cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Fox Ray

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: angela ambrosia x
Author: fox ray x


Results 1 - 20 of 37
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Angela Ambrosia
fox, Ray errol

Pocket, 4/1/1980. Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ... more information

Offered by the3purrs Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Angela Ambrosia
Fox, Ray Errol

Pocket. PAPERBACK. 0671833243 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. ... more information

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Angela Ambrosia
Fox, Ray Errol

Unknown: Pocket Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0671833243 A good reading copy only. 1980 Pocket Books Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1980. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Angela Ambrosia
Fox, Ray Errol

Random House Inc (T). Hardcover. 0394500962 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1979 Random House Inc (T) Hard Cover . Very Good. 1979. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Angela Ambrosia
Fox, Ray Errol

Random House Inc (T). Hardcover. 0394500962 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1979 Random House Inc (T) Hard Cover . Very Good. 1979. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Angela Ambrosia by Fox, Ray Errol
Ray Errol Fox

Random House Inc (T), 1979-03. Hardcover. Very Good. 1979 hardcover from alfred knopf ... more information

Offered by Basement Seller 101 (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) ANGELA AMBROSIA : THE STORY OF A GIRL'S WINNING FIGHT FOR LIFE
FOX, RAY ERROL

ALFRED A. KNOPF. Hardcover . HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET . Good. 1979. ... more information

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) ANGELA AMBROSIA the Story of a Girl's Winning Fight for Life
Fox, Ray Errol

Unknown: Alfred A Knopf. Hardcover. A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1979 Alfred A Knopf Hard Cover bmoc/bce . Good. 1979. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Angela Ambrosia
Fox, Ray Errol

New York, New York: Random House Inc, 1979. Slight edgewear to dj. Scribbled out name of previous owner inside front cover.. hardcover. Acceptable/Good. ... more information

Offered by McCauley Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
10) Angela Ambrosia
Ray Errol Fox

Random House Inc (T), 1979-03. Hardcover. Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING ... more information

Offered by textbook recycle (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) Angela Ambrosia: A Beautiful Story of the Happiness of Survival
Fox, Ray Errol

Pocket Books, 1980. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Excellent condition inside and out. Does not appear to have been read. In stock and ready to ship from non-smoking house. ABOUT OUR SERVICE: Photo by request. Questions welcome. Large selection of used books. Excellent customer service. Selling online since 1997. ... more information

Offered by Phoneman's Phyne Tomes (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.56
12) Angela Ambrosia
Fox, Ray Errol

New York: Knopf, 1979. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear....The pages has light yellowing...... Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
13) Angela Ambrosia - the Story of a Girl's Winning Fight for Life
Fox, Ray Errol

N . Y.: Alfred A. Knopf, 1979. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..... . ...The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed..... Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
14) Angela Ambrosia
Fox, Ray Errol

Random House Inc (T). Hardcover. 0394500962 tight book, nice text, some wear to cover and edges, sticker on endpaper, DJ has edgewear books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by CarpePMbooks, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.82
15) Angela Ambrosia [Paperback] by Fox, Ray
Ray Fox

WEekly Reader, 1979. Paperback. Good. in good condition, paperback. creases on spine, edgewear ... more information

Offered by Kiddo's Book (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) Angela Ambrosia: A Girl's Winning Fight Against Leukemia
Fox, Ray Errol

NEW YORK: ALFRED A.KNOPF. BOOK IS VERY GOOD IN CLOTH/JACKET IS VERY GOOD+. 1979. 1ST(STATED). HARDCOVER. ... more information

Offered by Early Jackets (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) Angela Ambrosia
Ray Errol Fox

Middletown, Cn: Xerox Education, 1979. MMP. Good/None. 12 mo. As a teenager, Angela Ambrosia suffered from terrible headaches, swollen glands and sore throats, constant tiredness. When she was 16, a doctor told her parents that she had leukemia, and only six months to live. No one told her anything. New York's Memorial Sloan-Kettering Hospital became her "East Side pad," and for the next three years there were endless tests, experimental chemotherapy and radiation, emergency surgery. When sh... more information

Offered by Big Books Plus (Mississippi, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
18) Angela Ambrosia
Ray Errol Fox

Middletown, Cn: Xerox Education, 1979. MMP. Good/None. 12 mo 6 3/4" - 7 3/4". Light shelfwear to edges and covers. First page has rubber stamp and light soiling. Pages tight and clean but yellowed due to age. As a teenager, Angela Ambrosia suffered from terrible headaches, swollen glands and sore throats, constant tiredness. When she was 16, a doctor told her parents that she had leukemia, and only six months to live. No one told her anything. New York's Memorial Sloan-Kettering Hospital b... more information

Offered by Big Books Plus (Mississippi, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
19) Angela Ambrosia
Fox, Ray Errol

N . Y.: Alfred A. Knopf, 1979. The hard cover has very light shelf wear...The jacket has moisture stain and tears....The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.. 1st. Cloth. Very Good/As is. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
20) Angela Ambrosia
Ray Errol Fox

Random House Inc (T). Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $3.59


Results 1 - 20 of 37
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (26)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)
Paperback (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (24)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (36)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: