We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Girl in Cabin B54
|
|
|
Random House, 1968. Moderate wear to DJ, no remainder marks. Binding tight, pages clean. (Store Display - Det/Mys). 3rd Printing. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Way Station Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE GIRL IN CABIN B54
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: RANDOM HOUSE, 1968. Very Good-. ... more information
Offered by The Cerebral Deli (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
The girl in cabin B54 ([A Random House mystery])
|
|
|
Unknown: Random House. Hardcover. A good reading copy only. 1968 Random House Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1968. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
The girl in cabin B54
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1968 Good. No dust jacket. 3rd printing. 211 pgs in gd condition; blue cover w/green embossed lettering & teal cloth spine has some wear on edges; dj has some wear. A Random House Mystery.. Hard cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Finderskeepers (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.69
|
|
| 5) |
The Girl in Cabin B54
|
|
|
N . Y.: Random House, 1968. X-library with normal flaws.....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.The jacket has a price clip........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed....... 3rd. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 6) |
The Girl in Cabin B54
|
|
|
N . Y.: Random House, 1968. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...Price clip..........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed....... 3rd. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 7) |
The girl in cabin B54 ([A Random House mystery])
|
|
|
Random House. Used - Good. Hardcover. Ex-library book. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 8) |
The Girl in Cabin B54
|
|
|
Unknown: Random House. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1968 Random House Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1968. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 9) |
The Girl in Cabin B54
|
|
|
New York: Dell, 1969. Pen marks on first page. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Girl in Cabin B54
|
|
|
Random House, 1968. Hardcover. Good/Good. Dj edge wear with small scuffs. Price clipped. Book bump foot of spine. Few minor stains 5.75 by 8.5 inches. 211 pages. ... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Girl In Cabin B54
|
|
|
Random House, 1968, 3rd printing, DJ, Mystery, G/G. ... more information
Offered by JLSBOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
The girl in cabin B54
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1968 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in good dust jacket. 211 p. 22 cm. [A Random House mystery]... ... more information
Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE GIRL IN CABIN B54
|
|
|
Random House. Very Good/Very Good. 1968. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Library of Congress: 68-14532 This nice hardcover is a third printing. Dustjacket has been price clipped. There is an owner name inside. Clean bright binding. 211 pages. . ... more information
Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Girl in Cabin B54
|
|
|
NY USA: Random House, 1968 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. VG, Library Pocket/G, Dj Edge Tears. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, with Markings. ... more information
Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (South Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Girl in Cabin B54
|
|
|
New York: New York Dell 1969.. 1969. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. 1 Copy Available; VG+ paperback thriller; 1st edition. . ... more information
Offered by Good Thyme Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Girl in Cabin B54
|
|
|
New York: Dell, 1969. sci-fi, has a few minor flaws, but is a great book.. Ask about additional titles...... 1st. Paper. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Girl in Cabin B54
|
|
|
Unknown: Random House. Hardcover. A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1968 Random House Hard Cover . Good. 1968. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.43
|
|
| 18) |
The Girl in Cabin B54
|
|
|
New York: RANDOM HOUSE, 1968 HB. Good. ... more information
Offered by Old Book Shop (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Girl in Cabin B54
|
|
|
NY: Random House, 1968. DJ has top front inside corner clipped, edgewear, two tiny tears to top hinge, otherwise, both book and DJ are in great condition with no other markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to either. "Dr. Vernon Grove was a cruise bum. For 8 years he had been Chief Surgeon on the SS Columbia, plying its way slowly and luxuriously across the Atlantic. He had once been a promising young doctor.....until...". Third Edition. Very Good. Very Good/Very Good. Hardcopy. ... more information
Offered by fireside books of littlestown (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Girl in Cabin B54
|
|
|
NY: Random House, 1968. First Edition. hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by McCauley Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (28)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (35)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
