Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Finlay Iain

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: across the south pacific x
Author: finlay iain x


Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) ACROSS THE SOUTH PACIFIC: ISLAND-HOPPING FROM SANTIAGO TO SYDNEY
Finlay, Iain & Trish Sheppard

Sydney, Australia: Angus & Robertson Publishers. VG in VG dj. 1981. Hardback. Maroon hardback binding. xxii + 245 pp. Color photos, maps. Family's South Pacific travel adventures . ... more information

Offered by Wickham Books South (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.80
2) ACROSS THE SOUTH PACIFIC: ISLAND-HOPPING FROM SANTIAGO TO SYDNEY
Finlay, Iain and Trish Sheppard

London: Angus & Robertson. G+ in VG dj, spine very slightly cocked. 1981. 1st ed. Hardback. Maroon hb binding. xxii + 245 pp. Color photos, maps. Acct of British family's journey across the South Pacific . ... more information

Offered by Wickham Books South (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.60
3) Across the South Pacific
Finlay, Iain; Sheppard, Trish

Harper Collins Very good condition hardcover with dustjacket. Only flaws are scuffing to edges of jacket and boards |. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.95 ($6.52)
4) Across the South Pacific: Island-Hopping from Santiago to Sydney
Sheppard, Trish; Finlay, Iain

U.S.A.: Angus & Robertson, 1981. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes numerous photographs, Illustrations, Preface, Introduction, and 23 Chapters.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 245 Pages. ... more information

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) Across the South Pacific - Island-Hopping from Santiago to Sydney
Finlay, Iain & Sheppard, Trish

Angus & Robertson Ltd, 1981 245pp, fading to bottom edge rim of upper bds, also to spine of dw, sl bmps to corners.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Vcery Good/Very Good. 240x155mm. ... more information

Offered by Lion Books (Worcestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.26)
6) Across the South Pacific: Island-Hopping from Santiago to Sydney
Finlay, Iain & Sheppard, Trish

Australia: Angus & Robertson, 1981. Illustrated. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Back Street Books (Switzerland) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) ACROSS THE SOUTH PACIFIC island-hopping from Santiago to Sydney
Finlay, Iain.Ê; Sheppard, Trish

London Angus & Robertson 1981 Hardcover First edition Near Fine in Near Fine DJ Octavo in brown cloth and color-illus maroon dust wrapper in Brodart protector; xxi, 245 p., [16] p. of plates : p., ill. (some col.), maps ;, 24 cm. Oceania, Polynesia, Sailing, Travel, Islands... more information

Offered by Calvello Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.52
8) ACROSS THE SOUTH PACIFIC: Island-Hopping from Santiago to Sydney
Finlay, Iain and Sheppard, Trish

ACROSS THE SOUTH PACIFIC: Island-Hopping from Santiago to Sydney
Sydney: Angus and Robertson, 1981. xxi, + 245pp., unpaginated [16 page], full-colour photographic [primary author] colour plate section. Intext, b/white locality maps. Book clean and square. Spine firm. Mild shelf wear on head and foot of boards. Former owner's name on dark brown ffep., otherwise leaves clean. Pictorially-illustrated, loose-plastic protected dustjacket mildly edgeworn, and noticeably U.V. affected on spine. "Across The South Pacific" finds intrepid adventurers the Finlay fami... more information

Offered by Diversity Books (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: $11.90
9) Across the South Pacific Island Hopping from Santiago to Sydney
Iain Finlay & Trish Sheppard

Sydney: Angus and Robertson, 1981 Some wear of board edges and dust jacket edges o/w VG.. 1st Edition. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by DalesBooks (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $14.00 ($12.81)
10) Across the South Pacific: Island Hopping from Santiago to Sydney
Finlay, Iain & Sheppard, Trish

Sydney: Angus & Robertson, 1981. xxii + 245pp. D/W and book plastic wrapped. D/W not clipped. Illustrated with 12 maps and 16 pages of colour photographs. Travel adventure.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by EldoradoBooks (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $14.00 ($12.81)
11) Across the South Pacific: Island-Hopping From Santiago to Sydney
Finlay, Iain & Trish Sheppard

Sydney: Angus & Robertson, 1981. First edition. Boards, 8vo, 245 pp., illus. including color photos. Bottom edges of boards shelfworn, page edges dusty. In lightly edgeworn jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Maya Jones Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
12) Across the South Pacific : Island-Hopping from Santiago to Sydney
Finlay, Iain; Sheppard, Trish

Sydney: Angus & Robertson. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. 246p colour plates, maps. Base of spine rubbed. ; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Dromanabooks (Victoria, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $15.00 ($13.72)
13) Across the South Pacific
Finlay, Iain & Trish Sheppard

Australia: Angus & Robertson Limited, 1981 1981 First ed., As New in a spine-faded but otherwise Near Fine dj. . First Edition. Cloth. As New/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by SeaBreeze Books (New Zealand) +/-
Price: NZD $22.00 ($15.77)
14) Across the South Pacific: Island Hopping from Santiago to Sydney
Finlay,Iain & Sheppard,Trish

Sydney: Angus & Robertson. 1981. Octavo Size. Near Fine in Very Good Dustjacket [now protected]. Colour photos & b/w illustrations. Gift Inscription to Preliminary Pages. 245pages . 1st Edition. Hardbound. ... more information

Offered by Beulah Park Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $18.00 ($16.47)
15) Across the South Pacific: Island Hopping from Santiago to Sydney
Finlay,Iain & Sheppard,Trish

Sydney: Angus & Robertson. 1981. Octavo Size. Near Fine in Very Good Dustjacket [now protected]. Colour photos & b/w illustrations. 245pages . 1st Edition. Hardbound. ... more information

Offered by Beulah Park Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $18.00 ($16.47)
16) Across The South Pacific. Island-Hopping from Santiago to Sydney
Finlay Iain and Trish Sheppard

Angus & Robertson. Australia. 1981. First Edition. 8vo. Pp xvi, map, 245. Very good brown cloth in very good dust jacket. Coloured endpapers. Illustrated with 41 colour photographs and 12 maps. A small bump to top corner of cover and a small closed tear to top edge of jacket with fading to spine. A very nice bright copy. The Finlay family 20,000 kilometer journey took them to Easter Island, French Polynesia, Samoa, Tonga, Fiji, Vanuatu and New Caledonia". ... more information

Offered by Pig's Wings Book Shop (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($18.30)
17) Across the South Pacific. Island-Hopping from Santiago to Sydney
Finlay Iain, Sheppard Trish

Australia: Angus & Robertson, 1981. 245 pp, colour photographs and b/w drawings,. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by DEE WHY BOOKS (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($18.30)
18) Across the South Pacific: Island-Hopping from Santiago to Sydney
Finlay, Iain;Sheppard, Trish

U.S.A.: Angus & Robertson, 1981 small inscription inside front cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Books By Mail Order (Australia) +/-
Price: $29.75
19) Across the South Pacific
Iain & Trish Sheppard FINLAY

Angus & Robertson, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition lightly read hardback book with dustjacket,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $32.49


Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (18)

Filter by country:
Australia (9)
United States (6)
United Kingdom (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: