We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Lure of Alaska
|
|
|
New York: Blue Ribbon Books, 1943. Good in Poor jacket Good in Poor jacket Jacket at the back has 3/4 missing, and soiling.. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. ... more information
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 2) |
Lure of Alaska
|
|
|
Blue Ribbon Books. good condition with minor soiling dustjacket has edgewear and tears but . nicely intact. 1943. Hardcover. dustjacket has edgewear and tears but nicely intact; NOVI004461 . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 3) |
The Lure of Alaska
|
|
|
Garden City: Blue Ribbon Books, 1943. tan cover with black lettering; clean binding tight; many b&w illustrations. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Brier Island Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 4) |
THE LURE OF ALASKA
|
|
|
Blue Ribbon Books. 1943. Reprint. Hardcover. Fair, cover soil, page edge browning. Good internally, sound binding, clean pages. No jacket. ; Photographs, map end papers.; 306 pages . ... more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 5) |
THE LURE OF ALASKA
|
|
|
Blue Ribbon Books. 1943. Reprint. Hardcover. Fair, cover soil, spine end bump and small tear, page toning, end page name. Good internally, sound binding, clean pages. No jacket. ; Photographs, map end papers.; 306 pages . ... more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 6) |
The Lure of Alaska
|
|
|
Garden City NY USA: Blue Ribbon Books, 1943. 1943------ Good Condition Hard Cover---- With ----Fair Dust Jacket -DJ shows chips and small tears --------keywords: ALASKA---- Not Ex-Library ---From Private collection ---No added writing (Notes, etc.) Or underlining of text-------306 pages with photos and map end papers . Hardcover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Wise Owl Books (Mississippi, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Lure of Alaska
|
|
|
Stokes 1939, 12 mo., xiv,306 pp., frontis., illus.; . 2nd. ptg.; . VG/no dj; . ... more information
Offered by Aurelius Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 8) |
The Lure of Alaska
|
|
|
Garden City NY: Blue Ribbon Books, 1943. Cover bumped, chipped with rubbed edges. Notes inside front. Text clean with no markings. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Lure of Alaska
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Blue Ribbon Books, 1943. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Moderate to heavy wear, some soiling to covers. Owner marking to text. ... more information
Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Lure of Alaska
|
|
|
Garden City NY USA: Blue Ribbon Books, 1943. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Good or Better. ... more information
Offered by TREASURED BOOKS (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.89
|
|
| 11) |
The Lure of Alaska
|
|
|
New York: Blue Ribbon Books, 1943. Bumped on spine, rubbed on edges and an indent on front board at the top. Text clean with no markings. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Lure of Alaska
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Blue Ribbon Books, 1942 Shelfwear, covers a bit soiled, prev owner's inscription on half-title page, text clean and bright. Jacket shows wear, a few creases. Illus with numerous B&W photos by the author.. Reprint. Brown Cloth. Very Good/Good. Illus. by PHOTOS. ... more information
Offered by Trench Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Lure of Alaska
|
|
|
J.B. Lippincott Company. 1939. Hardcover, good, no dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 14) |
The Lure of Alaska
|
|
|
Blue Ribbon Books, 1943. Hardcover. Good/Fair. Hardcover with dust jacket. Brown cover, black drawing and lettering on front and black lettering on spine. Binding is tight and clean; pages are clean and free of tears, creases or markings. Front bottom edge is bumped. Jacket has some edge-wear and chipping. ... more information
Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Lure of Alaska
|
|
|
|
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Lure of Alaska
|
|
|
NY: Blue Ribbon Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1943. Hardbound. 306 pages . ... more information
Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
Lure of Alaska
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Blue Ribbon Books, 1943. 306pp Map endpapers 80 reproductions of photographs, most of them taken by the author Cover is lightly soiled small tears at top of spine. Cloth Hardback. Near Very Good. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Lure Of Alaska
|
|
|
NY: Stokes, 1939. First Edition. hardcover. Acceptable/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by McCauley Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Lure of Alaska
|
|
|
Blue Ribbon Books, 1943 Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. flap of dj pasted on fly.. ... more information
Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 20) |
The lure of Alaska,
|
|
|
Blue Ribbon Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1943. Hardcover. Brown hardcover book with blue lettering. Totum pole image on cover. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 306 pages . ... more information
Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.97
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (43)Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (34)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (40)Canada (8)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




