We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Frye Northrop
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
| 1) |
T. S. Eliot
|
|
|
Edinburgh: Oliver & Boyd, 1965. Some slight rubbing to covers. Light stain to top corner. Otherwise a clean and unmarked book. Very neat. Bibliography. viii,106p.. Wraps (soft-cover). Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.76
|
|
| 2) |
T.S. ELIOT
|
|
|
This overview of Eliot's work by the distinguished Canadian literary critic Northrop Frye is made up of a biographical introd... read more
UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO PRESS ^. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. ... more information
Offered by Montclair Book Center (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
T.S. Eliot, An Introduction
|
|
|
This overview of Eliot's work by the distinguished Canadian literary critic Northrop Frye is made up of a biographical introd... read more
Chicago. IL: University of Chicago Press. Near Fine. 1981. Soft Cover. 0226266494 . Trade paperback, 109 pp. Clean, tight, and unmarked, with slightcover wear. . ... more information
Offered by Blue Jacket Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
T. S. Eliot
|
|
|
New York: Grove Press, 1963 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Previous owner's name to inside. Heavy underlining towards back of text. 1963.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information
Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.51
|
|
| 5) |
The Secular Scripture: A Study of the Structure of Romance (The Charles Eliot Norton Lectures)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Harvard University Press. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.81
|
|
| 6) |
T.S. Eliot
|
|
|
New York: Grove Press Inc.. (1963). First American edition. Fine with very subtle sticker outline on cover, library stamp on fore-edge and past-down, and library slip on rear past-down . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
T S Eliot
|
|
|
Oliver and Boyd, 1965. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Waverley Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.36)
|
|
| 8) |
The Secular Scripture : A Study of the Structure of Romance (The Charles Eliot Norton Lectures )
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: Harvard University Press, 1976. 199pp. GIft inscription on flyleaf, else near Fine.. ISBN: 0674796756 . Hard Cover. Very Good. BIBLE VERSIONS RELIGION BIBLES OTHER. ... more information
Offered by B&B Smith, Booksellers (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Secular Scripture: A Study of the Structure of Romance. [Subtitle]: (The Charles Eliot Norton Lectures, 1974-75)
|
|
|
SECULAR SCRIPTURE consists of the Charles Eliot Norton lectures delivered at Harvard University in 1974-75. Frye examines the... read more
Harvard University Press,. 1976.. Paperback. Dinged corner, else near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright,. text clean & binding tight. 199pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
Secular Scripture : A Study of the Structure of Romance (Charles Eliot Norton Lectures)
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: Harvard University Press, 1976. 199 pages with notes, index; former owner's fr. fly, some marking throughout; spine sl. cocked; dj scuffs, few chips along edges.. ISBN: 0674796756. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ROMANCES BIBLE HISTORY CRITICISM. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $15.00
($14.31)
|
|
| 11) |
T. S. ELIOT
|
|
|
OLIVER AND BOYD. Used - Very Good. Paperback. 1963, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights. ... more information
Offered by 29th Street Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.97
|
|
| 12) |
The Secular Scripture: A Study of the Structure of Romance (The Charles Eliot Norton Lectures)
|
|
|
SECULAR SCRIPTURE consists of the Charles Eliot Norton lectures delivered at Harvard University in 1974-75. Frye examines the... read more
Harvard University Press, 1978-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information
Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.33
|
|
| 13) |
T.S. Eliot: An Introduction
|
|
|
This overview of Eliot's work by the distinguished Canadian literary critic Northrop Frye is made up of a biographical introd... read more
Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx). Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.12
|
|
| 14) |
T. S. Eliot (Writers and critics) (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Capricorn Books. PAPERBACK. 0399502637 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.47
|
|
| 15) |
T. S. ELIOT
|
|
|
Capricorn Books, 1972. Soft Cover. Good. GOOD CONDITION TRADEPAPERBACK BOOK. Cover with white border around blue, black panel with illustration of T. S. Eliot. The white is a little smudgy, not really dirty but not entirely white either. Very slight edge wear. The central facts about Eliot, as a man of letters, as critic, as satirical poet, and as devotional poet and dramatist. ... more information
Offered by The Parnassus BookShop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.05
|
|
| 16) |
T.S. Eliot: An Introduction
|
|
|
This overview of Eliot's work by the distinguished Canadian literary critic Northrop Frye is made up of a biographical introd... read more
Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx), 1981-04. Paperback. Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!! ... more information
Offered by Kings Ridge Media (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.64
|
|
| 17) |
The Secular Scripture : A Study of the Structure of Romance (The Charles Eliot Norton Lectures)
|
|
|
SECULAR SCRIPTURE consists of the Charles Eliot Norton lectures delivered at Harvard University in 1974-75. Frye examines the... read more
Paperback. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. ... more information
Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.95
|
|
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Fine or New (2)
New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (6)$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (4)Filter by country:
United States (15)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


![The Secular Scripture: A Study of the Structure of Romance. [Subtitle]: (The Charles Eliot Norton Lectures, 1974-75) The Secular Scripture: A Study of the Structure of Romance. [Subtitle]: (The Charles Eliot Norton Lectures, 1974-75)](http://i.biblio.com/z/768/796/9780674796768.jpg)