Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Folger Library

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: the folger shakespeare library x
Author: folger library x


Results 1 - 20 of 32
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Tempest (The Folger Library General Reader's Shakespeare)
collections, Folger Library

Unknown: Pocket books Publication. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671420747 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. 1961 Pocket books Publication Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1961. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The Tempest (The Folger Library General Reader's Shakespeare)
collections, Folger Library

Unknown: Pocket books Publication. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671420747 A good reading copy only. 1961 Pocket books Publication Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1961. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) The Tempest (The Folger Library General Reader's Shakespeare)
collections, Folger Library

Unknown: Pocket books Publication. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671420747 A good reading copy only. 1961 Pocket books Publication Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1961. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) The Tempest (The Folger Library General Reader's Shakespeare)
collections, Folger Library

Pocket books Publication. PAPERBACK. 0671420747 Some light tanning, and wear, fast shipping . Good. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) The Tempest (The Folger Library General Reader's Shakespeare)
collections, Folger Library

Pocket books Publication. PAPERBACK. 0671420747 Pub date: 1961. Condition: Very Good. Shelf worn. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Very Good. 1961. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
6) Macbeth, The New Folger Library Shakespeare FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
William Shakespeare; New Folger Library Editors

 Macbeth, The New Folger Library Shakespeare
Stock photo.
Shakespeare's dark portrait of ambition begins when three prophesying witches conspire to meet with Macbeth. Obliging his fat... read more

Book in Very Good+ condition with straight, square spine, tight binding, unmarked and full-color covers.  All internal pages are clean, bright, unmarked, without highlighting or creases. Not an ex-library book. No remainder mark. Publisher's Note: "Designed to make Shakespeare's great plays available to all readers, the new Folger Library edition of Shakespeare's plays provides accurate texts in modern spelling and punctuation, as well as scene-by-scene action summaries, full explanatory notes, many pi... more information

Offered by Millie's Bookstore (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.79
7) The Merchant of Venice, The New Folger Library Shakespeare FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
William Shakespeare; New Folger Library Editors

The Merchant of Venice, The New Folger Library Shakespeare
Stock photo.
Book in Very Good+ condition with straight, square spine, tight binding, unmarked and full-color covers.  All internal pages are clean, bright, unmarked, without highlighting or creases. Some minimal edge wear. Not an ex-library book. No remainder mark. Publisher's Note: "Designed to make Shakespeare's great plays available to all readers, the new Folger Library edition of Shakespeare's plays provides accurate texts in modern spelling and punctuation, as well as scene-by-scene action summaries, full ex... more information

Offered by Millie's Bookstore (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.79
8) Shakespeare's London: The Folger Shakespeare Library Prints - William Shakespeare
Folger Shakespeare Library

Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Folger Library, 1935. 18 prints present.. paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by McCauley Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
9) Shakespeare's London: The Folger Shakespeare Library Prints - William Shakespeare
Folger Shakespeare Library - William Shakespeare

Washington, DC: Folger Library, 1935 Medium sized blue cover (envelope) with title contains 18 7"x5" b&w prints of english woodcuts of architecture and sights from the time of Shakespeare. Prints are in excellent condition. Jacket shows minor edgewear.. Paper. Good. ... more information

Offered by Pages of Time Booksellers (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.36
10) Shakespeare's London: The Folger Shakespeare Library Prints - William Shakespeare
Folger Shakespeare Library - William Shakespeare

Washington, DC: Folger Shakespeare Library , 1935 (nzz-325) near Fine - paper cover - Washington DC, Folger Shakespeare Library, 1935 - 7 1/4" x 5 1/4" - medium blue paper envelope - contains eighteen (18) 7" x 5" b&w prints england english historical architecture london box #110 Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions. We also offer an international search for out of print books. geh a110204. Soft Cover. near Fine. ... more information

Offered by booksandbirds.com (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) The Tragdy of Othello, The Moor of Venice (The Folger Library General Reader's Shakespeare)
William Shakespeare; Editor-Virginia A. Lamar Louis B. Wright; Illustrator-Folger Library Collections

