Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Ferris James

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: the x bar x
Author: ferris james x


Results 1 - 20 of 393
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
1) THE X BAR X BOYS IN THUNDER CANYON
James Cody Ferris

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Acceptable. Front hinge and spine is cracked but content remains intact. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
2) The X Bar X Boys on Big Bison Trail
Ferris, James Cody

Grosset & Dunlap, 1927 Grey boards, scuffing & staining to boards, front hinge loose, frontis.. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
3) The X Bar X Boys on the Ranch
Ferris, James Cody

Grosset & Dunlap. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. HOLIDAY BLOWOUT SALE -- PRICES MARKED DOWN UP TO 50%! Reading copy with weakened front & rear hinge, rubbing to boards, toning to page ridges.. 216 pp. X Bar X Boys series. ... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.28
4) X Bar x Boys at Rustler's Gap, the
Ferris, James Cody

Hamlyn Westerns. Good/Poor. Hard Cover. noisbn dj with tears and chipping small pieces missing . ... more information

Offered by Books and Beans (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.13 ($3.47)
5) The X Bar X Boys Riding For Life ( XBarX boys Series, #10)
James Cody Ferris

Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. No Dust Jacket ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.59
6) The X Bar X Boys Hunting The Prize Mustangs
Ferris, James Cody

Grosset & Dunlap Minor stamps along foredge and inside of front cover., 1937. hardcover.... more information

Offered by Pioneer Book (Utah, United States) +/-
Price: $3.65
7) The x Bar x Boys on Whirlpool River
james Cody Ferris; Illustrator-Walter S. Rogers (illustrator)

Grosset & Dunlap, 1926. Hardcover. Good/no jacket. no dust jacket. Cover has some edge wear to cloth, corners are bumped, and cloth is toned. Pages are toned, also. Binding is exposed just a bit at the title page. A few pages have tiny pencil marks. A couple of pages have slightly darker marks from fingprints. Pencil marks also inside the front cover and on front flyleaf. No other faults. ... more information

Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
8) The X Bar X Boys on the Ranch
Ferris, James C

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1926. Tight copy with shelf wear and soiling to boards, bumping to corners, sunning to boards.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Press (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) X Bar X Boys Lost in the Rockies
Ferris, James Cody

Grosset & Dunlap. Good. Hardcover. Book cocked and cover soiled. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
10) The X Bar X Boys in Thunder Canyon
Ferris, James Cody

Grosset & Dunlap, 1926. {003856} The X Bar X Boys in Thunder Canyon by James Cody Ferris. Illustrated by Walter S. Rogers. Published by Grosset & Dunlap in 1926. HARD COVER 12mo Juvenile Series 216pp. {Book Condition} GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, slightly rolled, Cover: rubbing, darkening, dented corners, edge wear, soiling, rubbing, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front free endpaper, Text: light tanning, soiled page edge(s)..... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.39
11) THe X Bar X Boys in THunder Canyon
Ferris, James Cody

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap Publishers, 1926. Pages are clean and unmarked. Former owner's name inside front cover. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 216pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Nealsbooks (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.40
12) The X Bar X Boys at Grizzly Pass
Ferris, James Cody

Grosset & Dunlap, 1929. {002552} The X Bar X Boys at Grizzly Pass by James Cody Ferris. Illustrated by Walter S. Rogers. Published by Grosset & Dunlap in 1929. HARD COVER 8vo Western 218pp. {Book Condition} GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, slightly rolled, Cover: rubbing, soiled, darkening, dented corners, heavy edge wear, soiling, scuffing, Text: light tanning.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Rogers, Walter S.. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
13) X Bar X Boys Riding For Life
Ferris, James Cody

Grosset & Dunlap. Good with no dust jacket. 1931. Hardcover. B003336; 216 pages; 216 pp;g/nj . ... more information

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
14) The X Bar X Boys on the Ranch
Ferris, James Cody

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1926. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Remainder marked at the bottom in pen, name inside in pen from the previous owner.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
15) The X Bar X Boys Lost in the Rockies
Ferris, James Cody

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1930. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket Board corners slightly wear, spline slightly yellowed, name and address inside from the previous owner.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
16) The x Bar X Boys on Big Bison trail
James cody Ferris

1927. Hardcover. . Good. ... more information

Offered by Lee Jones-Hubert, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
17) X Bar X Boys at the Roundup
Ferris James Cody

Grosset & Dunlap. 1927. Hardbound. Fair Owners name, Brown. ... more information

Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.80
18) X Bar X Boys on Big Bison Trail
Ferris, James Cody

Grosset & Dunlap. 1927. Cloth Bds. Good, red. ... more information

Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.80
19) X BAR X BOYS RIDING FOR LIFE, THE, #10 X Bar X Boys Series
Ferris, James Cody

NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1931. NOT an ex library book. Red cloth covered book has faded area bottom front. Name and gift inscription on front endpapers. Clean interior pages. . No Additional Listings Printed. Hard Cover. Book Slight Wear/No Jacket. Illus. by Walter S. Rogers. 7 3/4". ... more information

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
20) The X Bar X Boys at Nugget Camp
Ferris, James Cody

Grosset & Dunlap, 1928 Grey boards. Some spotting on outer page edges, owner's name, frontis.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95


Results 1 - 20 of 393
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (148)
Fine or New (15)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (32)
$5-10 (92)
$10-25 (167)
$25-50 (71)
$50-100 (28)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (320)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (74)
With dust jacket (266)
Signed (3)
With photos (57)

Filter by country:
United States (361)
United Kingdom (15)
Canada (9)
Ireland (4)
Australia (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: