Books by Fish Daniel
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
| 1) |
The complete arithmetic: Oral and written (Robinson's shorter course) by Fish
|
|
|
Ivison, Blakeman, Taylor & Co, 1874. Hardcover. Acceptable. Worn brown cloth boards cracked by leather spine w/ bright gilt lettering, tight binding, name inside, pencilled notes inside covers, clean text ... more information
Offered by Sperry Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 2) |
Fish's Arithmetic: Number Two: Oral and Written Upon the Inductive Method
|
|
|
American Book Company, 1883. (hb nodj, cover worn, rubbed, & moisture damaged, spine faded, lettering on cover faded, corners bumped, text pages aged, o/w in good cond.) ... more information
Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 3) |
Fish's Arithmetic:Number Two: Oral and Written, upon the Inductive Method
|
|
|
American Book Company, 1883 Fair to poor, but with interesting pencil markings dating to 1890 from previous owner (Carrie Fablinger). Notation to a free endpaper says "Do not steal this book for fear of shame for here you see the name of it's owner, Carrie Fablinger". Signigicant wear to boards, spine intact, some page corners torn, some staining and yellowing to pages. . Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Sleepyside Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
Fish's Arithmetic; number two; oral & written upon the inductive method
|
|
|
NY & S. W. Benner, Orillia, Ontario, Canada: American Book Co., 1883. 352 pages; cover worn along edges, few stains; former owner's fr. fly; binding cracking, some pages dirty. 1Copy. Cloth. Fair to Poor/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. arithmetic, oral, written,. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.44)
|
|
| 5) |
Fish's Arithmetic Number Two
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
NY American Book Co c1883 Blue Printed Harcdover with Leather backstrip 5x7 inches 352pages with answers in the back CONDITION: Top-Bottom of Leather Spine badly worn corners moderately worn---All pag es presentand toght front hinge split---front fly is blessed with a boys lettering and sketching and clean. ... more information
Offered by Dick Brani Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Fish's Arithmetic, Number Two Oral and Written Upon the Inductive Method
|
|
|
New York: American Book Company, 1883. AS-6. Spine ends and corners worn. Right edge of spine cracking at joints. 2" sealed tear at bottom right edge of spine. Covers scuffed. Two small stains on front board cover. Page edges tanned. "RUTH" stamped on front free endpaper. Some notes written by previous owner on text pages. Slightly loose binding.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Fish's Arithmetic, Number One: oral and written on an entirely new plan (Robinson's Series)
|
|
|
Cincinnati: American Book Co.. very good, no dj, gol & black-stamped dark green cloth. Tight. c1883. not stated. hard. 170 pgs . ... more information
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
OCEAN SPORTFISH CATCH & EFFORT FROM OREGON TO POINT ARGUELLO, CALIFORNIA, JULY 1, 1957-JUNE 30, 1961: FISH BULLETIN #130
|
|
|
SACRAMENTO: STATE OF CALIFORNIA. VG IN WRAPS. LIGHT FOXING. PREV. OWNER NAME & STAMPS. Pages: 135. . 1965. TRADE PAPERBACK.. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. . ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Fish's Arithmetic - Number One, Oral and Written on an Entirely New Plan
|
|
|
American Book Company, 1883. RARE - FIRST EDITION. 1883 American Book Company hardcover textbook. Fair condition/No dust jacket. Owner's name inside cover. Some underlining and margin notes. A few pages have tears and the bottom 1/3 of page 9/10 is gone. Faded blue cloth cover. Well used textbook. Hinges and spine are very solid.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Text Book. Textbook, Text Book, Mathematics, Math, Education. ... more information
Offered by Bob's Books of Oxford (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 10) |
Fish's arithmetic number one[-two]: Oral and written (Fish's new arithmetic series)
|
|
|
Ivison, Blakeman & company, 1883. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable condition. Cover is worn with bumped corners. Previous owner's name inside front cover. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 11) |
Fish's Arithmetic Number Two :Oral and Written
|
|
|
New York: Ivison, Blakeman, and Company, 1883 Good copy. No jacket. In green cloth covered boards with black lettering on front cover and leather spine with gilt (bright) lettering. Marbled edges. Unmarked endpapers and pages. Bumping of ends of spine and corners. Two small white spots on front cover. Moderate shelf wear. Thank you for your patronage. . Hard Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Quaker House Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Fish's Arithmetic Number Two oral and Written Upon the Inductive Method
|
|
|
New York: American Book Company, 1883. Green cover with leather spine. Nice solid binding with clean pages and small stain & damp stains at rear cover & minor top damp stain at rear papers. 352 pp. . First Edition. Quarter Leather. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Rose City Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.11
|
|
| 13) |
Fish's Arithmetic, Number Two Oral and Written Upon the Inductive Method
|
|
|
American Book Company. Used - Good. Spine Leather/Boards Green Clo. Good Plus/No DJ. 2nd of two books, 352 pages, light to medium edgeware, front free endpaper & half title pages missing otherwise binding solid, pages show some yellowin g with age, 11/2" chip out of lower spine ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.89
|
|
| 14) |
Fish's Arithmetic, Number 2: Oral And Written, Upon The Inductive Method (1883) (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2008-08-18. Hardcover. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $56.26
|
|
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (7)
Filter by country:
United States (13)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