Pocket Books - Washington Square Press, 1975. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Previous owner's name inside front cover. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.37
12) The Pen's Excellencie: Treasures from the Manuscript Collection of the Folger Shakespeare Library
Heather Wolfe (Editor), Folger Shakespeare Library

Washington,D.C.:: Folger Shakespeare Library,, 2002. VG/no dust jacket. New paperback,clean,crisp,tight. ... more information

Offered by Plum Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) The Folger Shakespeare Library Prints
Folger Library

Washington, D.C.: Folger Library.. Very Good. Minor Wear To Paper Covers.. 1935.. Self Wraps.. 9 Small Prints Of Shakespeare And Related Places. . ... more information

Offered by McMeans Books (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) PORTRAITS OF SHAKESPEARE: The Folger Shakespeare Library Prints
The Folger Shakespeare Library

Meriden, CT: The Folger Shakespeare Library, 1935 Folder holding 12 prints. No markings on prints. Folder in sound shape.. Folder. Very Good Binding. Illus. by Illustrated: 12 Prints. NOT Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Black Swan Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Shakespearian Theatre: The Folger Shakespeare Library Prints - William Shakespeare
Folger Shakespeare Library - William Shakespeare

Washington, DC: Folger Shakespeare Library, 1935 (nzz-324) near Fine - paper cover - Washington DC, Folger Shakespeare Library, 1935 - 7 1/4" x 5 1/4" - light brown paper envelope - contains twelve (12) b&w 7" x 5" prints architecture shakespearian theatre theater historical stage box #110 Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions. We also offer an international search for out of print books. geh a110204. Soft Cover. near Fine. ... more information

Offered by booksandbirds.com (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
16) The Folger Shakespeare Library acquisitions report
Folger Shakespeare Library

Washington: Folger Shakespeare Library , 1975. Original illustrated wrappers; spiral bound. Small pencilled notation on front cover. Near fine.. 4to. 26, [3] pp. . Excerpted from the annual report of the director for the fiscal year ending June 30, 1975." ... more information

Offered by SessaBks, A Division of the Philadelphia Rare Books & Manuscripts Co., LLC (ABAA) (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) The Folger Shakespeare Library acquisitions report
Folger Shakespeare Library

Washington: Folger Shakespeare Library , 1974. Original illustrated wrappers. Near fine.. 4to. [4], 32, [20] ff. (printed on versos). . Excerpted from the annual report of the director for the fiscal year ending June 30, 1974." ... more information

Offered by SessaBks, A Division of the Philadelphia Rare Books & Manuscripts Co., LLC (ABAA) (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) The Folger Shakespeare Library acquisitions report
Folger Shakespeare Library

Washington: Folger Shakespeare Library , 1977. Original illustrated wrappers. Near fine.. 4to. [2], 24, [6] ff. (printed on versos). . Excerpted from the annual report of the director for the fiscal year ending June 30, 1977." ... more information

Offered by SessaBks, A Division of the Philadelphia Rare Books & Manuscripts Co., LLC (ABAA) (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) The Folger Shakespeare Memorial Library... A brief account
Folger Shakespeare Library

[Amherst] Trustees of Amherst College [n.d.]. Original printed wrappers. Wrappers lightly creased, otherwise fine. 20 pp. Frontispiece and 3 illustrations. ... more information

Offered by William & Nina Matheson Books, Inc (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) The Folger Shakespeare Library acquisitions report for the fiscal year ending June 30, 1980
Folger Shakespeare Library

Washington: Folger Shakespeare Library, 1980. Iillustrated wrappers. Near fine.. 4to. [4], 8, [7] pp.; illus. . ... more information

Offered by SessaBks, A Division of the Philadelphia Rare Books & Manuscripts Co., LLC (ABAA) (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 32
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (4)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)
Paperback (24)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (6)

Filter by country:
United States (30)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: