We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Fitzgerald: All The Sad Young Men (Quantity available: 49)
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 04-Jan-2007. Hardcover. NEW. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: C20100101234427B ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $98.96
|
|
| 2) |
All the Sad Young Men
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1926. 1st. Hardcover. Good/None. 267 pages, dark green cloth. Embossed lettering to front cover (no gilt), gilt lettering on spine faded. Title page has 1926 date and Scribner colophon is on copyright page. No battered type so assumed 1st printing. Gutter cracked at half title page, also at rear of book. Previous ownerÕs stamp on front pastedown . Otherwise clean , internally very good. Record # 402059 ... more information
Offered by Monroe Street Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 3) |
All the Sad Young Men
|
|
|
New York: Scribner's Sons. 1926. Hardcover. 1st edition HB no dj. Green boards with gold gilt lettering on spine. VG. Slight wear to gilt on spine. PO's name on inside of front board. Some mild spotting on first few pages and then infrequently throughout. Tiny, small tear on bottom of front end page. Rear gutter has started. PO's sticker, very small, on inside of back board. 267 pages.; 12896 . ... more information
Offered by Elders Bookstore (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 4) |
All the sad young men,
|
|
|
C. Scribner's Sons. Hardcover. B00085AXBI Book is retired from the Universuty of Baltimore. 1st edition, dark green library binding. Has bookplate in front, text is clean, binding is tight. . Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Store (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $124.99
|
|
| 5) |
All the Sad Young Men
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribner's. Good+ Front Hinge Starting. 1926. 1st Edition Later State. Hard Cover. Has the battered type on pages38, 90 and 248 Gilt on the spine is quite bright, slightly darker on SCRIBNERS . ... more information
Offered by Robert S Brooks, Bookseller (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 6) |
All The Sad Young Men (The Cambridge Edition of the Works of F. Scott Fitzgerald) (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 2007-01-29. Hardcover. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.55
|
|
| 7) |
All The Sad Young Men (The Cambridge Edition of the Works of F. Scott Fitzgerald)
|
|
|
Hardcover. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. ... more information
Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $169.95
|
|
| 8) |
All the Sad Young Men
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Charles Scribner's Sons. Hardcover. #6093B. 1st edition / 1st printing. Fair, reading copy only, ex-library, no dust jacket, Slight fraying at top & bottom of spine, corners bumped & rubbed, some spotting to covers, library card pasted to inside front cover causing offsetting on front endpaper, front flap blurb pasted to front endpaper, inner hinge reinforced with dark paper at half-title, 2 coffee spots on bottom of title-page, cracked but holding at last page, dat... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 9) |
All The Sad Young Men
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1926 Original dark green cloth with title and author blind stamped on upper board and in barely legible gilt on spine. Some light stain at top of lower board. Spine ends crumpled and upper hinge loose. Owner signature dated 1926 on upper pastedown. A 3" tear repaired at p. 45-46 and small area of crushing on foreedge p. 135-136.. First Edition, First State. Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade. ... more information
Offered by The Title Page (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 10) |
All the Sad Young Men
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1926. First edition, second issue text with type batter. Very good in original publisher's cloth with bright gilt to spine, some chipping and a few tears to pages 259-265.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 11) |
All the Sad Young Men
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1926, pp. 267. Finely bound in recent half tan calf, gilt, with raised bands and gilt to spine, marbled boards. A very good copy indeed. FIRST EDITION. Bruccoli. [A12]... more information
Offered by Adrian Harrington Rare Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £125.00
($202.09)
|
|
| 12) |
All The Sad Young Men (The Cambridge Edition of the Works of F. Scott Fitzgerald) (v. 5)
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press, 2007-01-29. Hardcover. Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $207.79
|
|
| 13) |
All The Sad Young Men
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1926 First state: dated 1926 on title and copyright pages, Scribner colophon on copyright page, no ads, no battered type on designated pages. Front hinge starting and binding a little shaken. Some offsetting and browning on endpapers. Edges a little browning. Gilt lettering on spine remains bright. . First Edition, First State. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade. ... more information
Offered by The Title Page (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $230.00
|
|
| 14) |
All the Sad Young Men
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1926. First Printing, . Hardbound. slightly cocked, a couple of minor spots to covers, and spine very slightly dull although legible else a very good copy in original dark bluish green cloth with gilt stamped spine and embossed cover. First issue [no battered type]. 267 pp ... more information
Offered by riverrun book shop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 15) |
All the Sad Young Men
|
|
|
Scribner's, 1926. Small octavo, 267 pages. First edition, first state, of Fitzgerald's third book of short stories. Contains "The Rich Boy" and "Absolution", which are considered two of the finest short stories of the era. A less than very good copy, in generally dusty green cloth, with some wear to head and foot of spine and one hinge. ... more information
Offered by Rabelais - Fine Books on Food, Wine & the Arts (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 16) |
All the Sad Young Men
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1926. First edition, first printing, 1926. First edition, first printing. Penciled name to front free endpaper, head of spine bumped, light abrasion to spine tips, spine dull, overall very good in custom mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 17) |
All the Sad Young Men (First Edition)
|
|
|
New York: Scribners. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1926. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. A first printing, first issue of Fitzgerald's third collection of stories. Green cloth, gilt lettering on spine remains bright, front board blindstamped with title and author's name. Previous owner's name and address neatly written on FFEP. Evidence that a small bookplate was removed from the front pastedown. No evidence of "battered" type. Moderate foxing of text block and som... more information
Offered by Leather Stalking Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $260.00
|
|
| 18) |
All The Sad Young Men
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
NY: Scrbners. Near Fine/No dust Jacket. 1926. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Book 267pgs. Dark Green Cloth.Gilt lettering on spine. Gilt lettering on spine is still bright. Publisher's seal on copyright page,, Battering to page 248. 1926 date on title page matchers date on copyright page. Tiny owner label on front endpaper. toning to endpapers from jacket flaps, which have been laid in. internally fine copy. . ... more information
Offered by Better Book Getter (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $275.00
|
|
| 19) |
All the Sad Young Men
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1926.. First printing, first state. Very good. Gilt bright with rubbing, slight foxing to endpapers, light soiling to top edge of and light wear to corners. No marks, plates or any writing.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by B & B Rare Books, Ltd., ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $295.00
|
|
| 20) |
All the Sad Young Men
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1926, pp. 267. Finely bound in recent green full morocco, gilt. A fine copy. FIRST EDITION. The 'Jazz Age' author is regarded as one of the greatest twentieth century writers. Fitzgerald was of the self-styled "Lost Generation," Americans born in the 1890s who came of age during World War I. He finished four novels, left a fifth unfinished, and wrote dozens of short stories that treat themes of youth, despair, and age. Bruccoli. [A12]... more information
Offered by Adrian Harrington Rare Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £210.00
($339.51)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Fine or New (3)
New (3)
Filter by price:
$50-100 (2)$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (10)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (34)Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (19)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (31)United Kingdom (7)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


