ [text is age browned; spine bump; else G+] ... more information

Offered by Auldfarran Books, IOBA (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
7) My Brother Bill
Faulkner, John

N . Y.: Trident Press, 1963. X-Library with normal flaws.........The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear with some fade..Slight spine cock.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. . Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
8) My Brother Bill
Faulkner, John

My Brother Bill
Stock photo.
Athens, GA: Hill Street Classics, 1998. Very minor corner wear. Nice, firm book. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BEJAYS Books (West Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
9) My Brother Bill
Faulkner, John

New York.: Pocket Books #50018. Very good paperback. 1964 (c1963). 1st printing. PB. Short format. 248 pages. First paperback edition. ... more information

Offered by P.S. Thomas Vintage Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
10) My brother Bill: An Affectionate Reminiscence
Faulkner, John

Trident, 1963. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good lightly edgeworn dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.98
11) My Brother Bill
John Faulkner

Pocket Books. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. AS IS! ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
12) My Brother Bill - An Affectionate Reminiscence
Faulkner, John

NY: Trident Press, 1963. This work is "little concerned with the public image of William Faulkner;p rather it is . . . an intimate portrait" by his brother. Dust jacket is lightly faded.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by UHR Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
13) My Brother Bill: An Affectionate Reminiscence
Faulkner, John

Hard cover. First edition. Trident Press (1963) Acceptable. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, text unmarked. Corner & edge rubbings. . Email and delivery confirmation information upon shipping. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.09
14) MY BROTHER BILL
FAULKNER, JOHN

TRIDENT PRESS, 1963. Very Good/Good. 1963. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
15) My Brother Bill: An Affectionate Reminiscence
John Faulkner

Trident Press, NY. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.59
16) My Brother Bill
Faulkner, John

NY: Pocket Books. A mint copy. Nice.. (1964). 1st paper ed. ... more information

Offered by Vincent Prestianni Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
17) My Brother Bill
Faulkner, John

Pocket, 1964. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
18) My Brother Bill
Faulkner, John

NY: Pocket Books #50018, 1964. price mark inside page, cover corner crease and some staining to 1st 12 pages at bottom . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Heliesbooks (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
19) My brother Bill: An affectionate reminiscence
John Faulkner

Gollancz, 1964. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. Ex-reference library. Lib stamps to first endpaper. 8vo. 277pp. Cloth/ jacket. Shelf markings to covers. Light stain to bottom pages 51-54. ... more information

Offered by Newcastle Books Ltd (Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.81 ($4.54)
20) My Brother Bill: An Affectionate Reminiscence
Faulkner, John

New York: Trident Press, 1963 Covers have very mild wear to edges with lightly rubbed corners. Binding is tight and secure. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. 3rd Printing. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8.5 x 5.75. ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50


Results 1 - 20 of 79
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (37)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)
$5-10 (25)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (44)
Paperback (17)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)
With dust jacket (53)
Signed (4)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (73)
United Kingdom (2)
Canada (2)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: