We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Vagabonding Down the Andes: Being the Narrative of a Journey, Chiefly Afoot , Fro Panama to Buenos Aires
|
|
|
Garden City, NY Garden City Publishing Co 1917. Photos. Very good 338 pp. Ex-library. edition.. ... more information
Offered by Dickey Books (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.79
|
|
| 2) |
VAGABONDING DOWN THE ANDES : BEING THE NARRATIVE OF A JOURNEY, CHIEFLY AFOOT, FROM PANAMA TO BUENOS AIRES
|
|
|
Garden City Publishing Company. 1917. Reprint. Hardcover. Fair, soiling, binding sound but not tight, a 2 by 3 1/2 inch end page school label. Clean pages. No jacket. No print date for this edition, probably the 1930"s. ; B&W photographs, color map end papers.; 338 pages . ... more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.59
|
|
| 3) |
VAGABONDING DOWN THE ANDES
|
|
|
New York: Century Co. Good. 1917. Hardback. Worn and Soiled With Chew Tear at Front Bottom Corner . ... more information
Offered by Garfield Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 4) |
Vagabonding Down the Andes
|
|
|
Garden City: Garden City Publishing, Co. Inc., 1917. Green cloth binding with title & author in black. Color map endpapers, photo frontis., 338pp., photo illus., deckle edges. Internally tight. A very nice copy... Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Golden Age Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 5) |
Vagabonding Down the Andes
|
|
|
NY: Grosset & Dunlap. Fair with no dust jacket. 1917. Hardbound. 612 pages . ... more information
Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
VAGABONDING DOWN THE ANDES
|
|
|
GARDEN CITY PUBLISHING Jacket: NONE. WEAR AT EXTREMITIES, SPINE FADED ELSE GOOD. ... more information
Offered by Madison Antiquarian Books (Mississippi, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Vagabonding Down The Andes, Being The Narrative Of A Journey, Chiefly Afoot, From Panama To Buenos Aires
|
|
|
New York: Garden City Publishing Company. HB. Green cloth, black lettering on front cover and spine, 8vo, 612 pp. plus excerpts from two other works at rear, front endpapers a color map of South America. No marks in book, binding tight. Covers show minor edge wear, bumped corners. Book condition VG. The Star Books edition, originally published by the Century Company in 1917. ... more information
Offered by Parker's Rare Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Vagabonding Down the Andes, Being the Narrative of a Journey, Chiefly Afoot, from Panama to Buenos Aires
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Garden City Publishing, 1917. Green cloth, black titles. Shelf wear, worn at the spine ends and corners. Spine faded, title easily readable. Internally clean throughout, binding tight and square. 338 pages, black & white photos, front endpaper map of South America. Frontispiece photo of the author in Bolivia.. Reissue. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Andes Peru Exploration Travel Early 1900s Expedition. ... more information
Offered by Whiting Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Vagabonding Down the Andes: Being the Narrative of A Journey, Chiefly Afoot, From Panama to Buenos Aires
|
|
|
The Century Co. Used - Acceptable. FRONT BACK HINGE CRACKED, SPINE LOOSE, SPINE ENDS, CORNERS BUMPED, RUBBED,COVER RUBBED, SCUFFED NO DUST JACKET ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.16
|
|
| 10) |
Vagabonding Down the Andes
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Garden City, 1917. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Light wear to the boards. Light wear to the corners. Sunning to the spine. The binding of the book is slightly cocked. Pages clean and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by First Coast Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
Vagabonding Down the Andes
|
|
|
New York: Garden City Publishing Co., 1917 Green hardcover, spine is faded. Spine is bumped.. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Ten Old Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Vagabonding Down the Andes: Being the Narrative of a Journey, Chiefly Afoot, from Panama to Buenos Aires
|
|
|
Star Books, 1917. Black titles on green cloth. 338pp. Bookplate ffep.. Hard Cover. Very Good (spine darkened)/No Jacket. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Vagabonding Down the Andes
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Garden City Publishing Co.. VG-. 1917. REPRINT Edition. Size=6"x9" . Hard Cover. No Dust Jacket 612 pgs Green cloth slightly faded (Not letters) on spine, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Text in Near Fine condition. . ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 14) |
VAGABONDING DOWN THE ANDES
|
|
|
New York: The Century Company, 1917. This 6"x9" hard cover book has a green cover with off white lettering on the front and spine of the coevr. There is foxing within the book, the page edges are waterstains, and the front hinge is cracked. Black and white photo illustrations throughout the book. 612 pages. DAILY SHIPPING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Ex - Lib. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photo Illutrated. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.20
|
|
| 15) |
VAGABONDING DOWN THE ANDES - BEING THE NARRATIVE OF A JOURNEY, CHIEFLY AFOOT, FROM PANAMA TO BUENOS AIRES
|
|
|
NEW YORK: CENTURY CO.. G IN GREEN BOARDS WITH BLACK & CREAM LETTERING & ILLUSTRATION. Pages: 612. . 1917. HARDCOVER.. X-LIBRARY WITH USUAL FLAWS. LIGHT SOILING & EDGEWEAR. CORNERS BUMPED. BINDING SLIGHTLY SEPARATING IN SPOTS. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN. . ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 16) |
Vagabonding Down the Andes: Being the Narrative of a Journey, Chiefly Afoot, from Panama to Buenos Aires
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Garden City Publishing (1917).. Reprint. Cloth. xi, 338 pp. Photos. Well worn. Part of the dust jacket pasted to rear endpapers. . Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by MagicCarpetBooks.com (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 17) |
VAGABONDING DOWN THE ANDES
|
|
|
NEW YORK: GARDEN CITY, 1917 G/-, SLIGHT EDGE WEAR ON COVER, GREEN COVER, SOUTH AMERICAN MAP ON FRONT ENDPAPER, 338 PAGES. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Randy's bookscout (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Vagabonding Down the Andes
|
|
|
New York: The Century Co., 1917 Folding map present. Ink ownership and address ffep, Author's occupation written in ink by owner on t.p. Front hinge cracked, inside bright and tight.Binding soiled & rubbed at extremities. A thick, heavy 8vo. with many b&w photographs.. 1st Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by 176 Photographs By the Author and a Map. Lg8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Haven (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Vagabonding Down the Andes
|
|
|
New York [n.d]: Grosset & Dunlap Reprint. Octavo (5 3/4" x 8 3/4"), brown cloth w/green lettering on spine & front board, map endpapers, b/w frontispiece, xv + [i] + 612 pp. Pages tanning; price-clipped dj chipped & torn.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Brand Bookstore (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Vagabonding Down the Andes: Being the Narrative of a Journey, Chiefly Afoot, from Panama to Buenos Aires
|
|
|
Garden City: Garden City Publishing Company, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket; 119077 1917. First edition. Hardbound. Book . very good, no jacket. PO marks on FFEP. 338pp, no index. Cover slightly . edge & corner worn. Color map of South America on front end papers. A day . to day narrative of travelling, mostly by foot, from Panama all the way . across to Uruguay.. 1917. Presumed First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)Fine or New (3)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (5)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (17)
Signed (3)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (43)Canada (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

