Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Francillon Rene

Title: japanese navy bombers of (x) remove

Author: francillon rene (x) remove



Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Japanese Navy Bombers of World War II
Francillon, Dr. Rene J

N . Y.: Doubleday, 1971. WW II -------------The hard cover has very light shelf wear...........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed........ 2nd. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Percy, Ronald. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
2) Imperial Japanese Navy Bombers of Worl War Two
Francillon, Rene. J

U. K.: Hylton Lacy Publishers, 1969 Illustrated boards. small closed tear to head/tail of spine. bottom corners bumped. light scratch to front. 64pp illustrated with photographs, a few in colour. . Hardback. Good +/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by GOLDSWORTH BOOKS & PRINTS LTD (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.98)
3) Imperial Japanese Navy Bombers of World War Two
Francillon, Rene J

Windsor, Berkshire: Hylton Lacy, 1969. Hardcover. VG+. Wrinkles to front cover. Light shelfwear. Ink to endpaper.. no. Men and Machine series. Colour plates, B+W photos. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Japanese Navy Bombers of World War II
Rene Francillon

Doubleday. Used - Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $16.16
5) Japanese Navy Bombers of World War II
Rene Francillon

Doubleday, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $16.16
6) JAPANESE NAVY BOMBERS OF WW II
J., FRANCILLON RENE

Garden City: Doubleday. Near Fine. 1971. Hardcover. 2nd Printing; Fine but for small sticker on front blank fly which reads "Donated to the Town of Bourne by Col. Richard Penney". Glossy illustrated pictorial boards with white background. Illustrated throughout, including some color plates. A very nice copy. ; Combat Planes of World War II Series; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 64 pages . ... more information

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
7) IMPERIAL JAPANESE NAVY BOMBERS OF WORLD WAR TWO (World War II) Volume One
Francillon, Dr. Rene J

Windsor Berkshire UK: Hylton Lacy Publishers. very good hardback. glossy boards. illustrated. 64 pages. vol 1.. 1969. hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Pam's Fine Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
8) Japanese Navy Bombers of World War II VOLUME 1
Francillon, Dr. Rene J

ny: Doubleday & Co. NearFine. 1971(c 1969). 2nd U.S. Ed. Size is 8vo Hard Cover DJ Not Issued 64 pages Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. Keywords: World War II, WWII-, WWII-Airwar, Military Aircraft. ... more information

Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
9) Imperial Japanese Navy Bombers of World War Two
Francillon, Rene J. Dr. und Ronald (illustrated by) Percy:

London: Hylton Lacy Publishers, 1969.. First Printing., Obere Ecken etwas gestaucht, ansonsten ordentliches Exemplar mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Querformat, 64 S., geb. Pappband. ... more information

Offered by M�ller-Antiquariat (Germany) +/-
Price: €17.50 ($25.10)
10) JAPANESE NAVY BOMBERS OF WORLD WAR TWO
Francillon, Dr. Rene J

VG. Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company Inc, (1971). Second Edition. Combat Planes of World War Two Series. Price has been scratched off of back cover, Very Good. . ... more information

Offered by Hoffman Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) Japanese navy bombers of World War Two
Francillon, René J

New York: Doubleday, 1971. Glazed boards, slightly soiled. Slight damage to top and tail of spine. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Dyfi Valley Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £16.00 ($25.53)
12) Imperial Japanese Navy Bombers of World War II
FRANCILLON, Rene J

Imperial Japanese Navy Bombers of World War II
Berkshire, England: Hylton Lacy Publishers. (1969). First. First edition. Near fine without a dustwrapper. . ... more information

Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
13) Japanese Navy Bombers of World War II
Dr. René J. Francillon

Doubleday, 1971. 2nd edition. glossy hardcover. very good. illustrated. minor cover wear and shelf dirt, sticker on front cover, price and code on back endpaper, clean and tight. no dust jacket issued. ... more information

Offered by odessa (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (4)

Filter by country:
United States (9)
United Kingdom (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: