We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Basic Writings of Sigmund Freud
|
|
|
Used, Acceptable. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Substantial sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 2) |
The Basic Writings of Sigmund Freud
|
|
|
Used, Acceptable. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 3) |
The Basic Writings of Sigmund Freud
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.69
|
|
| 4) |
The Basic Writings of Sigmund Freud
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Modern Library, 1938. Hard Cover. Good/Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by McCauley Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Basic Writings of Sigmund Freud
|
|
|
The Modern Library,. Used - Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Owner's name inside. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 6) |
The Basic Writings of Sigmund Freud
|
|
|
The Modern Library,. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. No Dust Jacket Owner's name inside. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 7) |
The basic writings of Sigmund Freud; (The Modern library of the world's best
|
|
|
The Modern library, 1938. Acceptable. Title page freed from spine, covers loosening, but pages unmarked with some exterior wear and tear. Clean reading copy. Without dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by esbbooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.83
|
|
| 8) |
The Basic Writings of Sigmund Freud
|
|
|
New York: Modern Library/ Random House, 1938. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. 1001pp."A Modern Library Giant Translated and edited, with an introduction, by Dr. A.A. Brill. ... more information
Offered by Thos Heywood Bookseller (South Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
The BASIC WRITINGS Of SIGMUND FREUD. Translated and Edited, With an Introduction by Dr. A. A. Brill
|
|
|
The Modern Library,, 1938-01-01. Hardcover. G-/None. 1938 Modern Library Hardcover / no dust jacket. Book is in fair condition. Cover has moderate edge, shelf, and corner wear. Gray cloth has some soiling. Pages are clean. Binding is solid. This is a readers copy!Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.92
|
|
| 10) |
The Basic Writings of Sigmund Freud
|
|
|
New York: Modern Library, 1938. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 21 Cm. . Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly spotted brds. Ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Smwht sunned/tanned p. edges, sme lt dust. Ltly tanned eps. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks--mostly on r. Ltly sunned sp. Sme soil on r Boards . ISBN: B000MGKHYQ. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.97
|
|
| 11) |
The Basic Writings of Sigmund Freud
|
|
|
New York: Modern Library, 1938 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Albert Gandara (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Basic Writings of Sigmund Freud
|
|
|
New York, NY: The Modern Library, 1938. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Grey boards with heavy edge wear, rubbing, chipping at spine ends, not pretty. Text clean, binding cracked at first and last signatures. 1001 pages, with index. Sewn binding, cloth over boards, 21 cm. 2 lbs, 8 oz. Includes Psychopathology of Everyday Life, The Interpretation of Dreams, Three Contributions to the Theory of Sex, Wit and Its Relation to the Unconscious, Totem and Taboo, The History of the Psychoanalytic Movement. ... more information
Offered by Coastal Collections (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
Basic Writings of Sigmund Freud
|
|
|
Modern Library, 1938. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Shaken. Yellowed. Cloth fraying at spine. ... more information
Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Basic Writings of Signumd Freud
|
|
|
Modern Library, 1938. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Shaken. Extensive ink underlining. Badly chipped dust jacket. Bookplate. ... more information
Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Basic Writings Of Sigmund Freud
|
|
|
The Modern Library, New York: 1938. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. Includes Psychopathology of Everyday Life, The Interpretation of Dreams, "Three Contributions to the Theory of Sex," "Wit and Its Relationship to the Unconscious," "Totem and Taboo," "The History of the Psychoanalytic Movement." Translated in English from the German by A. A. Brill. Includes an index. ... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 16) |
The Basic Writings Of Sigmund Freud
|
|
|
The Modern Library, New York: 1938. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Reading copy. Front cover coming loose from spine. Includes Psychopathology of Everyday Life, "The Interpretation of Dreams," "Three Contributions to the Theory of Sex," "Wit and Its Relationship to the Unconscious," "Totem and Taboo," "The History of the Psychoanalytic Movement." Translated in English from the German by A. A. Brill. Includes an index. ... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 17) |
The Basic Writings Of Sigmund Freud
|
|
|
The Modern Library, New York: 1938. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Includes Psychopathology of Everyday Life, "The Interpretation of Dreams," "Three Contributions to the Theory of Sex," "Wit and Its Relationship to the Unconscious," "Totem and Taboo," "The History of the Psychoanalytic Movement." Translated in English from the German by A. A. Brill. Includes an index. ... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 18) |
The Basic Writings. Translated and Edited, with an Introduction by Dr. A. A. Brill
|
|
|
Modern Library (1938), 12 mo., vi,1001 pp., notes, index; . VG/VG; . ... more information
Offered by Aurelius Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 19) |
The Basic Writings of Sigmund Freud. Edited by Dr. A. A. Brill
|
|
|
New York: Modern Library (G39). very good+, vg dj w/ tears, gray cloth, thick volume. c1938. reprint. hard. 1001 pgs . ... more information
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Basic Writings of Sigmund Freud
|
|
|
New York: Modern Library. Good+/No DJ. 1938. Reprint ED. Hard Cover. Edge wear. Text is clean of markings. . ... more information
Offered by Bookhawk (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (52)Fine or New (8)
New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (64)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (98)Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (63)
Signed (2)
With photos (11)
Filter by country:
United States (114)Canada (9)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


