Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Forbes Colin

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: year of the golden (x) remove

Author: forbes colin (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 129
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Year of the Golden Ape
Forbes, Colin

Pan, 1975 Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
2) Year of the Golden Ape
Colin Forbes

Companion Book Club, 1976. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Companion book club, red leather look with gold lettering, fast dispatch from UK seller ... more information

Offered by mumsbooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.61 ($0.97)
3) YEAR OF THE GOLDEN APE
FORBES, COLIN

FAWCETT CREST. PAPERBACK. * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. 1975. ... more information

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Year of the golden ape
Forbes, Colin

Dutton. Hardcover. 0525238956 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1974 Dutton Hard Cover . Very Good. 1974. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Year of the golden ape
Forbes, Colin

Dutton. Hardcover. 0525238956 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1974 Dutton Hard Cover . Very Good. 1974. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Year Of The Golden Ape
Colin Forbes

Collins, London. 1974, Hard Cover. First Edition. Book Condition: Good. Boards rubbed, mottled, edge worn and bumped. Writing insideback cover. Slight slant. Interior is very clean and tight. No Jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Samwise Books (New Zealand) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Year of the Golden Ape
Forbes, Colin

London, United Kingdom: PAN BOOKS, 1980 254 tight pages would make a good reading copy. chip to top of spine.. READING CREASES, EDGE CORNER WEAR,. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Soft & Cuddlies (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Year of the Golden Ape
Forbes, Colin

E.P. Dutton, 1974. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... more information

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) year of the Golden Ape
Forbes, Colin

London: Pan, 1979 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.43
10) Year of the Golden Ape
Forbes, Colin

Pan Books. PAPERBACK. 0330246275 Acceptable standard clean cover slight tan fast dispatch from u.k ref 461 . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Robin Tomes Ltd. (Surrey, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.55
11) Year Of The Golden Ape
Colin Forbes

Pan. Paperback. Good. (ISBN:0330700928) shipped in one business day.... more information

Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)
12) Year Of The Golden Ape
Colin Forbes

Pan, 1976. Paperback. Very Good. (ISBN:0330246275) shipped in one business day.... more information

Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)
13) Year of the Golden Ape
Forbes Colin

UK.: Pan Book, 1982 Paperback, different cover, cover lightly rubbed/creased, lightly toned otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. . Paperback. Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Suthida Media (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)
14) Year of the Golden Ape
Colin Forbes

ACCEPTABLE. ... more information

Offered by World of Books Ltd (West Sussex, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)
15) Year of the golden Ape
Colin Forbes

Companion Book Club. Very Good/No Jacket. 1976. Hard Cover with Gilt. a lovely copy - leatherette look with gilt decoration. minor yellowing . ... more information

Offered by adam draper (Berkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.59)
16) Year Of The Golden Ape
Forbes, Colin

New York: Dutton, 1974. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. reading crease on spine jacket and edge. some shelf-wear. 343 p.; 22 cm. The Thirty-year old King of Saudi Arabia is found murdered-skewered through the back-as he made love to one of his wives. ... more information

Offered by Laguna Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
17) Year of the Golden Ape
Forbes, Colin

Pan, UK, 1982. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Moderate reading wear. Very clean interior.. ... more information

Offered by Samwise Books (New Zealand) +/-
Price: $2.00
18) Year of the Golden Ape
Colin Forbes

Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Crest, 1975. First Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.15
19) Year of the Golden Ape
Forbes, Colin

London: Pan, 1980. Owner's name inside the cover.. Paperback. Very Good-. ... more information

Offered by Steve Kilby (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.25
20) Year of The Golden Ape
Colin Forbes

The Companion Book Club, 1976 Leatherette boards. Lovely copy of this book from the souvenir press in bright red covers with gilt decoration and edges of the block decorated to match. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.50 ($2.39)


Results 1 - 20 of 129
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (54)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (50)
$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (60)
Paperback (50)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (57)
With dust jacket (65)
With photos (8)

Filter by country:
United States (69)
United Kingdom (26)
Canada (21)
Australia (4)
New Zealand (4)
Argentina (2)
South Africa (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: