cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Fouque De

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: undine x
Author: fouque de x


Results 1 - 20 of 160
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) Undine
Fouque, Friedrich de la Motte

Undine
Hamburger Lesehefte. Kartoniert / Broschiert / .... more information

Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.60 ($2.39)
2) Undine (German Edition)
Fouque de la Motte

Philipp Reclam jun. Verlag GmbH. Used - Good. Several pages have notes written inside book, and some passages underlined, cover of book has notes on it GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.13
3) Undine
Fouque, Friedrich de la Motte

Undine
Reclam Philipp Jun.. Kartoniert / Broschiert / .... more information

Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.40 ($3.59)
4) UNDINE AND OTHER TALES
De La Motte Fouque

New York, NY, USA: The Mershon Company, Publishers pp313, translated from the German by F.E. Bunnett, shelfwear, bumped corners, spine sunned, semi-circular dent upper front cover, pages yellowing, spine bent, otherwise good reading copy. Undated.. Decorative Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by RAIBEARTS BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.29
5) Undine und andere Erzählungen
Motte-Fouque de la, Friedrich

Germany: Insel Verlag, 1978. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Back Street Books (Switzerland) +/-
Price: $4.50
6) Undine: Eine Erzhlung
Baron De La Motte Fouque, Friedrich

Leipzig: Philipp Reclam Jun. Verlag. Fair/No Jacket. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. 95 pp. Text in German. This is a reading copy only. The book is bowed, and there is some poisture staining to the endpapers. The text is clean. Keywords: Literature - German. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Undine
Fouque, Friedrich De La Motte; Retold By Schwebell, Gertrude C

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1957. Scuffs, soils and edge wear on dust jacket; a very nice copy of book. 64 pages.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good -. Illus. by Keith, Eros. ... more information

Offered by UHR Books (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
8) Undine
De La Motte Fouque, Friedrich; Retold By Gertrude C. Schwebell; Illustrated By Eros Keith

Undine
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1971 The interior of the book is crisp and clean, with no marks or signs of wear. The red cloth covers are fresh, showing just a hint of wear to the bottom of the spine. The dust jacket is price-clipped, and is in very good condition, with some light soiling visible on the white background, and minor edgewear. The jacket is now in a protective plastic cover. Synopsis: A fariy tale, but a tragic one. Undine, a water fairy, falls in love with a mortal, marries him, and goes to... more information

Offered by Granny Goose Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) Undine
Friedrich de la Motte Fouque

Hamburger Lesehefte. Paperback. REMAINDER. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock - order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091106150713I ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.04
10) Undine
Friedrich de la Motte-Fouqu?

Tutis Digital Publishing Pvt. Ltd.. New. GREAT BUY!Brand New From US Distributor! WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! ... more information

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $7.54
11) Undine
Eine Erzahlung von Friedrich Baron De La Motte Fouque; Introduction-Ph.D. J. Henry Senger

American Book Company, 1903. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex library copy with library markings.174 pp. AmericanBook Company, 1903. This is a textbook in German. Dr. Senger made introductory notes and created a 59 page vocabulary list, in English, to help with understanding of the reading. Some soil on cloth covered wraps. Hinges loose. Binding split at pg 16 but all pages intact. ... more information

Offered by Booknettz (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
12) Undine (Quantity available: 21)
Fouque de la Motte

Philipp Reclam jun. Verlag GmbH. Paperback. REMAINDER. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock - order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091108162308I ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.06
13) Undine
Fouque, Friedrich De La Moote, And Schwebell, Gertrude C.; Keith, Eros, Ill ustrator

Simon & Schuster 1971, First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. 1971. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Plus in Near Fine dj, ex-library . ... more information

Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
14) PICCIOLA; UNDINE; TWO CAPTAINS; PAUL AND VIRGINIA
J. X. B. Saintine; Friedrich, Baron De La motte Fouque; Bernardin de Saint Pierre

New York: W. L. Allison Company, 1886 Hardcover book, no DJ. Light shelfwear to covers. Pages yellowed with age. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. shelf PP-6. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Books N Stuff (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $9.49
15) Undine and Other Tales FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
FouquŽ, Fredrich, Baron De La Motte

Houghton Mifflin. Hardcover. 16mo. 416pp. Reddish brown cloth boards with nice gilt titles. Spine cloth split down length of front joint and half of rear; edges worn. Several loose signatures. Hinges shaky. Several dog-eared pages. 1867 First American Edition. . Very Good. 1867. ... more information

Offered by Juniper Books LLC (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
16) Undine [Hardcover]
Friedrich De La Motte Fouque

simon & schuster 1971 stated first printing hardcover with dust jacket. price clipped on dj Very Good... more information

Offered by VIOLET SUNSHINE BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Undine and Other Tales FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Fouque, De La Motte

Rahway: The Mershon Company Decorative Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Octavo. Undated, probably c.1900. Wear and tear at head and tail of spine. Stained and scuffed front and back covers. Previous owner's name and remnants of bookplate inside front cover. Front end sheet torn along hinge. Both end papers have tape stains. Text is clean. Light brown cloth with black and red lettering and decoration.. ... more information

Offered by Bookworks (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Picciola, Undine, and the Two Captains; Paul and Virginia
Saintine, J. X. B.; Baron De La Motte Fouque, Friedrich; and Bernardin De Saint Pierre

WM. L. Allison. Good/No Jacket. 1886. Unstated Editon. Hard Cover. Hardback with designs and letters embossed on the blue boards. Corners, edges and heels of spine have wear as can be expected for a book this old. Book is tightly bound with a name beautifully written in faint ink with date of 1886 in flyleaf. No other marks but a few tiny dog-ears. There are three stories in this book. No dustjacket . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Undine
Fouque, Friedrich De La Motte
No longer available
20) Undine (Quantity available: 100)
FRIEDRICH DE LA MOTTE-FOUQU?

TUTIS DIGITAL PUBLISHING PVT. LTD.. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081028224449G ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.25


Results 1 - 20 of 160
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (3)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (57)
Fine or New (26)
New (21)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (54)
$25-50 (34)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (14)
$500-1,000 (11)
Over $1,000 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (110)
Paperback (23)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)
With dust jacket (65)
Signed (21)
With photos (29)

Filter by country:
United States (105)
United Kingdom (29)
Germany (8)
Canada (6)
Ireland (3)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: