We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
A natural history of American birds of eastern and central North America
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.30
|
|
| 2) |
A natural history of American birds of eastern and central North America
|
|
|
Unknown: Bramhall House. Hardcover. 0517024667 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. 1955 Bramhall House Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1955. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.34
|
|
| 3) |
A natural history of American birds of eastern and central North America
|
|
|
Bramhall House. Used - Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 4) |
A Natural History of American Birds of Eastern and Central Northa America
|
|
|
NY: Bramhall House, 1955. Has a color plate section. Comprehensive. has a slight fade to cloth just at very top where the sun shone on it.. Letter "H" Edition. Cloth Hardback. VG+/Good Minus Dj. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Stark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 5) |
A Natural History of American Birds of Eastern and Central North America
|
|
|
New York: Bramhall House. Last date on cp 1939; could be 1954 or 1967; rear cloth slightly stained; top front corner bumped along with top board; dj slightly rubbed at spine extremities and folds.. Later Printing. Green Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 6) |
A natural history of American birds of eastern and central North America
|
|
|
Bramhall House, 1955. Hardcover. Very Good. Very attractive copy with dust jacket. Clean pages, sturdy hinges, very little wear. ORDERS SHIPPED IMMEDIATELY from our retail bookstore in secure protective packaging. Standard Shipping generally takes 7-10 days for delivery, but may take up to 30 days during peak times. If early delivery is essential, please choose Expedited Shipping for delivery within 2-4 business days. ORDERS GUARANTEED, NO QUESTIONS ASKED: Your satisfaction is assured with Jacobsen Books.... more information
Offered by JacobsenBooks.com (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
A NATURAL HISTORY OF AMERICAN BIRDS OF EASTERN AND CENTRAL NORTH AMERICA
|
|
|
New York: Bramhall House. Good in Good dust jacket; Moderate cover wear. Wear, rubbing and soil to . djwith chips/tears around corners, edges and spine ends. Thumbnail size . chip from DJ spine head. Discoloring to end pages. Binding tight, text . clean. Due to size and weight of the book I can only ship it domestic . media mail. A Little Store that's BIG on Service.. 1955. Hardcover. 0517024667; 15565 . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 552 pages; David-Birds . ... more information
Offered by Village Bookmarket (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 8) |
A Natural History of American Birds of Eastern and central North America
|
|
|
Bramhall House. 1955 Large, J Edition, G+/--, 552 pages, heavy book, may require extra postage, shipped only within US ... more information
Offered by Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
A Natural History of American Birds of Eastern and Central North America
|
|
|
N . Y.: Bramhall House, 1955. TALL-----The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear .......PRICE INCLUDES ADDITIONAL S&H IN THE U.S. ONLY.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. Book Club (BCE/BOMC. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
A Natural History of American Birds of Eastern and Central North America
|
|
|
Bramhall House. Large Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Fuertes, Louis Agassiz; Brooks, Allan; & Peterson, Roger Tory. No dust jacket, reprint, some corner edge wear & mild page ridge tone.. 550 pp. A vast handbook, with birds arranged by Order & with text accompanied by lush color plates. ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 11) |
A Natural History of American Birds of Eastern and Central North America
|
|
|
Unknown: Bramhall House, NewYork. Hardcover. A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process.heavy wear and stains to cover. 1955 Bramhall House, NewYork Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1955. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 12) |
A natural history of American birds of eastern and central North America
|
|
|
New York: Bramhall House, 1955. Hard cover. Very Good/No Jacket. xxii, 553 p., [97] p. of plates: ill. (chiefly col. ); 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes indexes. "This book first appeared as Natural history of the birds of eastern and central North America. " An abridgement and revision of the author's Birds of Massachusetts and other New England states, issued in 3 v. in 1925 and subsequent... ... more information
Offered by Escape Routes New & Used Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
A Natural History of American Birds of Eastern and Central North America
|
|
|
New York: Bramhall House. Fine with no dust jacket 1955. Hardcover. Revised & abridged w/ addition of 100+ species by John Bichard May, 96 full page color ills. by Louis Agassiz Fuertes, Allan Brooks & Roger Tory Peterson, bottom edge rubbed, corners bumped, small faded spot on front cover. . ... more information
Offered by YANKEE PEDDLER, VOLUME II, ABAA, ILAB (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 14) |
A Natural History of American Birds
|
|
|
NY: Branhall. 1955. Later. Very good in good dustwrapper. Hardcover is yellowing, business card stapled to end paper, lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners. Dustwrapper rubbed and torn at spine ends and corners, creased, minor chipping to some edges. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
A Natural History of American Birds of Eastern & Central North America
|
|
|
"new York: Bramhall House, 1955". Good, dust jacket only. 1955. Hardcover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
A Natural History of American Birds of Eastern and Central North America
|
|
|
New York: Bramhall House, 1955. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards slightly scuffed; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ spine slightly rubbed; a few small cracks on top and bottom of spine. 10th Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Louis Agassiz Fuertes . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
A Natural History of American Birds
|
|
|
Bramhall House, 1955. HB. VG / NONE. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK. NO FOREIGN OR PRIORITY SHIPPING DUE TO SIZE ... more information
Offered by Early Republic Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.55
|
|
| 18) |
A Natural History of American Birds :of Eastern and Central North America
|
|
|
Bramhall House, n.d. F. 29x22x3.5cm. rev and abr. With the addition of more than 100 species,97 col.plates with multiple images,full imformation of each type, ... more information
Offered by R. E. Coomber Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.99
($11.53)
|
|
| 19) |
A NATURAL HISTORY OF AMERICAN BIRDS OF EASTERN & CENTRAL NORTH AMERICA
|
|
|
BRAMHALL HOUSE, 1955 HUNTER GREEN SPINE. BRAMBALL HOUSE. ILL. IN COLOR. FORMER OWNERS NAME ON FRONT INSIDE COVER. ? (E). 552 PPS. D/J SPINE EDGES RUBBED. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. LATER PRINT. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by LOUIS AGASSIZ FUERTES, ALLAN BROOKS & ROGER TORY PETERSON. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. HISTORY. ... more information
Offered by Jacque Mongelli (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 20) |
A Natural History of American Birds of Eastern and Central North America
|
|
|
Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. /Dust Jacket Included Bramhall House: 1955-Hardback-Later Edition-Condition is Very Good-Jacket is Very Good. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (49)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (38)With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (48)United Kingdom (5)
Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

