We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Incident at Muc Wa: A Novel of War in Southeast Asia
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1967. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.93
|
|
| 2) |
Incident at Muc Wa
|
|
|
United States: Pyramid Books, 1968. A nice tight and square copy of book # T-1780 that has a light crease on the front side of the wrap alongside spine and also has a corner crease on the top front side of the wrap.. April. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by IAMBOOKS (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Incident at Muc Wa
|
|
|
Heinemann A very good to fine green hardcover in a very good dust jacket. Former owners inscription on front free endpaper. Copyright 1967, 1st edition.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Incident at Muc Wa; (Movie Title: Go Tell the Spartans)
|
|
|
New York: Pyramid, 1967. rough covers with a few stains, holding together solidly, a solid clean text reading copy only. 1978 movie "Go Tell the Spartans" starred Burt Lancaster.. Mass Market Paperback. Poor/Fair. FICTION MILITARY VIETNAM WAR UNITED STATES MOVIE TIE-IN GO TELL THE SPARTANS. ... more information
Offered by books etc... (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 5) |
GO TELL THE SPARTANS (aka INCIDENT AT MUC WA)
|
|
|
Jove Publications Inc.. Mass Market Paperback. FINE.. ... more information
Offered by David Harris (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Incident at Muc Wa [Mass Market Paperback]
|
|
|
GOOD 1967 PYRAMID PB EDITION;GENERAL WEAR FROM AGE;SHIPS 1ST CLASS;PB... more information
Offered by Books Once Used (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.75
|
|
| 7) |
Incident At Muc Wa
|
|
|
Pyramid A very good paperback. Minor creasing on back cover. Printed 1968. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Incident at Muc Wa
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Backinprint.com. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.90
|
|
| 9) |
Incident at Muc Wa: A Novel of War in Southeast Asia
|
|
|
Backinprint.Com, 2000-05-01. Paperback. Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.38
|
|
| 10) |
Incident at Muc Wa
|
|
|
Pyramid Books, 1968. Mass-market paperback, color illustration of GI and girl on front and back wrappers, 192 browned pages, very tiny tear at edge of first front end paper, two tiny spots at bottom front wrapper, light crease at back bottom tip, lightly browned overall. The source for Burt Lancaster's anti-war film, "Go Tell the Spartans." . Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Callaghan Books South (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 11) |
INCIDENT AT MUC WA
|
|
|
NY: PYRAMID BOOKS., 1968. First Paperback Edition. About fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Basis for the film "Go Tell The Spartans." . First Edition.. Mass Market Paperback. Vintage Paperbacks. ... more information
Offered by Waverley Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Incident at Muc Wa
|
|
|
London: Heinemann. Hardcover. A story of Vietnam - immidiately prior to full US deployment. . Fine. 1967. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Parbury House Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Incident at Muc Wa: A Novel of War in Southeast Asia
|
|
|
Backinprint.Com, 2000-05-01. Paperback. Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!! ... more information
Offered by Kings Ridge Media (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.18
|
|
| 14) |
Incident at Muc Wa
|
|
|
London: Heinemann, (1967). First English edition. Octavo, green boards, pp. 231. "A novel set somewhere in Vietnam". Minor indentation to rear board, else very good in dust jacket, with a 1" creased tear at top edge near gutter of front panel, some discolouration at spine and rear panel, a few small nicks along bottom edge of rear panel, else very good. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Wright Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 15) |
Incident at Muc Wa
|
|
|
Garden City , NY: Doubleday, 1967. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean but dull. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Publisher has stamped inside the front board. Jacket is worn and chipped at the edges and corners with a few small tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Mylared. ... more information
Offered by after-words bookstore (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 16) |
Incident at Muc Wa
|
|
|
Garden City/NY: Doubleday, 1967 scant corner wear, small bookstore label bottom FEP; DJ with chipping, small tears, rubbing at the folds, small creases top edges. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Maureen Nuse, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
Incident at Muc Wa. A Novel of War in Southeast Asia
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doudleday & Co., Inc. , 1967 8vo., 231pp. Four American commandos and a handful of native mercenaries hold onto a tiny outpost in an un-named "incident" in the Vietnam War. An well written, early example of war fiction from the Vietnam experience. Bound in black cloth, with illustrated dust jacket (long crease and 1/2" closed tear on lower front panel). . First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Alcuin Books, ABAA-ILAB (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 18) |
Incident at Muc Wa
|
|
|
Paperback. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 15-45 days Delivery Time (Average 30 days). ... more information
Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.95
|
|
| 19) |
Incident at Muc Wa
|
|
|
London: Heinemann, 1967. "A novel set somewhere in Vietnam". Jacket has remains of sticker over price on front flap. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. VG, Wear, Foxing, Browning/G, Wear, Chips, Tears, Foxing. ... more information
Offered by Klanhorn (Australia) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 20) |
Incident at Muc Wa
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday. 1967. An early, important novel of the Vietnam War, set in 1964 before the large-scale escalation of the conflict. Spine-cocked; abrasion to front flyleaf; very good in a good, price-clipped dust jacket with several edge and gutter tears. . First Edition. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (2)Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (5)$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (17)
Filter by country:
United States (22)Canada (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

