We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Lee After the War
|
No longer available |
| 2) |
Lee After The War - The Greatest Period In The Life Of A Great American
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead & Company, 1963. Hardcover. Good. Durable red library binding. Ex-library label, marks, etc., no dust jacket, minor wear to hardcover, coffee stains on several pages, last blank page library-removed, clean text, good binding. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Hot Diggity Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.73
|
|
| 3) |
Lee After the War
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead and Company, 1963. Hardcover. Good Minus Condition/Fair. 242 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, moderate wear and discoloring; front hinge cracked. Reading copy. The dj has some creasing and wear; a piece cut from the back; wrapped; glued inside covers. "The greatest period in the life of a great American." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 079003. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 4) |
Lee After the War: The Greatest Period in the Life of a Great American
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead, 1963. Hardcover. Acceptable. Dust cover in poor condition, two stamps inside, round water mark on the back cover. Our guarantee to you: Most orders are shipped within 24 hours, Email Notification with Delivery Confirmation always sent to buyer at shipment, Items graded fairly, Satisfaction Guaranteed!!! ... more information
Offered by LionShareSales (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 5) |
LEE AFTER THE WAR the Greatest Period in the life of a Great American
|
|
|
Dodd Mead & Co, 1963. Hardcover. Good. EX-LIBRARY: Has library markings.Daily shipping, large selection!!! ... more information
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.69
|
|
| 6) |
Lee: After The War
|
|
|
New York: Apollo, 1963. The front cover has an inch long surface tear on the lower right corner edge.. Apollo Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 7) |
Lee after the War
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1963. Dust jacket shows general wear. . Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 8) |
Lee After the War
|
|
|
NY: Dodd, Mead, 1963. Dj is price clipped. Library inkstamp on front endpaper and rear. Library flap removed from final endpaper, leaving its paste marks. Normal library marks. A reading copy.. First Edition. hardcover. Acceptable/No Dj. ... more information
Offered by McCauley Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
LEE AFTER THE WAR The Greatest Period in the Life of a Great American
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead & Co. Very Good in Good DJ. 1963. Hardcover. Edge wear to DJ. DJ is clipped. Clear tape at top & below of DJ spine. Penciled price on ffj. One page is folded at top. ; Text clear of marks. Book club. ; Book Club Edition; 242 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Lee after the War
|
|
|
Very Good Condition Apollo 1963 0 PB ... more information
Offered by Louis Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
Lee After The War
|
|
|
“Lee After The War” by Marshall W. Fishwick, published by Dodd, Mead and Company in 1963. There are 242 pages with one section of black and white photos. Inside the back cover the parts of the dust jacket are pasted in. The cover is red with gold and black printing on the binding. There is wear on the top and bottom of the binding and the tips of the corners of the cover. Buyer to pay shipping and handling charges and optional insurance. Seller not responsible for loss or damage if insurance is not... more information
Offered by Skilton's Antiques And Collectibles (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
Lee after the War
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead & Co. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. First Printing; DJ chipped and worn . ... more information
Offered by Books End (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
Lee After the War - the Greatest Period in the Life of a Great American
|
|
|
Dodd Mead & Company, 1963 Very attractive copy. Jacket in cover and clean with wonderful image. Unclipped and unaltered. Ex-library with far far fewer than expected indicators. Book is square in profile and well bound. Otherwise spotless text. Edge wear is virtually non-existent and corners are sharp. First Edition 1963. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Calebs Cove (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.37
|
|
| 14) |
LEE AFTER THE WAR
|
|
|
NY: Dodd, Mead, 1963. 1st. VG hardback/G+ DJ, heavily chipped, closed tears, edgewear.. ... more information
Offered by Bookfinger (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 15) |
Lee After the War
|
|
|
VG/none: Dodd, Mead & Company. ISBN: 0206940423 PO name FEP. SKU: 0206940423-01 . 1/1/1963. HARDCOVER. ... more information
Offered by The Reader's Loft (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Lee After the War
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead, 1963-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good/No DJ. Clean 'VERY GOOD' copy with tight binding and crisp pages. Slight wear on extremities and slight age tanning. ... more information
Offered by collectiblecollectibles4u (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.48
|
|
| 17) |
Lee After the War
|
|
|
1963 Dodd, Mead & Co, NY;. 1st edition, hardcover, dust jacket has minor edge wear, including one very small missing chip, otherwise near fine. A portrait of R.E. Lee's years after the Civil War. ... more information
Offered by Al Mason - Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.70
|
|
| 18) |
Lee after the War
|
|
|
NY: Dodd,Mead, 1963 Red cloth slt rubing dj chip sm tear owner sticker solid vg/g+. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Rose and Laurel Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 19) |
Lee After The War The Greatest Period in the Life of A Great American
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1963. 242 pgs; with index, cover shelf wear, binding tight. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HISTORY, UNITED STATES, CIVIL WAR. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.54)
|
|
| 20) |
Lee After the War
|
|
|
NY: Dodd, Mead & Co., 1963. Boards lightly shelf worn. DJ worn in spots on edges, 1" closed tear heel of spine.. Presumed 1st Ed. Hard Cover. VG/G+. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)With dust jacket (36)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (51)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

