We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Frederickson Arthur
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
| 1) |
Ships and Shipwrecks in Door County, Wisconsin Volume One
|
|
|
Sturgeon Bay: Door County Publishing, 1961. Charming 72 page pamphlet, saddle stitch. Yellow covers have the odd scar and mild creases but looks quite decent. Text similar, the odd mild crease, especially title page, unmarked, staples holding nicely. *We feel that books offered for internet sale should be described thoroughly and accurately. Books listed by Brass Dolphin are so described, and graded, using the strict, traditional standards. For this reason, we have virtually zero returns.* . 1st Editi... more information
Offered by Brass DolphinBooks (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.25
|
|
| 2) |
Ships and Shipwrecks in Door County, Wisconsin: Volume I
|
|
|
Sturgeon Bay, Wi: Door County Publishing , 1961. VG-. wrinkly and crinkly, soil, lt rub. 72 pp. photos; drawing of Le Griffon, first sailing vessel on Lake Michigan.. Wraps. ... more information
Offered by Wolf's Head Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
SHIPS AND SHIPWRECKS IN DOOR COUNTY, WISCONSIN Volume I
|
|
|
Frankfort, MI: Authors. VG-/NONE. 1961. Softcover. Yellow wraps bound with two staples. Sticker or tape abrasion over lower spine and two inside front cover, crease to lower corner of front cover and first few pages, foxing to edges and first/last pages. ; B&W Illustrations; Thin 8vo; 72 pages . ... more information
Offered by Adams Avenue Book Store (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Ships and Shipwrecks in Door County, Wisconsin, Volume Two
|
|
|
Sturgeon Bay, WI: Door County Publishing Co., 1963 Contains b&w photos and old advertisements. 76 pp. Slight edge & corner wear; small scribble on front cover; crease on back cover.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by GoodTomes (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 5) |
Ships and Shipwrecks in Door County, Wisconsin - Volume Two
|
|
|
self Published. PAPERBACK. B000VNF80I Book Description: [First UK edition] Harvill Press, 1947. Original cloth, dustwrapper. Pp. viii, 122, with line drawings from Grecian vases by Charles Leplae. A re-telling of the Greek myths which "may render a service to modern psychologocal; research which has devoted so much attenton to the parallel between the history of civilisation and the history of the individual soul" - blurb. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Taylorsbooks (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 6) |
Ships and shipwrecks in door county in door county, wisconsin: vol.1
|
|
|
sturgeon bay, wi: door county publishing co., 1961 Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket. 72 p.. ... more information
Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Ships and Shipwrecks in Door County Wisconsin (volume one)
|
|
|
Sturgeon Bay: Door County Pub.. soft covers, very good condition. 1961. ... more information
Offered by Ken Saunders Leisure World (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $20.00
($18.90)
|
|
| 8) |
Ships and Shipwrecks in Door County Wisconsin, Volume One
|
|
|
Sturgeon Bay: Door County Pub. co.. soft covers stapled, very good condition. 1961. ... more information
Offered by Ken Saunders Leisure World (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $20.00
($18.90)
|
|
| 9) |
SHIPS AND SHIPWRECKS IN DOOR COUNTY WISCONSIN
|
|
|
Frankfort MI: the Author, 1963. wrappers. 76 p., photos throughout A history of the various schooners and passenger steamers out of Sturgeon Bay. Volume II only. ... more information
Offered by J. TUTTLE MARITIME BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 10) |
SHIPS AND SHIPWRECKS IN DOOR COUNTY, WISCONSIN, Volume One (1) and Volume Two (2), 2 Volume Set
|
|
|
Sturgeon Bay, Wi : Door County Publ. NOT ex library books. Covers have light soil, no chips or tears, old price in ink top corner. 72 pages in Volume One and 76 pages in Volume Two. Pages are clean. Chart of ships wrecked in the vicinity of Door County, Wisconsin, is laid in.. 1st, No Additional Printing Listed. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 9 ". ... more information
Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
Ships and shipwrecks in Door County, Wisconsin
|
|
|
Clark Willick. Used - Like New. Vols 1 & 2 set complete; in shrinkwrap. Paperback. Not a first edition copy. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Set of 2 in shrinkwrap. In sealed plastic protection. 1986. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.57
|
|
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)$10-25 (7)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (3)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (9)Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

