We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Anais: The Erotic Life of Anais Nin
|
No longer available |
| 2) |
Anais: The Erotic Life of Anais Nin
|
No longer available |
| 3) |
Anais: The Erotic Life of Anais Nin
|
|
|
Little Brown and Company. PAPERBACK. 0316284289 clean inside - cover clean, spine tight, The dust jacket has some scuffing and a small tear on the edge. books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by CarpePMbooks, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.44
|
|
| 4) |
Anais: The Erotic Life of Anais Nin
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1993. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; several small tears and chips; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased; small tear on spine/ several page tips creased/ previous bookstore pricetag on front page. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 5) |
Anais: The Erotic Life of Anais Nin
|
|
|
Little Brown and Company. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 6) |
Anais: the Erotic Life of Anais Nin
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1993. Near Fine- in Near Fine- jacket Both book and DJ are in like new condition.525 pp.. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Brittany Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 7) |
Anais: The Erotic Life of Anais Nin
|
|
|
Back Bay Books, 1994. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 800grams, ISBN:0316284319" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.30
($3.67)
|
|
| 8) |
Anais: the Erotic Life of Anais Nin
|
|
|
Little Brown And Company. 1993. Hardcover. 0316284289 . Very good in very good dust jacket. Looks new: clean, tight, solid; no marks, tears, or writing except owner pencil note inside cover. Flawless DJ has Brodart protective cover. ; 9.5 x 6 inches; 525 p. With b&w photo plates, notes, index. ; Biography of the avant-garde American in Paris, a writer whose first best-seller was posthumous. . ... more information
Offered by Joy Matkowski (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 9) |
Anais: The Erotic Life of Anais Nin
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown and Company; Back Bay Books, 1994 525 pp., illus., biblio., index; 24 cm. Good+. Tight, clean text. Light edgewear to wraps. Superficial dampstain/half-title page. Another copy available. . Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
Anais: The Erotic Life of Anais Nin
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Little Brown and Company. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.31
|
|
| 11) |
Anais: The Erotic Life of Anais Nin
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1993 Corner bumping.Wear and creases to the covers.Minor soiling to the edges.Falls away at the midpoint.Clean text and a decent reading copy.. First Trade. Trade Paperback. Fair/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 12) |
Anais: The Erotic Life of Anais Nin
|
|
|
Little Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316284289 Near Fine, 1993 Little, Brown, paperback, different cover, tight, clean and square with only very light shelfwear to covers (Edition:) All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. . Very Good. 1993. ... more information
Offered by Prospero's Fine Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.78
|
|
| 13) |
Anais: The Erotic Life of Anais Nin
|
|
|
Little, Brown, 1993. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Dj has light shelf wear. First Edition ISBN: 0316284289.... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Anais: The Erotic Life of Anais Nin
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co. Very Good. 1993. Soft Cover. 0316284289 . ... more information
Offered by bookstore brengelman (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Anais: The Erotic Life of Anais Nin
|
|
|
Little Brown and Company. PAPERBACK. 0316284289 First edition, appears unread, VG DJ, text clean and unmarked, binding tight, appears unread, no marks, packaged carefully shipped same day with free tracking . Fine. ... more information
Offered by audbooks (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Anais : The Erotic Life of Anais Nin
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1993, 1993 nr fine in nr fine dj. Hardback, clean and tight inside and out.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.23
|
|
| 17) |
The Erotic Life of Anais Nin
|
|
|
Little Brown, 1993. 2nd printing in very good dust jacket. . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A Cappella Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 18) |
Anais / the erotic life of Anais Nin
|
|
|
Little, Brown. Hardback. Very good condition/Very good dust jacket. B&W Photographs and Illustrations ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.89
|
|
| 19) |
Anais: The Erotic Life of Anais Nin
|
|
|
New York: Little, Brown & Company. 1993. F First Edition, First Printing. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. Hardback. 8vo. 525pp. Postscripts, acknowledgments, notes, bibliographies, index. Illustrations. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 20) |
ANAIS The Erotic Life of Anais Nin
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown and Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. Second Printing. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (53)Fine or New (21)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)$5-10 (26)
$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (33)Paperback (35)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)With dust jacket (56)
Signed (3)
With photos (8)
Filter by country:
United States (74)United Kingdom (6)
Australia (5)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


