Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Faulkner William

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: sanctuary and requiem for (x) remove

Author: faulkner william (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Sanctuary / Requiem for a Nun
Faulkner, William

Signet, 1961 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $1.99
2) Sanctuary and Requiem for a Nun
Faulkner, William

MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. ... more information

Offered by Borealis Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
3) Sanctuary and Requiem for a Nun
Faulkner, William

New York: Signet, 1961 The book is very solid with unmarked pages. The cover has moderate shelf wear & minor edge wear with chipping and a 1/4 inch tear at the bottom of the spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Second Dip Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
4) Sanctuary With Requiem for a Nun
Faulkner, William

SIGNET BOOKS. PAPERBACK. B000VW3D7E We ship daily with email confirmation!! . Fair. ... more information

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.55
5) Sanctuary with Requiem for a Nun [Mass Market Paperback] by
William Faulkner

Sanctuary with Requiem for a Nun [Mass Market Paperback]  by
Signet Classics, 1961. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Lightly worn cover w/ small tear by faintly creased spine, tight binding, lightly tanning pages, name inside, clean text ... more information

Offered by Sperry Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $2.90
6) Sanctuary and Requiem for a Nun
Faulkner, William

New York: Signet. Very Good-. 1961. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback Used Rubbing and light wear to spine and wraps, faint browning to text and inside wraps, ink stamp to first page. . ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
7) Sanctuary and Requiem for a Nun
Faulkner, William

New York: Signet, 1954. Spine starting to split. A few pages loose, however book is complete. Solid reading copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
8) Sanctuary with Requiem for a Nun (Quantity available: 2)
Faulkner, William

Signet. paperback. B000LTMSOQ mass market paperback. a nice reading copy. . Good. 1970. ... more information

Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.98
9) Sanctuary and Requiem for a Nun
Faulkner, William

The New American Library. Fair. 1961. Mass Market Paperbac. 336 pgs clean, tight, brown w/age. Faded pg edges. Bumped edges, corners, creased along spine. Some spine creasing. Age darkened covers. . ... more information

Offered by Wintertime Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
10) Sanctuary And Requiem For A Nun
Faulkner, William

New York: Signet. 1961. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Movie Tie-In cover with photo of Lee Remick. ... more information

Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
11) Sanctuary and Requiem For a Nun
Faulkner, William

New American Library, 1961 Good. No dust jacket. Fourth Printing. Signet Book #T1900. 336 red edged pgs, 1 with a crease, in vg condition; cover has some wear. Lee Remick on front & back covers. Complete and unabridged.. Mass-market paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Finderskeepers (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.59
12) Sanctuary and Requiem for a Nun
William Faulkner

New York: Signet. Fair/No Jacket. 1954. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. No Jacket . ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.86
13) Sanctuary, with, Requiem for a Nun (Quantity available: 2)
Faulkner, William

Sanctuary, with, Requiem for a Nun
Signet. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B00193BCCM Good 1961 MMPB softcover, light edge and corner wear, slight curl to book from loose storage. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
14) Sanctuary with Requiem for a Nun
Faulkner, William

Signet, 1961 A very good plus paperback. . Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) Sanctuary with Requiem for a Nun
William Faulkner

Signet, 1961. Mass Market Paperback. As New. Signet Book, 1961, 1961. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Near Fine. Mass Market Paperback. (4th ptg.) Mass-market paperback, colorful front wrapper with b/w scenes from film starring Lee Remick on front and back wrappers--pretty hot! Tiny photo of Faulkner at bottom back right, 336 pages, lightly browned pages. White portions are lightly browned on spine and front. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by catseye4books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) SANCTUARY with Requiem for a Nun
Faulkner., William

Signet Books: 1961.. PAPERBACK. B000KIOQM0 Shelf and reading wear. Edge and corner rubbing. Cover crease. Loosening binding. Spine tearing. . Good. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.97
17) Sanctuary with Requiem for a Nun
Faulkner, William

New York: Signet, 1961. Cover Price .75 cents----# T1900-----The cover has shelf wear around the edges...The bottom of the spine has some damage...The cover and the pages has yellowing..... 4th. Paper. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Sanctuary (With Requiem for a Nun)
Faulkner, William

Signet. PAPERBACK. B000OPUP9W 4TH PRINTING EDITION, browning to pages . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) SANCTUARY AND REQUIEM FOR A NUN
Faulkner, William

New York: New American Library, 1961. This 4 x 6.5 paperback book has black and red lettering on the white spine with a black/photo illustrated cover. Here is the explosive story of Temple Drake, the sensation-seeking debutante who courts horror through her reckless passion and later tries to expiate her youthful sin by mature confession. 2 books in 1. 336 pages. Edgewear. Very Good condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
20) Sanctuary and Requiem For A Nun
Faulkner, William

NY Signet 1961.. 1961. Revised Edition. Soft Cover. 1 Copy Available; VG in paperback, crease on spine; Two of Faulkner classics; 4th edition. . ... more information

Offered by Good Thyme Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 34
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (32)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (9)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (32)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: